Are You A Winx Club Fan?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Mikopowerful
M
Mikopowerful
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 9 | Total Attempts: 54,266
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 30,554

SettingsSettingsSettings
Are You A Winx Club Fan? - Quiz

Are you a Winx Club fan? Quiz yourself with this and see if you can score 100% on this quiz. The Winx Club is a show about five fairy friends that band together to fight the evil that threatens the Alfea. In this show, we follow Bloom as she blossoms into a powerful fairy. Do you consider yourself a big fan of this show? If you said a big yes, then this ultimate Winx Club quiz is for you. Give it a shot and see if you can pass it and become the ultimate fan!
Ready? Let's start this fun quiz Read morethen.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Who did Bloom meet first at the Earth?

    • A.

      Layla

    • B.

      Musa

    • C.

      Tecna

    • D.

      Stella

    • E.

      Flora

    Correct Answer
    D. Stella
    Explanation
    Bloom meets Stella first at the Earth when Stella was eaten by a troll.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Who is the newcomer of the Winx club?

    • A.

      Bloom

    • B.

      Daphne

    • C.

      Diaspro

    • D.

      Layla

    • E.

      Musa

    Correct Answer
    D. Layla
    Explanation
    Layla is the new comer because she is not in season 1 of winx club.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    What is Flora's power?

    • A.

      Earth

    • B.

      Music

    • C.

      Technology

    • D.

      Sun and Moon

    • E.

      Nature and Plants

    Correct Answer
    E. Nature and Plants
    Explanation
    Flora's power is related to nature and plants. She is the Fairy of Nature and her magic is centered around flora, fauna, and the natural world.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Who is the boyfriend of Stella?

    • A.

      Brandon

    • B.

      Riven

    • C.

      Sky

    • D.

      Timmy

    • E.

      Helia

    Correct Answer
    A. Brandon
    Explanation
    Stella's boyfriend is Brandon.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Who is Stella's pixie?

    • A.

      Lockette

    • B.

      Amore

    • C.

      Digit

    • D.

      Tune

    • E.

      Chatta

    Correct Answer
    B. Amore
    Explanation
    Stella's pixie is Amore.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Season 1 of The Winx Club series was premiered on ______________.

    • A.

      28 January 2004

    • B.

      28 September 2004

    • C.

      20 January 2005

    • D.

      18 July 2004

    Correct Answer
    A. 28 January 2004
    Explanation
    Season 1 of The Winx Club series was premiered on 28 January 2004.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Who is not popular enough out of the following?

    • A.

      Musa

    • B.

      Aisha

    • C.

      Stella

    • D.

      Roxy

    • E.

      Flora

    Correct Answer
    D. Roxy
    Explanation
    She is Roxy. She is not popular. That's why you didn't know who she is. 

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    What is Musa's fairy sign?

    • A.

      Chimera

    • B.

      Satyr

    • C.

      Elementale

    • D.

      Goblin

    • E.

      Salamander

    Correct Answer
    D. Goblin
    Explanation
    Musa's fairy sign is Goblin.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    If Darkar is the leader of enemies in season 2, who is of season 3?

    • A.

      Icy

    • B.

      Stormy

    • C.

      Valtor

    • D.

      Diaspro

    • E.

      Darcy

    Correct Answer
    C. Valtor
    Explanation
    Darkar-season 1 Valtor- season 2 and 3

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Finally, What is the color of the Trix fairy dust?

    • A.

      Violet, pink, aqua

    • B.

      Orange, red, green

    • C.

      Red, blue, violet

    • D.

      Colorful!!!

    • E.

      Green, maroon, red

    Correct Answer
    C. Red, blue, violet
    Explanation
    Stormy- red Icy- blue Darcy- violet

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 28, 2024
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Apr 21, 2009
    Quiz Created by
    Mikopowerful
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.