Jersey Shore 2 - Miami - Eps 1 & 2 Quiz

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Thatloud
T
Thatloud
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 2 | Total Attempts: 691
Questions: 12 | Attempts: 328

SettingsSettingsSettings
Jersey Shore Quizzes & Trivia

Take this quiz covering the first two episodes of Jersey Shore - Season 2. If you score 100%, you win a free prize (I don't know what the prize will be. Anything is better than nothing).


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What new favorite food did Snooki discover on her way down to Miami?

    • A.

      Pickle flavored potato chips

    • B.

      Ox tails

    • C.

      Pizza

    • D.

      Fried pickles

    • E.

      Pickle gum

    Correct Answer
    D. Fried pickles
    Explanation
    That girl loves pickles!

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Why did Snooki quit tanning at tanning salons?

    • A.

      Skin cancer risk

    • B.

      10% tax on tanning bed fee

    • C.

      She can tan for free on the beach

    • D.

      She prefers spray tanning

    • E.

      She's naturally tanned

    Correct Answer
    B. 10% tax on tanning bed fee
    Explanation
    Obama passed a bill requiring a 10% tax on tanning salon fees. Snooki said McCain wouldn't have done that since he's pale.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    What delayed Pauly D and The Situation for a couple of hours on their way down to Miami?

    • A.

      They got stuck in the mud

    • B.

      They got pulled over

    • C.

      They ran out of gas

    • D.

      They watched fireworks

    • E.

      They got lost

    Correct Answer
    A. They got stuck in the mud
    Explanation
    The boys got stuck in the mud and decided to light some fireworks while they waited for AAA. Subsequently, the AAA tow truck got stuck in the mud, too. LOL!

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Who was the third person to arrive in Miami after Pauly D and The Situation?

    • A.

      Snooki

    • B.

      Ronnie

    • C.

      Vinny

    • D.

      JWoww

    • E.

      Angelina

    Correct Answer
    E. Angelina
    Explanation
    Angelina surprised The Situation and Pauly D when she arrived right after they did. She forced her way into rooming with them. They weren't too happy about that.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    What kind of chicks did Ronnie hook up with at the club on night one in Miami, according to The Situation?

    • A.

      Fat girls

    • B.

      Ugly ducklings

    • C.

      Grenades and landmines

    • D.

      Tanks and grenades

    • E.

      Chubby chicks and bombs

    Correct Answer
    C. Grenades and landmines
    Explanation
    Mike a.k.a. The Situation explains that big ugly chicks are called grenades while smaller ugly chicks are landmines. Interesting.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Why are the girls in the house mad at Angelina?

    • A.

      Angelina quit during season 1.

    • B.

      Angelina uses trash bags for luggage.

    • C.

      Angelina hooked up with all the guys in the house.

    • D.

      Angelina isn't really Italian.

    • E.

      Angelina talked about the other girls behind their backs.

    Correct Answer
    E. Angelina talked about the other girls behind their backs.
    Explanation
    According to the girls, Angelina was caught several times talking junk about the other roommates behind their backs.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    What was the name of Ronnie's ex-girlfriend found written his phone book by Sammi?

    • A.

      Caroline

    • B.

      Maria

    • C.

      Jenny

    • D.

      Nicole

    • E.

      Angela

    Correct Answer
    A. Caroline
    Explanation
    According to Ronnie, he has spoken to his ex, Caroline, two weeks before he went to Miami. He said Caroline had urged him to work things out with Sammi.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    What was one of JWoww's friend's names who Angelina talked crap to about her former Jersey Shore roommates.

    • A.

      Joey 20

    • B.

      James 420

    • C.

      Jamie Eggs

    • D.

      Jay 420

    • E.

      Joe 420

    Correct Answer
    D. Jay 420
    Explanation
    Clearly Jay 420 is a marijuana connoisseur.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Where do the Jersey Shore kids have to work this season?

    • A.

      T-shirt shop

    • B.

      Night club

    • C.

      Pizza Parlor

    • D.

      Tattoo Parlor

    • E.

      Gelato Parlor

    Correct Answer
    E. Gelato Parlor
    Explanation
    Pauly D said it might be a bad look for him. He's also pissed that he has to wear a hat to cover his blowout.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    What is "the shirt before the shirt" according to The Situation?

    • A.

      The shirt they wore the day before

    • B.

      The shirt they wear before GTL (Gym, Tan, Laundry)

    • C.

      A wife beater/tank top

    • D.

      No shirt

    • E.

      The shirt they wear to work

    Correct Answer
    C. A wife beater/tank top
    Explanation
    The "shirt before the shirt" is a wife beater, usually white or black, which the fellas wear while sitting on the couch. They wear the jeans and sneakers with "the shirt before the shirt", then when it's time to go clubbing, they put on the actual shirt.

    Rate this question:

  • 11. 

    What did Angelina do to Pauly D to cause him to walk away from her and tell him to not speak to him?

    • A.

      Kissed him

    • B.

      Punched him

    • C.

      Hugged him

    • D.

      Smacked him

    • E.

      Drank his Diet Coke

    Correct Answer
    D. Smacked him
    Explanation
    She was drunk and upset because Pauly D was speaking to a married woman in the club.

    Rate this question:

  • 12. 

    What was The Situation, Pauly D, and Angelina eating in the kitchen the night Angelina flipped out?

    • A.

      Chicken tenders

    • B.

      Pretzels

    • C.

      Pickles

    • D.

      Gelato

    • E.

      Ribs

    Correct Answer
    B. Pretzels
    Explanation
    I think they were Hanover pretzels.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 21, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Aug 12, 2010
    Quiz Created by
    Thatloud
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.