How Well Do You Know Your Family?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Dtomlin1
D
Dtomlin1
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 2 | Total Attempts: 497
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 437

SettingsSettingsSettings
How Well Do You Know Your Family? - Quiz

This quiz will test you knowledge of the family!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    How many sisters did Momma (Nancy) have?

    • A.

      2

    • B.

      7

    • C.

      3

    • D.

      0

    • E.

      1

    Correct Answer
    D. 0
    Explanation
    The question asks about the number of sisters that Momma (Nancy) has. The answer is 0 because it states that Momma does not have any sisters.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Who did momma come from Marshall county with?

    • A.

      Charlie

    • B.

      Florence

    • C.

      An Indian Tribe

    • D.

      Cherokee Annie

    • E.

      Hell Who knows?

    Correct Answer
    B. Florence
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Florence. This suggests that momma came from Marshall county with Florence.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Who was older Florence or Momma?

    • A.

      Momma

    • B.

      Florence

    Correct Answer
    A. Momma
    Explanation
    Momma was older than Florence.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Who is Ann'a oldest child?

    • A.

      Mookie

    • B.

      Paula

    • C.

      Fattie

    • D.

      Nancy Ree

    • E.

      Not sure, duh .. dumb question

    Correct Answer
    D. Nancy Ree
    Explanation
    Nancy Ree is Ann's oldest child.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    What is Fattie's Real name?

    • A.

      Scharlotte

    • B.

      Patrice

    • C.

      Duh, Fattie!

    • D.

      Tei Tei

    • E.

      Cheryl

    Correct Answer
    E. Cheryl
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Cheryl. This is because the question is asking for Fattie's real name, and Cheryl is the only option that is a different name from Fattie. The other options, Scharlotte, Patrice, Duh, Fattie!, and Tei Tei, are all either variations of Fattie or not a name at all. Therefore, Cheryl is the correct answer.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    What is Paula's Middle name?

    • A.

      Maxine

    • B.

      Antionette

    • C.

      Periona

    • D.

      Ann

    • E.

      Huh..?

    Correct Answer
    B. Antionette
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Antionette.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    What is Bibbie's middle name?

    • A.

      Virginia

    • B.

      Beatrice

    • C.

      Virgie

    • D.

      Paulette

    • E.

      Lizzie

    Correct Answer
    B. Beatrice
    Explanation
    The question asks for Bibbie's middle name, and the correct answer is Beatrice.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Momma's (Nancy) grandmother's name?

    • A.

      Lizzie

    • B.

      Kizzie

    • C.

      Kunta

    • D.

      Nannie

    • E.

      What momma had a grandmomma?

    Correct Answer
    D. Nannie
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Nannie. This can be inferred from the question that asks for Momma's grandmother's name. The other options, Lizzie, Kizzie, and Kunta, are not mentioned in the question and therefore cannot be considered as the correct answer.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Momma was raised in what Tennessee Town?

    • A.

      Nashville

    • B.

      Chapel Hill

    • C.

      Pulaski

    • D.

      Who knows, TN

    • E.

      What momma was born in a town ?

    Correct Answer
    B. Chapel Hill
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Chapel Hill. This can be inferred from the question that asks where Momma was raised in Tennessee. Among the given options, Chapel Hill is the only Tennessee town mentioned, indicating that it is the correct answer.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Momma would have been how old this year (2010)?

    • A.

      100

    • B.

      99

    • C.

      89

    • D.

      102

    • E.

      Older Than Martha in the Bible?

    Correct Answer
    D. 102
    Explanation
    This question is asking for the age that Momma would have been in the year 2010. The correct answer is 102, which implies that Momma was born in 1908 (2010 - 102 = 1908).

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Feb 17, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Jan 18, 2010
    Quiz Created by
    Dtomlin1

Related Topics

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.