How Well Do You Know Your Co-workers?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Construction Exp
C
Construction Exp
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1 | Total Attempts: 327
Questions: 13 | Attempts: 327

SettingsSettingsSettings
How Well Do You Know Your Co-workers? - Quiz

They will not let me complete this quiz until I write in this field. I tried to write "good luck", but that is apparently too short. Hopefully, this is long enough to fill the requirements. . .


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    I still have dreams about a boy I had a crush on in high school?

    • A.

      Becky

    • B.

      Bonnie

    • C.

      Mary

    • D.

      Paige

    Correct Answer
    B. Bonnie
    Explanation
    The given question implies that the person still has dreams about a boy they had a crush on in high school. Among the options provided, Bonnie is the most likely answer because the name Bonnie is commonly associated with females. Therefore, it can be inferred that the person having the dreams is a female and Bonnie is the correct answer.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    My first job was making the wake up calls at the Sheraton Hotel which lasted until a computer replaced me....

    • A.

      Cynthia

    • B.

      Jennifer

    • C.

      Kathleen

    • D.

      Mia

    Correct Answer
    A. Cynthia
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Cynthia. The statement implies that the job of making wake up calls at the Sheraton Hotel was taken over by a computer, indicating that Cynthia was the person who used to perform this task before being replaced.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    On the first day of the first year of college, I puked on myself in front of the entire psychology class....

    • A.

      Seanna

    • B.

      Paige

    • C.

      Whitney

    • D.

      Carolyn

    Correct Answer
    C. Whitney
  • 4. 

    When I was sixteen, a friend left his truck at my house while he went out fishing.  My girlfriend and I thought it would be fun to drive it for a day of shopping and lunch.  We brought it back when it starting getting dark.  I guess we were gone too long because when we pulled up, there was a crowd of people and police.  I hid in the closet, while my friend got yelled at by his mom!  Apparently, there is not a difference between "borrowing without permission" and theft...

    • A.

      Jennifer

    • B.

      Carolyn

    • C.

      Mia

    • D.

      Paige

    Correct Answer
    B. Carolyn
  • 5. 

    I was in an all girl band in high school.  I played the lead guitar!  It was metal music and I definitely looked really cool....

    • A.

      Jennifer

    • B.

      Mia

    • C.

      Pat

    • D.

      Becky

    Correct Answer
    A. Jennifer
  • 6. 

    I lived in Europe and spoke fluent French as a child....

    • A.

      Seanna

    • B.

      Kathleen

    • C.

      Bonnie

    • D.

      Debb

    Correct Answer
    D. Debb
  • 7. 

    My life was not always as glamorous as the Construction Expo.  I once had the lead role in the musical "the Music Man", as well as, I was in the JFK movie.....

    • A.

      Mary

    • B.

      Debb

    • C.

      Carolyn

    • D.

      Jennifer

    Correct Answer
    A. Mary
  • 8. 

    When I was in middle school, I dyed my hair with Kool Aid.  When all of the other girls did it, it turned their hair a fun shade of red, blue, etc.. I can tell you from my experience, it does not come out of color treated hair.  I repeat: KOOL AID DOES NOT COME OUT OF COLOR TREATED HAIR.  a side note: Red Kool Aid + blond hair = orange hair                                           .

    • A.

      Cynthia

    • B.

      Debb

    • C.

      Becky

    • D.

      Paige

    Correct Answer
    D. Paige
  • 9. 

    I am a competitive hip hop dancer.  My hero is Nacho Libre.  Most people get jealous because I chat on line with babes all day.

    • A.

      Becky

    • B.

      Paige

    • C.

      Jennifer

    • D.

      Mary

    Correct Answer
    A. Becky
  • 10. 

    For quite some time I have felt like I walk like a duck.....

    • A.

      Cynthia

    • B.

      Pat

    • C.

      Paige

    • D.

      Debb

    Correct Answer
    B. Pat
  • 11. 

    Who is quoted as saying this: "Under my Christmas tree this year will be: a tarantula, throwing knives, a wagon lamp and a bottle of vodka.  All I need now is a prescription of Xanax...."

    • A.

      Mia

    • B.

      Jennifer

    • C.

      Paige

    • D.

      Mary

    Correct Answer
    A. Mia
  • 12. 

    When I was young, I wanted to be a nun....

    • A.

      Seanna

    • B.

      Bonnie

    • C.

      Becky

    • D.

      Carolyn

    Correct Answer
    A. Seanna
  • 13. 

    A man once tried to run me off of the road while I had my kids in the car.  I chased him down, followed him to his job site (he was a contractor), marched over to his 6'4" frame, got in his face and gave him a piece of my mind...  All while wagging my finger at him (actually, it was more of a karate chop style delivery). I concluded by yelling: "WHAT KIND OF MAN ARE YOU!  YOU HAVE NO BALLS!"  He looked like he was going to kill me, but I felt completely justified!

    • A.

      Kathleen

    • B.

      Jennifer

    • C.

      Carolyn

    • D.

      Becky

    Correct Answer
    A. Kathleen

Related Topics

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.