Take This Quiz For A Fun Fact About The Amazing Selena Gomez

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Lovaticheart
L
Lovaticheart
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 3 | Total Attempts: 3,215
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 183

SettingsSettingsSettings
Take This Quiz For A Fun Fact About The Amazing Selena Gomez - Quiz

Ready for an amazing quiz on unknown facts about Selena Gomez? Sounds interesting? Take this quiz for a fun fact about the amazing Selena Gomez. Consider yourself to be a big-time Selenator? Let's see how well you know her! Prove yourself to be her biggest fan by answering all the questions correctly. Give it a shot and see if you're her true fan or not. Let's see how well you score! We challenge you to get a high score! Good Luck, selenator!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What is Selena's parents' name? 

    • A.

      Mandy and Brian Teefy

    • B.

      Mandy and George gomez

    • C.

      Brian and Diane gomez

    • D.

      Frank and Tiffany gomez

    Correct Answer
    A. Mandy and Brian Teefy
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Mandy and Brian Teefy. This can be inferred from the given options where the first name "Mandy" matches with the first name in the correct answer, and the last name "Teefy" matches with the last name in the correct answer. Therefore, Mandy and Brian Teefy are Selena's parents' names.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Which of the famous Kpop girl group did Selena have an exciting song collab with? 

    • A.

      Twice

    • B.

      EXID

    • C.

      Red Velvet

    • D.

      Blackpink

    Correct Answer
    D. Blackpink
    Explanation
    Selena had an exciting song collaboration with Blackpink, a famous Kpop girl group.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Who amongst the following are Selena's long time besties? 

    • A.

      Demi Lovato and Randy Hill

    • B.

      Taylor Swift and Julia Michaels

    • C.

      Nick Jonas and Taylor Swift

    • D.

      Kylie Jenner and Cara Delevingne

    Correct Answer
    B. Taylor Swift and Julia Michaels
    Explanation
    Selena's long-time besties are Taylor Swift and Julia Michaels.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Who did Selena Gomez date?

    • A.

      Joe Jonas

    • B.

      Taylor Lautner

    • C.

      David Henrie

    • D.

      Zac Efron

    Correct Answer
    B. Taylor Lautner
    Explanation
    Selena Gomez dated Taylor Lautner.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    What year did wizards of Waverly place start?

    • A.

      2009

    • B.

      2008

    • C.

      2007

    • D.

      2006

    • E.

      2006

    Correct Answer
    C. 2007
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 2007. This is the year in which the television show "Wizards of Waverly Place" started.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    What was Selena Gomez's name in Monte Carlo?

    • A.

      Julia

    • B.

      Alex

    • C.

      Grace

    • D.

      Mona

    Correct Answer
    C. Grace
    Explanation
    Selena Gomez's character's name in the movie "Monte Carlo" was Grace.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    What is Selena's zodiac sign? 

    • A.

      Cancer

    • B.

      Capricorn

    • C.

      Libra

    • D.

      Leo

    Correct Answer
    A. Cancer
    Explanation
    Selena's zodiac sign is Cancer. Zodiac signs are determined by the position of the sun at the time of a person's birth. Cancer is the fourth sign of the zodiac and is associated with the element of water. Individuals born under this sign are known to be nurturing, emotional, and intuitive.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    What is Selena's Clothing line called?

    • A.

      Dream out Clothes

    • B.

      Sels clothing line

    • C.

      Dream out Loud

    • D.

      Secndnture

    Correct Answer
    C. Dream out Loud
    Explanation
    Selena's clothing line is called "Dream out Loud".

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    What was Selena's debut solo album called? 

    • A.

      Stars dance

    • B.

      A year without rain

    • C.

      Dont Forget

    • D.

      Rare

    Correct Answer
    A. Stars dance
    Explanation
    Selena's debut solo album was called "Stars Dance."

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Who was Selena's first Kiss?

    • A.

      Cole Sprouse

    • B.

      Dylan Sprouse

    • C.

      Nick Jonas

    • D.

      Justin Bieber

    • E.

      Justin Bieber

    Correct Answer
    B. Dylan Sprouse
    Explanation
    Selena Gomez's first kiss was with Dylan Sprouse.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Jul 16, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Jan 29, 2012
    Quiz Created by
    Lovaticheart
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.