How Well Do You Know "Emily In Paris"?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By PAVITRA VYAS
P
PAVITRA VYAS
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 284 | Total Attempts: 1,420,113
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 2,594

SettingsSettingsSettings
How Well Do You Know "Emily In Paris"? - Quiz

Loved watching the show 'Emily in Paris'? This popular Netflix series shows us the beauty of Paris in the most stylish way. Take this quiz to see how well do you know 'Emily in Paris' and prove to us if you are a true fan of this show. Ever since this show got released in 2020, it managed to capture a special place in the audience’s heart. If you are a fan of this TV show, then you must play this quiz given below.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What is the name of the French marketing firm where Emily worked? 

    • A.

      Savoir

    • B.

      Opéra Garnier

    • C.

      The Gilbert Group

    • D.

      None of the above

    Correct Answer
    A. Savoir
    Explanation
    Emily worked at the French marketing firm called Savoir.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Which American city did Emily come from?

    • A.

      New York

    • B.

      Chicago

    • C.

      California

    • D.

      Los Angles

    Correct Answer
    B. Chicago
    Explanation
    Emily came from Chicago because it is stated as the correct answer.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Name the production house of Emily in Paris. 

    • A.

      Universal Pictures

    • B.

      Darren Star Productions

    • C.

      Imagine Entertainment

    • D.

      New Line Cinema

    Correct Answer
    B. Darren Star Productions
    Explanation
    Darren Star Productions is the correct answer because it is the production house of the TV show "Emily in Paris." The question asks for the production house specifically related to Emily in Paris, and Darren Star Productions is the correct choice.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Who was Emily's boyfriend in America? 

    • A.

      Gabriel

    • B.

      Doug

    • C.

      Mathieu

    • D.

      Lucifer

    Correct Answer
    B. Doug
    Explanation
    Based on the information given, Emily's boyfriend in America is Doug.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    What was the name of the popular brand that invited Emily to their influencer lunch?

    • A.

      Chanel

    • B.

      La Peria

    • C.

      Durée

    • D.

      None of the above

    Correct Answer
    C. Durée
    Explanation
    Durée is the correct answer because it is the only brand mentioned in the options that invited Emily to their influencer lunch. Chanel and La Peria are not mentioned, and "None of the above" is not a brand name.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Guess the name of this character. She is an influential marketing executive, is poised to make a significant impact, commencing with her strategic involvement in Savoir, the latest acquisition of the Gilbert Group.

    • A.

      Madeline Wheeler

    • B.

      Jacqueline

    • C.

      Camille

    • D.

      Mindy

    Correct Answer
    A. Madeline Wheeler
  • 7. 

    What is the name of Emily's French teacher? 

    • A.

      Camille

    • B.

      Jacqueline

    • C.

      Julie

    • D.

      Lily

    Correct Answer
    B. Jacqueline
    Explanation
    The name of Emily's French teacher is Jacqueline.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Lucas Bravo- the character who played the role of 'Gabriel' is a chef in real life. State true or false. 

    • A.

      True

    • B.

      False

    Correct Answer
    A. True
    Explanation
    Lucas Bravo, the actor who portrayed the character 'Gabriel', is indeed a chef in real life.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    How many episodes are there in the first season of Emily in Paris? 

    • A.

      10

    • B.

      12

    • C.

      8

    • D.

      9

    Correct Answer
    A. 10
    Explanation
    There are 10 episodes in the first season of Emily in Paris.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Name Emily's tough and bitter French boss at Savoir in Paris. 

    • A.

      Mindy

    • B.

      Sylvie

    • C.

      Camille

    • D.

      None of the above

    Correct Answer
    B. Sylvie
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Sylvie. The question asks for the name of Emily's tough and bitter French boss at Savoir in Paris. Out of the options provided, Sylvie is the only name that matches the given description.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Jan 29, 2024
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Jan 21, 2022
    Quiz Created by
    PAVITRA VYAS

Related Topics

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.