LA LA LAnd Movie Quiz - Can You Answer All The Questions?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Tanya Mishra
T
Tanya Mishra
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 331 | Total Attempts: 1,391,344
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 1,285

SettingsSettingsSettings
LA LA LAnd Movie Quiz - Can You Answer All The Questions? - Quiz

La La Land is a popular American musical comedy. The film features lots of musical numbers that topped the music charts. The film follows the story of Mia and Sebastian and their struggle to make it to Hollywood. They eventually fall in love but struggle to maintain their relationship due to the pressure of maintaining their respective careers.
Have you the movie? Play this entertaining "La La Land Movie Quiz" for a fun time! Pick the correct option from the four options given in the quiz.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Who did Mia marry in the end? 

    • A.

      Sebastian 

    • B.

      Clyde

    • C.

      David

    • D.

      Greg

    Correct Answer
    C. David
  • 2. 

    Where did Mia work as a barista? 

    • A.

      Universal Pictures

    • B.

      Warner Bros

    • C.

      Paramount Pictures

    • D.

      20th Century Studios

    Correct Answer
    B. Warner Bros
    Explanation
    Mia worked as a barista at Warner Bros.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Where did Mia go after her breakup with Seb? 

    • A.

      Goodsprings

    • B.

      Sparks

    • C.

      Henderson

    • D.

      Boulder City

    Correct Answer
    D. Boulder City
    Explanation
    After her breakup with Seb, Mia went to Boulder City.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Who plays Sebastian Wilder in the movie? 

    • A.

      Ryan Gosling

    • B.

      Ryan Reynolds

    • C.

      Jake Gyllenhaal

    • D.

      Chris Evans

    Correct Answer
    A. Ryan Gosling
    Explanation
    Ryan Gosling plays Sebastian Wilder in the movie.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    What was the name of Seb's classmate who invited him to be a member of his jazz fusion and? 

    • A.

      John

    • B.

      Keith

    • C.

      Clyde

    • D.

      Josh

    Correct Answer
    B. Keith
  • 6. 

    Who inspired Mia to become an actress? 

    • A.

      Her father

    • B.

      Her mother

    • C.

      Her sister

    • D.

      Her aunt

    Correct Answer
    D. Her aunt
    Explanation
    Mia was inspired to become an actress by her aunt.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Who plays Mia Dolan in the film? 

    • A.

      Jennifer Lawrence

    • B.

      Emma Stone

    • C.

      Margot Robbie

    • D.

      Emma Roberts

    Correct Answer
    B. Emma Stone
    Explanation
    Emma Stone plays Mia Dolan in the film.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    How did Mia's aunt die? 

    • A.

      She was killed in an accident

    • B.

      She died due to alcoholism

    • C.

      She died due to cancer

    • D.

      She died of old age

    Correct Answer
    B. She died due to alcoholism
    Explanation
    Mia's aunt died due to alcoholism. This means that her excessive and prolonged alcohol consumption led to her death. Alcoholism can cause severe damage to various organs in the body, including the liver, heart, and brain, leading to fatal consequences.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Where did Seb invite Mia for their date? 

    • A.

      He invited her to the screening of Rebel Without a Cause

    • B.

      He invited her to a lavish party Hollywood Hills

    • C.

      He invited her to a fancy restaurant in Hollywood

    • D.

      He invited her for skydiving

    Correct Answer
    A. He invited her to the screening of Rebel Without a Cause
    Explanation
    Seb invited Mia to the screening of "Rebel Without a Cause". This is evident from the answer provided.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Who played Laura Wilder in the movie? 

    • A.

      Erin Moriarty

    • B.

      Odessa Young

    • C.

      Saxon Sharbino

    • D.

      Rosemarie DeWitt

    Correct Answer
    D. Rosemarie DeWitt
    Explanation
    Rosemarie DeWitt played the character of Laura Wilder in the movie.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 21, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Aug 04, 2021
    Quiz Created by
    Tanya Mishra
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.