Lien Se Lankstaanskoene Toets 3

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Lien Se
L
Lien Se
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 4 | Total Attempts: 4,235
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 683

SettingsSettingsSettings
Lien Se Lankstaanskoene Toets 3 - Quiz

.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Wie werk in die koffiewinkel se kombuis?

    • A.

      Agnes en Mavis

    • B.

      Mavis en Sophie

    • C.

      Agnes en Sophie

    • D.

      Malie en Lien

    Correct Answer
    C. Agnes en Sophie
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Agnes en Sophie.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Waarmee is Malie se koffiewinkel versier?

    • A.

      Uile

    • B.

      Blomme

    • C.

      Bome

    • D.

      Diere

    Correct Answer
    B. Blomme
    Explanation
    Malie se koffiewinkel is versier met blomme.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Watter groot fout het Lien tydens haar eerste dag as klenerin gemaak?

    • A.

      Sy het twee koppies gebreek.

    • B.

      Sy het per ongeluk geld gevat.

    • C.

      Sy het ‘n familie 20% afslag op hul ete gegee.

    • D.

      Sy het die verkeerde bestelling afgeneem.

    Correct Answer
    C. Sy het ‘n familie 20% afslag op hul ete gegee.
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "Sy het 'n familie 20% afslag op hul ete gegee." This means that Lien gave a family a 20% discount on their meal. This could be considered a mistake because it is not the usual practice for a waitress to give discounts without proper authorization or a valid reason.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Wie kom vir Lien in die koffiewinkel kuier?

    • A.

      Hein

    • B.

      Tant Bets

    • C.

      Wouter

    • D.

      Miemie

    Correct Answer
    C. Wouter
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Wouter because the question is asking who came to visit Lien in the coffee shop. Wouter is the only person mentioned in the options who could have come to visit Lien.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Watter sport beoefen Wouter?

    • A.

      Rugby

    • B.

      Sokker

    • C.

      Swem

    • D.

      Krieket

    Correct Answer
    D. Krieket
  • 6. 

    In watter skool is Lien Jooste?

    • A.

      Hoërskool Voortrekkerhoogte

    • B.

      Hoërskool Waterkloof

    • C.

      Hoërskool Jakaranda

    • D.

      Hoërskool Pretoria    

    Correct Answer
    C. Hoërskool Jakaranda
  • 7. 

    Wat is Braam Jooste se beste vriend se naam?

    • A.

      Dawid

    • B.

      Dewald

    • C.

      Deon

    • D.

      Dirk

    Correct Answer
    C. Deon
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Deon.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    In watter stad woon Wouter se pa?

    • A.

      Johannesburg 

    • B.

      Kaapstad

    • C.

      Bloemfontein

    • D.

      Kimberley    

    Correct Answer
    C. Bloemfontein
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Bloemfontein.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Wie is juffrou Breytenbach

    • A.

      Die Afrikaans onderwyseres  

    • B.

      Die skoolsekretaresse    

    • C.

      Die matrone 

    • D.

      Die Geskiedenis onderwyseres    

    Correct Answer
    A. Die Afrikaans onderwyseres  
    Explanation
    Juffrou Breytenbach is identified as "Die Afrikaans onderwyseres" which translates to "The Afrikaans teacher." This suggests that she is a teacher who specializes in teaching the Afrikaans language. The other options, such as "Die skoolsekretaresse" (The school secretary) or "Die matrone" (The matron), do not indicate that she is a teacher. Therefore, the correct answer is "Die Afrikaans onderwyseres."

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Watter toneelstuk gaan Lien se skool vanjaar aanbied?

    • A.

      The Crucible

    • B.

      The Breakfast Club

    • C.

      Romeo & Juliet

    • D.

      Waiting for Godot

    Correct Answer
    B. The Breakfast Club

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 20, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Apr 05, 2020
    Quiz Created by
    Lien Se
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.