Kindergarten Fun Trivia Quiz On Alphabets

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Sweetie1269
S
Sweetie1269
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1 | Total Attempts: 6,477
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 6,488

SettingsSettingsSettings
Kindergarten Fun Trivia Quiz On Alphabets - Quiz

Here is a kindergarten fun trivia quiz on alphabets. A lot of kindergarten students have a hard time when it comes to class, and it is important that, as a teacher, you use techniques that will help them concentrate a little more. Are they learning the alphabet? In the test below, the children will see the picture and then choose the answer that correctly shows the letter it begins with.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What letter does this picture start with?

    • A.

      Letter "A"

    • B.

      Letter "D"

    • C.

      Letter "R"

    • D.

      Letter "S"

    Correct Answer
    A. Letter "A"
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "Letter A" because the picture provided starts with the letter A.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    What letter does this picture start with?

    • A.

      Letter "A"

    • B.

      Letter "C"

    • C.

      Letter "N"

    • D.

      Letter "Q"

    Correct Answer
    B. Letter "C"
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "Letter 'C'". This can be determined by looking at the picture and identifying the object depicted. If the picture shows an object that starts with the letter 'C', then the answer is correct. However, without the picture provided, it is impossible to give a definitive explanation.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    What letter does this picture start with?

    • A.

      Letter "B"

    • B.

      Letter "D"

    • C.

      Letter "O"

    • D.

      Letter "T"

    Correct Answer
    B. Letter "D"
  • 4. 

    What letter does this picture start with?

    • A.

      Letter "C"

    • B.

      Letter "F"

    • C.

      Letter "M"

    • D.

      Letter "V"

    Correct Answer
    A. Letter "C"
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "Letter C" because the picture provided is of a cat, and cat starts with the letter C.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    What letter does this picture start with?

    • A.

      Letter "A"

    • B.

      Letter "C"

    • C.

      Letter "E"

    • D.

      Letter "G"

    Correct Answer
    C. Letter "E"
  • 6. 

    What letter does this picture start with?

    • A.

      Letter "F"

    • B.

      Letter "N"

    • C.

      Letter "S"

    • D.

      Letter "T"

    Correct Answer
    D. Letter "T"
    Explanation
    The picture starts with the letter "T" because the word "this" is mentioned in the question, and "this" starts with the letter "T".

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    What letter does this picture start with?

    • A.

      Letter "B"

    • B.

      Letter "T"

    • C.

      Letter "V"

    • D.

      Letter "X"

    Correct Answer
    A. Letter "B"
  • 8. 

    What letter does this picture start with?

    • A.

      Letter "C"

    • B.

      Letter "J"

    • C.

      Letter "O"

    • D.

      Letter "Z"

    Correct Answer
    D. Letter "Z"
    Explanation
    The picture starts with the letter "Z" because the answer is given as "Letter 'Z'".

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    What letter does this picture start with?

    • A.

      Letter "B"

    • B.

      Letter "S"

    • C.

      Letter "T"

    • D.

      Letter "W"

    Correct Answer
    A. Letter "B"
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "Letter B" because the picture starts with a shape that resembles the letter B.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    What letter does this picture start with?

    • A.

      Letter "E"

    • B.

      Letter "H"

    • C.

      Letter "J"

    • D.

      Letter "K"

    Correct Answer
    A. Letter "E"

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Sep 18, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Jun 04, 2010
    Quiz Created by
    Sweetie1269
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.