Lady Gaga Trivia Quiz Questions And Answers

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Gagaforgaga
G
Gagaforgaga
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1 | Total Attempts: 6,476
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 6,479

SettingsSettingsSettings
Lady Gaga Trivia Quiz Questions And Answers - Quiz

Are you a huge fan of Lady Gaga that you think you know everything about her? You can take this Lady Gaga trivia quiz questions and answers and see how well you know about her. Lady Gaga is someone who is well-known for her versatile work in all her fields. If you bet you her well, dare to take this quiz and ace it. We have got a few questions about Lady Gaga in our quiz. Go for it! All the best!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    When is Lady Gaga's Birthday?

    • A.

      March 23, 1986

    • B.

      April 29, 1986

    • C.

      March 28, 1986

    • D.

      April 29, 1987

    • E.

      March 27, 1986

    Correct Answer
    C. March 28, 1986
  • 2. 

    What is Lady Gaga's real name?

    • A.

      Stefani Joanne Angelina Germanotta

    • B.

      Stefani Joanne Nicole Germanotta

    • C.

      Stefani Nicole Angelina Germanotta

    • D.

      Unknown

    • E.

      Not Listed

    Correct Answer
    A. Stefani Joanne Angelina Germanotta
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Stefani Joanne Angelina Germanotta. This is Lady Gaga's real name.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    What were Lady Gaga's nicknames in school?

    • A.

      The Singer, Stefi

    • B.

      Gaga, Germi

    • C.

      The Germ, Stefi

    • D.

      Germi, Glamor Girl

    • E.

      Not Listed Above

    Correct Answer
    C. The Germ, Stefi
    Explanation
    In school, Lady Gaga's nicknames were "The Germ" and "Stefi".

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Which of the following has Lady Gaga NOT performed on?

    • A.

      The Tonight Show with Jay Leno

    • B.

      American Idol

    • C.

      So You Think You Can Dance

    • D.

      The View

    • E.

      She performed on all of the above

    Correct Answer
    E. She performed on all of the above
    Explanation
    The given answer states that Lady Gaga has performed on all of the listed shows, which means she has performed on The Tonight Show with Jay Leno, American Idol, So You Think You Can Dance, and The View.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Lady Gaga often sports a lightning bolt under or near her eye. She does this because

    • A.

      Lightning bolts are her favorite symbol.

    • B.

      She wants to be unique, as well as have a catchy style.

    • C.

      It helps show her fan loyalty towards David Bowe.

    • D.

      It's just Gaga!!

    • E.

      None of the above.

    Correct Answer
    C. It helps show her fan loyalty towards David Bowe.
    Explanation
    Lady Gaga often sports a lightning bolt under or near her eye because it helps show her fan loyalty towards David Bowe. This symbol is associated with David Bowie, who was known for his iconic lightning bolt makeup. By wearing this symbol, Lady Gaga pays tribute to David Bowie and shows her admiration and support for him.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    What is the tattoo on Lady Gaga's wrist, and why did she get it?

    • A.

      A Heart; to show love towards her fans, friends, family, and music.

    • B.

      A Peace Sign; to remember peace is all that matters at the end of the day, and because of John Lennon.

    • C.

      A Lightning Bolt; because lightning bolts are sexy and shocking like herself.

    • D.

      A Peace Sign; because everybody wants to start war, but Lady Gaga wants to create peace with her music.

    • E.

      None of the above

    Correct Answer
    B. A Peace Sign; to remember peace is all that matters at the end of the day, and because of John Lennon.
    Explanation
    Lady Gaga has a tattoo of a peace sign on her wrist to symbolize the importance of peace in her life. This tattoo also serves as a tribute to John Lennon, who was an advocate for peace. By getting this tattoo, Lady Gaga is expressing her belief that peace should be the ultimate goal and that it is essential for harmony and understanding in the world.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    NOW TO THE HARD QUESTIONS!! What is Lady Gaga's sister's name?

    • A.

      Nikki

    • B.

      Natali

    • C.

      Natasha

    • D.

      Nina

    • E.

      Naomi

    Correct Answer
    B. Natali
    Explanation
    Natali is Lady Gaga's sister's name.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    What wrist is Lady Gaga's tattoo on, and in Lady Gaga's Point of View is it right side up for her to see or upside down for others to see?

    • A.

      Left; upside down

    • B.

      Right; right side up

    • C.

      Left; right side up

    • D.

      Right; upside down

    • E.

      ??? I don't know ???

    Correct Answer
    C. Left; right side up
  • 9. 

    Which of the following songs is NOT one of Lady Gaga's?

    • A.

      Retro, Dance, Freak

    • B.

      Second Time Around

    • C.

      No Floods

    • D.

      Black Keys

    • E.

      Future Love

    Correct Answer
    D. Black Keys
    Explanation
    The song "Black Keys" is not one of Lady Gaga's songs.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    When asked if given the choice between giving up either:Sex Fame Music What did lady gaga say?

    • A.

      She'd give up sex.

    • B.

      She'd give up fame.

    • C.

      She'd give up money.

    • D.

      She'd cut off her leg.

    • E.

      She'd keep them all no matter what.

    Correct Answer
    D. She'd cut off her leg.

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Jul 24, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Oct 14, 2009
    Quiz Created by
    Gagaforgaga
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.