Longman TOEIC - Practice Test 1 (Parts 1 And 2)

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Veronica Miranda
V
Veronica Miranda
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 7 | Total Attempts: 6,738
Questions: 40 | Attempts: 511

SettingsSettingsSettings
Longman TOEIC - Practice Test 1 (Parts 1 And 2) - Quiz

LISTEN AND CHOOSE THE CORRECT ANSWER.

PART 1: PHOTOS

PART 2: QUESTION - RESPONSE


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    1)

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    Correct Answer
    A. A
  • 2. 

    2)

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    Correct Answer
    C. C
  • 3. 

    3)

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    Correct Answer
    B. B
  • 4. 

    4)

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    Correct Answer
    D. D
  • 5. 

    5)

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    Correct Answer
    D. D
  • 6. 

    6)

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    Correct Answer
    C. C
  • 7. 

    7)

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    Correct Answer
    B. B
  • 8. 

    8)

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    Correct Answer
    B. B
  • 9. 

    9)

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    Correct Answer
    B. B
  • 10. 

    10)

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    Correct Answer
    D. D
  • 11. 

    Question 11

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    Correct Answer
    A. A
  • 12. 

    Question 12

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    Correct Answer
    A. A
  • 13. 

    Question 13

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    Correct Answer
    A. A
  • 14. 

    Question 14

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    Correct Answer
    C. C
  • 15. 

    Question 15

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    Correct Answer
    A. A
  • 16. 

    Question 16

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    Correct Answer
    A. A
  • 17. 

    Question 17

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    Correct Answer
    C. C
  • 18. 

    Question 18

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    Correct Answer
    B. B
  • 19. 

    Question 19

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    Correct Answer
    A. A
  • 20. 

    Question 20

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    Correct Answer
    B. B
  • 21. 

    Question 21

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    Correct Answer
    C. C
  • 22. 

    Question 22

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    Correct Answer
    A. A
  • 23. 

    Question 23

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    Correct Answer
    B. B
  • 24. 

    Question 24

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    Correct Answer
    A. A
  • 25. 

    Question 25

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    Correct Answer
    C. C
  • 26. 

    Question 26

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    Correct Answer
    A. A
  • 27. 

    Question 27

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    Correct Answer
    B. B
  • 28. 

    Question 28

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    Correct Answer
    C. C
  • 29. 

    Question 29

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    Correct Answer
    C. C
  • 30. 

    Question 30

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    Correct Answer
    A. A
  • 31. 

    Question 31

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    Correct Answer
    A. A
  • 32. 

    Question 32

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    Correct Answer
    B. B
  • 33. 

    Question 33

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    Correct Answer
    A. A
  • 34. 

    Question 34

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    Correct Answer
    A. A
  • 35. 

    Question 35

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    Correct Answer
    B. B
  • 36. 

    Question 36

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    Correct Answer
    C. C
  • 37. 

    Question 37

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    Correct Answer
    C. C
  • 38. 

    Question 38

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    Correct Answer
    B. B
  • 39. 

    Question 39

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    Correct Answer
    C. C
  • 40. 

    Question 40

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    Correct Answer
    A. A

Related Topics

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.