Will The Real Slim Shady Please Take The Quiz?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Skitlz
S
Skitlz
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 2 | Total Attempts: 9,289
Questions: 11 | Attempts: 7,599

SettingsSettingsSettings
Will The Real Slim Shady Please Take The Quiz? - Quiz

The Rap God ages soon. As a tribute, we present this quiz is for the Slim Shady in all of us. God would love it if you play the quiz honestly. It doesn't matter if he loves the way you lie. And try not to diss his daughter because one killshot makes him go kamikaze on you. Anyway, you just play folks, you know he loves you. Good Luck!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What's Eminem's Real Name?

    • A.

      Jake Longertom

    • B.

      Marshall Bruce Mathers

    • C.

      Marshall Bruce Mathers III

    • D.

      None Of These

    • E.

      Matthew Bright

    Correct Answer
    C. Marshall Bruce Mathers III
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Marshall Bruce Mathers III. This is Eminem's real name.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Where Was Eminem Born?

    • A.

      Michigan

    • B.

      Newyork

    • C.

      Kansas

    • D.

      Missouri

    Correct Answer
    D. Missouri
    Explanation
    Eminem was actually born in Missouri.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Who Is Eminem"s Brother(Birth Name)?

    • A.

      Jakob Sumra

    • B.

      Nathan Sumra

    • C.

      Cody Mathers

    • D.

      Alex Mathers

    Correct Answer
    B. Nathan Sumra
    Explanation
    Nathan Sumra is the correct answer because he is Eminem's brother and his birth name is indeed Nathan Sumra.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    How Many biological kids does eminem have?

    • A.

      3

    • B.

      1

    • C.

      2

    • D.

      0

    Correct Answer
    B. 1
    Explanation
    Eminem has one biological child.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Who Was Eminem's First wife?

    • A.

      Brooke Shields

    • B.

      Kimberly Scott

    • C.

      Anne Combly

    • D.

      Susan Moore

    Correct Answer
    B. Kimberly Scott
    Explanation
    Eminem's first wife was Kimberly Scott.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Who Is Eminem's Dad?

    • A.

      Nobody Knows

    • B.

      Marshall Mathers II

    • C.

      Matthew Bright I

    • D.

      Fred Saden

    Correct Answer
    B. Marshall Mathers II
    Explanation
    Marshall Mathers II is Eminem's dad. The given answer correctly identifies him as Eminem's father.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    What Is Eminem's Daughters Name?

    • A.

      Hailie

    • B.

      Jada

    • C.

      Missie

    • D.

      Bethany

    Correct Answer
    A. Hailie
    Explanation
    Eminem's daughter's name is Hailie.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    When Is Eminem's Birthday?

    • A.

      May 26,1969

    • B.

      October 13,1976

    • C.

      August 30,1989

    • D.

      October 17,1972

    Correct Answer
    D. October 17,1972
    Explanation
    The correct answer is October 17, 1972. This is Eminem's birthday.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Which of the following artist was not dissed on Eminem's latest Album Kamikaze?

    • A.

      Budden

    • B.

      Lil' Pump

    • C.

      Kendrick Lamar

    • D.

      Akademiks

    Correct Answer
    C. Kendrick Lamar
    Explanation
    Eminem did not diss Kendrick Lamar on his latest album Kamikaze. While he did diss several other artists such as Joe Budden, Lil' Pump, and Akademiks, Kendrick Lamar was not mentioned or targeted in any of the tracks on the album.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Which song has the lyric "I'd rather be 80 year old me than 20 year old you"?

    • A.

      Killshot

    • B.

      Fall

    • C.

      The Ringer

    • D.

      Not Alike

    Correct Answer
    A. Killshot
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "Killshot." This song by Eminem features the lyric "I'd rather be 80 year old me than 20 year old you."

    Rate this question:

  • 11. 

    Which singer has not collaborated with Eminem?

    • A.

      Beyonce

    • B.

      Rihanna

    • C.

      Taylor Swift

    • D.

      Gwen Stefani

    Correct Answer
    C. Taylor Swift
    Explanation
    Out of the four given options, Taylor Swift is the only singer who has not collaborated with Eminem. Beyonce collaborated with Eminem on the song "Walk on Water," Rihanna collaborated with him on the songs "Love the Way You Lie" and "The Monster," and Gwen Stefani collaborated with him on the song "Kings Never Die." Therefore, the correct answer is Taylor Swift.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 21, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Mar 21, 2009
    Quiz Created by
    Skitlz
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.