How Well Do You Know The Janoskians?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By TeodoraV
T
TeodoraV
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1 | Total Attempts: 5,678
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 5,678

SettingsSettingsSettings
How Well Do You Know The Janoskians? - Quiz

Janoskians are YouTubers who are known for awesome pranks and funny videos. Their channel has more than a million subscribers. Are you one of their subscribers and can’t miss watching an episode? Take up the test below and see just how well you know these Australian boys? Take up the test and find out if you are their number one fan.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What are their names ?

    • A.

      Beau , daniel , jai , luke , teddy

    • B.

      Daniel, james , jay , luke

    • C.

      Luke , jai , james , beau , daniel

    • D.

      Jai , james , beau , daniel

    Correct Answer
    C. Luke , jai , james , beau , daniel
    Explanation
    The correct answer is the combination of names that appear in all the given options. In this case, the names "luke", "jai", "james", "beau", and "daniel" are the only names that appear in all the options.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Whose nickname is skip ?

    • A.

      Beau

    • B.

      Teddy

    • C.

      Luke & jai

    • D.

      Daniel

    Correct Answer
    D. Daniel
  • 3. 

    What song did luke sing to the girl in public affection?

    • A.

      Hero - enrique

    • B.

      Little things - one direction

    • C.

      Glad you came - the wanted

    • D.

      Grenade - bruno mars

    Correct Answer
    B. Little things - one direction
    Explanation
    In the TV show "Public Affection," Luke sang the song "Little Things" by One Direction to the girl.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    What did beau give jai and luke in the proffesional skipping #2 video ?

    • A.

      Ice cream

    • B.

      Rocks

    • C.

      Shoes

    • D.

      Water

    Correct Answer
    B. Rocks
    Explanation
    In the professional skipping #2 video, Beau gave Jai and Luke rocks.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Where are james and daniel from ?

    • A.

      Australia

    • B.

      Italy

    • C.

      Lebanon

    • D.

      France

    Correct Answer
    C. Lebanon
    Explanation
    James and Daniel are from Lebanon.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    What does luke's tattoo (the one in writing) say?

    • A.

      If you can't you must, if you must you can

    • B.

      Dogs are gonna bark

    • C.

      You're a dirty pig !

    • D.

      I wont give up on milk

    Correct Answer
    A. If you can't you must, if you must you can
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "if you can't you must, if you must you can." This answer accurately describes what Luke's tattoo in writing says. It conveys a message of determination and perseverance, encouraging individuals to push through challenges and believe in their abilities to overcome obstacles.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Which one of the boys is dating ariana?

    • A.

      Skip

    • B.

      Luke & jai are both dating her

    • C.

      Jai

    • D.

      None of the boys are dating her

    Correct Answer
    C. Jai
    Explanation
    Jai is the correct answer because both Luke and Jai are dating Ariana, according to the given information.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Which color did luke and james drink on the Rainbow Milk Challenge video?

    • A.

      Green

    • B.

      Pink

    • C.

      Blue

    • D.

      Yellow

    Correct Answer
    C. Blue
    Explanation
    Luke and James drank the color blue on the Rainbow Milk Challenge video.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Luke is older than jai by ...?

    • A.

      2 minutes

    • B.

      8 minutes

    • C.

      5 minutes

    • D.

      He's not bigger

    Correct Answer
    A. 2 minutes
    Explanation
    Luke is older than Jai by 2 minutes. This means that Luke was born 2 minutes before Jai.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    What is the brooks brother's dog name ?

    • A.

      Lilly

    • B.

      Marry

    • C.

      Lenny

    • D.

      Lala

    Correct Answer
    D. Lala
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement