How Well Do You Know Grandma Judy?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Blev1155
B
Blev1155
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1 | Total Attempts: 342
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 342

SettingsSettingsSettings
How Well Do You Know Grandma Judy? - Quiz

Just how well do you know your own grandmother. . .


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Grandma Judy how was many siblings?

    • A.

      1

    • B.

      2

    • C.

      3

    • D.

      4

    • E.

      5

    Correct Answer
    D. 4
    Explanation
    Bob, Dick, Eloise, Annie

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    What is Grandma Judys Address?

    • A.

      1088 Blachleyville Rd.

    • B.

      8081 Blachleyville Rd.

    • C.

      1801 Blachleyville Rd.

    • D.

      8188 Blachleyville Rd.

    Correct Answer
    B. 8081 Blachleyville Rd.
  • 3. 

    What is Grandma Judys middle name?

    • A.

      Judy

    • B.

      Kathleen

    • C.

      Anne

    • D.

      Lucille

    Correct Answer
    D. Lucille
    Explanation
    Kathleen Lucile....Judy?

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Where are you most likely to find Grandma Judy on a Friday night?

    • A.

      Pickleman's house

    • B.

      On her way to Mountaineer

    • C.

      Scratching instants at Port's and or Convenient

    • D.

      Green leaf all you can eat perch

    • E.

      All of the above

    Correct Answer
    E. All of the above
    Explanation
    Grandma Judy is likely to be found at all of the mentioned places on a Friday night. The answer "All of the above" indicates that she could be at Pickleman's house, on her way to Mountaineer, scratching instants at Port's and/or Convenient, or dining at Green leaf all you can eat perch.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    What is the name of Grandma Judy's cat?

    • A.

      Kitty

    • B.

      Sammy

    • C.

      Chloe

    • D.

      Trixie

    Correct Answer
    A. Kitty
    Explanation
    When she calls for her cat, it sounds something like " here kekekekekekekeke"

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    If Grandma spent 5 dollars at the gas station, she would have spent...

    • A.

      $2.50 on gas, a scratch off, and a coffee

    • B.

      All 5 on gas

    • C.

      A candy bar, a coffee, and a scratch off

    • D.

      5 all on scratch offs, and if she wins she puts that in gas

    Correct Answer
    A. $2.50 on gas, a scratch off, and a coffee
    Explanation
    Grandma spent $2.50 on gas, a scratch off, and a coffee. This is because the statement says "If Grandma spent 5 dollars at the gas station," indicating that the total amount spent is $5. The answer option that includes $2.50 on gas, a scratch off, and a coffee is the only one that adds up to $5.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Grandma Judy has/had the hots for...

    • A.

      Elvis

    • B.

      John Leighty

    • C.

      Lloyd

    • D.

      Both A and B

    • E.

      Answers A, B, and C

    Correct Answer
    D. Both A and B
    Explanation
    Grandma Judy has/had the hots for both Elvis and John Leighty. This means that she was attracted to both of them.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    If Grandma went through the drive-thru at Mcdonalds, what is she most likely to purchase

    • A.

      A senior coffee

    • B.

      A hot fudge sundae

    • C.

      A mcchicken, coffee, and a sundae

    • D.

      A mcchicken with extra onion and a senior coffee

    Correct Answer
    D. A mcchicken with extra onion and a senior coffee
    Explanation
    Grandma is most likely to purchase a McChicken with extra onion and a senior coffee because it is the only option that includes both a McChicken and a senior coffee. The other options only include one of the items mentioned.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Grandma Judy drinks her coffee with...

    • A.

      Cream

    • B.

      Sugar

    • C.

      Cream and Sugar

    • D.

      Black...no cream or sugar

    Correct Answer
    A. Cream
    Explanation
    Grandma Judy prefers to drink her coffee with cream.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Grandma Judy enjoys...

    • A.

      Dancing

    • B.

      Flirting with old men

    • C.

      Talking with everyone she encounters

    • D.

      Playing the organ at BPC (Big Prarie Church)

    • E.

      All of the above

    Correct Answer
    E. All of the above
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "All of the above" because the statement mentions various activities that Grandma Judy enjoys, including dancing, flirting with old men, talking with everyone she encounters, and playing the organ at BPC. Therefore, all of these options are true and can be considered as things that Grandma Judy enjoys.

    Rate this question:

Related Topics

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.