Julie And The Phantoms Quiz - How Well Do You Know This Musical?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Tanya Mishra
T
Tanya Mishra
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 334 | Total Attempts: 1,304,560
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 610

SettingsSettingsSettings
Julie And The Phantoms Quiz - How Well Do You Know This Musical? - Quiz

Julie And The Phantoms is a popular comedy musical drama. The story focuses on Julie and her journey to balance her love life and her musical career. Does she have what it takes to be a successful rock star?
Have you seen this exciting musical? Take our super awesome "Julie And The Phantoms Quiz" to test your knowledge about this musical.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    When did the first-ever episode of Julie and the phantom was released? 

    • A.

      29 March 2020

    • B.

      5 May 2021

    • C.

      10 September 2020

    • D.

      12 August 2020

    Correct Answer
    C. 10 September 2020
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 10 September 2020.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    In the show, who owns the Hollywood Ghost Club? 

    • A.

       Caleb

    • B.

      Julie

    • C.

      Luke

    • D.

      Flynn

    Correct Answer
    A.  Caleb
    Explanation
    Caleb is the owner of the Hollywood Ghost Club in the show.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Who plays Julie Molina in the show? 

    • A.

      Olivia Rodrigo

    • B.

      Madison Reyes

    • C.

      Savannah Lee May

    • D.

      Daniella Perkins

    Correct Answer
    B. Madison Reyes
    Explanation
    Madison Reyes plays Julie Molina in the show.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Which online streaming platform was Julie And The Phantom released? 

    • A.

      Amazon Prime

    • B.

      Hulu

    • C.

      Disney+

    • D.

      Netflix

    Correct Answer
    D. Netflix
    Explanation
    Julie And The Phantom was released on Netflix.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Who is Julie's love interest in the show? 

    • A.

      Luke

    • B.

      Nick

    • C.

      Reggie

    • D.

      Willie

    Correct Answer
    A. Luke
    Explanation
    Julie's love interest in the show is Luke.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    In the show, Who is the lead singer of the band Dirty Candy? 

    • A.

      Julie

    • B.

      Alex

    • C.

      Carrie

    • D.

      Nick

    Correct Answer
    C. Carrie
    Explanation
    Carrie is the lead singer of the band Dirty Candy. This is evident from the information provided in the question.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    What does Willie like the most? 

    • A.

      He loves to sing

    • B.

      He loves to  draw 

    • C.

      He love to eat

    • D.

      He loves to skateboard

    Correct Answer
    D. He loves to skateboard
    Explanation
    Willie's favorite activity is skateboarding.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Who is the drummer of the band "The Phantoms"? 

    • A.

      Alex

    • B.

      Nick

    • C.

      Reggie

    • D.

      Flynn

    Correct Answer
    A. Alex
    Explanation
    Alex is the correct answer because he is the drummer of the band "The Phantoms".

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    When did '"The Phantoms" die?

    • A.

      In 1996

    • B.

      In 1998

    • C.

      In 1995

    • D.

      In 2000

    Correct Answer
    C. In 1995
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "In 1995." This suggests that "The Phantoms" died in the year 1995.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Who plays Reggie in the show? 

    • A.

      Cheyenne Jackson

    • B.

      Jeremy Shada

    • C.

      Tom Kenny

    • D.

      Sonny Bustamante

    Correct Answer
    B. Jeremy Shada
    Explanation
    Jeremy Shada plays Reggie in the show.

    Rate this question:

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement