How Well Do You Know Winx Club? Find Out

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Saarah
S
Saarah
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 2 | Total Attempts: 7,485
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 1,713

SettingsSettingsSettings
Winx Club Quizzes & Trivia

Ok here is a quiz, letz se if you heve the know how of the winx!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Who's fairy sign is the Goblin?

    • A.

      Layla

    • B.

      Tecna

    • C.

      Musa

    Correct Answer
    C. Musa
    Explanation
    Musa is the fairy sign of the Goblin.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Style problem....who can solve it?

    • A.

      Bloom

    • B.

      Stella

    • C.

      Flora

    Correct Answer
    B. Stella
    Explanation
    Stella can solve the style problem.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Who the sporty one?

    • A.

      Layla

    • B.

      Tecna

    • C.

      Musa

    Correct Answer
    A. Layla
    Explanation
    Layla is the sporty one because the question is asking about who is the sporty one among the given options. Since Layla is the only option mentioned in the question, she is the correct answer.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Who comes from Zenith?

    • A.

      Tecna

    • B.

      Bloom

    • C.

      Flora

    Correct Answer
    A. Tecna
    Explanation
    Tecna comes from Zenith.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Who has the Dragon Fire Winx?

    • A.

      Bloom

    • B.

      Stella

    • C.

      Layla

    Correct Answer
    A. Bloom
    Explanation
    Bloom has the Dragon Fire Winx.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Who likes Brandon?

    • A.

      Bloom

    • B.

      Stella

    • C.

      Flora

    Correct Answer
    B. Stella
    Explanation
    The question is asking who likes Brandon. Among the given options, Stella is the only one mentioned as liking Brandon.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Who is Blooms pet bunny?

    • A.

      Kikko

    • B.

      Kino

    • C.

      Kristy

    Correct Answer
    A. Kikko
    Explanation
    Kikko is Bloom's pet bunny because it is the only name mentioned in the options provided.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Who has short hair

    • A.

      Musa

    • B.

      Tecna

    • C.

      Layla

    Correct Answer
    B. Tecna
    Explanation
    Musa has short hair, but tecna has the most short hair

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Who is Bloom's rival?

    • A.

      Mitsi

    • B.

      Misty

    • C.

      Minty

    Correct Answer
    A. Mitsi
    Explanation
    Bloom's rival is Mitsi.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    What is the name of the witch who rescues bloom then is turned into a pumpkin then joins alfea?

    • A.

      Mirta

    • B.

      Luna

    • C.

      Ortensia

    Correct Answer
    A. Mirta
    Explanation
    In "Winx Club," Mirta is the witch who rescues Bloom and, after facing consequences for her actions, is turned into a pumpkin. Later, she joins Alfea.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Apr 05, 2024
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Mar 15, 2009
    Quiz Created by
    Saarah
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.