Las Frutas Y Las Verduras

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Joreilly
J
Joreilly
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1 | Total Attempts: 550
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 550

SettingsSettingsSettings
Las Frutas Y Las Verduras - Quiz

This is a quiz created to assess a student's knowledge of Spanish fruit and vegetable vocabulary. 


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    • A.

      Los plátanos

    • B.

      Las manzanas

    • C.

      Los guisantes

    • D.

      La lechuga

    Correct Answer
    A. Los plátanos
  • 2. 

    • A.

      La piña

    • B.

      Las judías verdes

    • C.

      El durazno

    • D.

      Las manzanas

    • E.

      La sandía

    Correct Answer
    D. Las manzanas
  • 3. 

    • A.

      El brócoli

    • B.

      La pera

    • C.

      Las zanahorias

    • D.

      Las cerezas

    • E.

      Los pimientos

    Correct Answer
    C. Las zanahorias
  • 4. 

    • A.

      El durazno

    • B.

      La sandía

    • C.

      El espáraggo

    • D.

      Las frambuesas

    • E.

      Las judías verdes

    Correct Answer
    E. Las judías verdes
  • 5. 

    • A.

      Las uvas

    • B.

      La toronja

    • C.

      Las zanahorias

    • D.

      Los pimientos

    • E.

      El brócoli

    Correct Answer
    E. El brócoli
  • 6. 

    • A.

      El espáraggo

    • B.

      El maíz

    • C.

      La lechuga

    • D.

      Las cerezas

    • E.

      Las fresas

    Correct Answer
    B. El maíz
  • 7. 

    • A.

      La papaya

    • B.

      Las judías verdes

    • C.

      La naranja

    • D.

      El espárrago

    • E.

      La piña

    Correct Answer
    D. El espárrago
  • 8. 

    • A.

      Las frambuesas

    • B.

      El mango

    • C.

      Las uvas

    • D.

      Las fresas

    • E.

      Las zanahorias

    Correct Answer
    D. Las fresas
  • 9. 

    • A.

      La naranja

    • B.

      La cebolla

    • C.

      El ajo

    • D.

      La manzana

    • E.

      El tomate

    Correct Answer
    A. La naranja
  • 10. 

    • A.

      Las espinacas

    • B.

      El aceituna

    • C.

      Los pimientos

    • D.

      El maíz

    • E.

      La sandía

    Correct Answer
    C. Los pimientos

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 20, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Mar 01, 2009
    Quiz Created by
    Joreilly
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.