How Well You Know The Movie A Boy Called Christmas?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Sophia Smith
Sophia Smith, Content Moderator
Sophia is a quiz virtuoso, celebrated for her talent in curating quizzes that seamlessly blend entertainment and knowledge, creating captivating journeys of discovery and enjoyment at ProProfs.com. With a strong academic background in IT, she brings her passion for technology to crafting quizzes, particularly excelling in IT-themed quizzes, as well as quizzes centered around shows and movies.
Quizzes Created: 1085 | Total Attempts: 2,273,725
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 180

SettingsSettingsSettings
How Well You Know The Movie A Boy Called Christmas? - Quiz

Loved watching, A Boy Called Christmas? Here, in this quiz, we have got a few questions about the movie. If you have watched the movie with complete attention, you must remember all the characters and scenes. If you bet that you can recall everything from the movie, this is the quiz for you. You can take this quiz and get a perfect score. All the best! If you like the quiz, you can share the quiz with your friends, or other fantasy movie fans.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    In which year was this movie released?

    • A.

      2019

    • B.

      2020

    • C.

      2021

    • D.

      2022

    Correct Answer
    C. 2021
    Explanation
    The movie was released in 2021.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    What is the genre of this movie?

    • A.

      Fantasy

    • B.

      Thriller

    • C.

      Comedy

    • D.

      Romantic

    Correct Answer
    A. Fantasy
    Explanation
    The genre of this movie is fantasy because it falls into the category of films that involve elements of magic, supernatural creatures, and imaginary worlds. This genre typically includes elements such as wizards, witches, mythical creatures, and magical powers, which are not present in the other options provided (thriller, comedy, romantic).

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Who played the character of Nikolas, a.ka. Christmas?

    • A.

      Toby Jones

    • B.

      Henry Lawfull

    • C.

      Stephen Merchant

    • D.

      Rishi Kuppa

    Correct Answer
    B. Henry Lawfull
    Explanation
    Henry Lawfull played the character of Nikolas, also known as Christmas.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Who directed this movie?

    • A.

      Danny Boyle

    • B.

      Ken Loach

    • C.

      Ridley Scott

    • D.

      Gil Kenan

    Correct Answer
    D. Gil Kenan
    Explanation
    Gil Kenan is the correct answer because he is the director of the movie in question.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    What is the age of Nikolas in the movie?

    • A.

      12

    • B.

      13

    • C.

      14

    • D.

      15

    Correct Answer
    B. 13
    Explanation
    In the movie, the age of Nikolas is stated to be 13.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    What was the name of Nikolas's father?

    • A.

      Joel

    • B.

      Father Topo

    • C.

      Moppet

    • D.

      Anders

    Correct Answer
    A. Joel
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Joel.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    What was Joel's profession?

    • A.

      Teacher

    • B.

      Priest

    • C.

      Woodcutter

    • D.

      Farmer

    Correct Answer
    C. Woodcutter
    Explanation
    Joel's profession was a woodcutter. This can be inferred from the given options where "Woodcutter" is listed as one of the choices.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    How did Nikolas' mother die?

    • A.

      She met an accident.

    • B.

      She fell off from the hill.

    • C.

      She hanged herself.

    • D.

      She was eaten by a bear.

    Correct Answer
    D. She was eaten by a bear.
  • 9. 

    Under whose care did Nikolas' father leave him?

    • A.

      Aunt Ruth

    • B.

      Truth Pixie

    • C.

      Mother Vodol

    • D.

      Aunt Carlotta

    Correct Answer
    D. Aunt Carlotta
    Explanation
    Nikolas' father left him under the care of Aunt Carlotta.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    How did Nikolas feel while staying with his Aunt?

    • A.

      He was very happy.

    • B.

      He was unhappy.

    • C.

      He wanted to stay with her.

    • D.

      He was very comfortable.

    Correct Answer
    B. He was unhappy.
    Explanation
    Nikolas felt unhappy while staying with his Aunt.

    Rate this question:

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.