Interesting Quiz On Aimee Mann

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Cambronbill3
C
Cambronbill3
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 2461 | Total Attempts: 1,093,088
Questions: 17 | Attempts: 110

SettingsSettingsSettings
Aimee Mann Quizzes & Trivia

My Quiz is about Aimee Mann, simple questions about the new songs and the old songs, also about there artists.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Who became Aimee Mann's first husband?

    • A.

      Michael Penn

    • B.

      Lance Cade

    • C.

      Kid Rock

    • D.

      Kevin Richardson

    Correct Answer
    A. Michael Penn
  • 2. 

    What is Aimee Mann's 2002 release called?

    • A.

      Space Jam

    • B.

      Lost In Space

    • C.

      Give Me Space

    • D.

      Space Loser

    Correct Answer
    B. Lost In Space
  • 3. 

    What was the name of Aimee Mann's first Christmas album?

    • A.

      Coming Home For Christmas

    • B.

      One More Snow

    • C.

      One More Drifter In The Snow

    • D.

      Last Christmas

    Correct Answer
    C. One More Drifter In The Snow
  • 4. 

    Who was Aimee Mann's producer in December 2008?

    • A.

      William Maybe

    • B.

      Paul Bryan

    • C.

      Brian Williams

    • D.

      Paul Mayben

    Correct Answer
    B. Paul Bryan
  • 5. 

    Which Aimee Mann album was released in 1993?

    • A.

      Lost In Space

    • B.

      Whatever

    • C.

      Bachelor No. 2

    • D.

      I'm With Stupid

    Correct Answer
    B. Whatever
  • 6. 

    What Aimee Mann album was released in 2008?

    • A.

      Live At St. Ann's Warehouse

    • B.

      The Forgotten Arm

    • C.

      Lost In Space

    • D.

      @#%&*! Smilers

    Correct Answer
    D. @#%&*! Smilers
  • 7. 

    What was the first hit song for Aimee Mann and 'Til Tuesday?

    • A.

      Voices Carry

    • B.

      Tom's Diner

    • C.

      The Warrior

    • D.

      Black Velvet

    Correct Answer
    A. Voices Carry
  • 8. 

    How many Grammy Awards had Aimee Mann won through 2008?

    • A.

      One

    • B.

      Two

    • C.

      Three

    • D.

      Four

    Correct Answer
    A. One
  • 9. 

    What was the name of Aimee Mann's first solo album, released in 1993?

    • A.

      Never

    • B.

      Whatever

    • C.

      Always

    • D.

      Sometimes

    Correct Answer
    B. Whatever
  • 10. 

    Which record label produced the Aimee Mann song "I'm with Stupid"?

    • A.

      Los Angeles Records

    • B.

      Geffen Records

    • C.

      MGM Records

    • D.

      SuperEgo Records

    Correct Answer
    B. Geffen Records
  • 11. 

    For what 1980's pop group was Aimee Mann a founding vocalist and bassist?

    • A.

      TLC

    • B.

      Cheetah Girls

    • C.

      Spice Girls

    • D.

      Til Tuesday

    Correct Answer
    D. Til Tuesday
  • 12. 

    What color has Aimee Mann's hair been most of her life?

    • A.

      Brown

    • B.

      Auburn

    • C.

      Black

    • D.

      Blonde

    Correct Answer
    D. Blonde
  • 13. 

    What Aimee Mann album includes the song "Sugarcoated"?

    • A.

      I'm With Stupid

    • B.

      Lost In Space

    • C.

      Whatever

    • D.

      Bachelor No. 2

    Correct Answer
    A. I'm With Stupid
  • 14. 

    On which Aimee Mann album would you hear the song "Whatever Happened to Christmas"?

    • A.

      Christmas Rock N Roll

    • B.

      Whatever

    • C.

      I'm With Stupid

    • D.

      One More Drifter In The Snow

    Correct Answer
    D. One More Drifter In The Snow
  • 15. 

    "Real Bad News" is on what Aimee Mann CD?

    • A.

      Lost In Space

    • B.

      Whatever

    • C.

      The Forgotten Arm

    • D.

      I'm With Stupid

    Correct Answer
    A. Lost In Space
  • 16. 

    For what 1999 movie soundtrack did Aimee Mann write and perform a song?

    • A.

      Magnolia

    • B.

      Eyes Wide Shut

    • C.

      Fargo

    • D.

      Born On The Fourth Of July

    Correct Answer
    A. Magnolia
  • 17. 

    What college did Aimee Mann attend in Boston?

    • A.

      Boston University

    • B.

      Harvard University

    • C.

      Boston College

    • D.

      Berklee College of Music

    Correct Answer
    D. Berklee College of Music

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 14, 2022
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Feb 02, 2015
    Quiz Created by
    Cambronbill3

Related Topics

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.