Devilman Crybaby Trivia Quiz

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By AdewumiKoju
A
AdewumiKoju
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 810 | Total Attempts: 967,803
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 1,266

SettingsSettingsSettings
Devilman Crybaby Trivia Quiz - Quiz

Devilman Crybaby is an anime adaptation of Devilman. This anime series is being streamed on Netflix since it was premiered early in 2018. The series is based on the efforts of two young minds to prevent a race of evil demons from seizing the world from humans. This series has a captivating theme and excellent casting. Do you agree?


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Who is the main protagonist of the series?

    • A.

      Akira 

    • B.

      Ryo

    • C.

      Miki

    • D.

      Silene

    Correct Answer
    A. Akira 
    Explanation
    Akira is the main protagonist of the series because the question asks for the main protagonist and Akira is the only character mentioned in the options that fits that role. Ryo, Miki, and Silene are not specified as the main protagonist, so they can be ruled out as the correct answer.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Who is a kindhearted girl who cares for Akira?

    • A.

      Kaim

    • B.

      Silene

    • C.

      Jinmen

    • D.

      Kuroda 

    Correct Answer
    A. Kaim
    Explanation
    Kaim is a kindhearted girl who cares for Akira.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Which of these characters is a lover of Amon and one of Satan's feared warriors? 

    • A.

      Silene 

    • B.

      Kaim

    • C.

      Kuroda 

    • D.

      Jinmen

    Correct Answer
    A. Silene 
    Explanation
    Silene is the correct answer because she is a lover of Amon and one of Satan's feared warriors.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Which of characters is Silene's partner? 

    • A.

      Kaim

    • B.

      Kuroda 

    • C.

      Koji

    • D.

      Jinmen 

    Correct Answer
    A. Kaim
    Explanation
    Silene's partner is Kaim.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Which of these characters is a rapper and gang leader?

    • A.

      Wamu

    • B.

      Xenon

    • C.

      Koji

    • D.

      Jinmen

    Correct Answer
    A. Wamu
    Explanation
    Wamu is the correct answer because he is described as a rapper and gang leader. This suggests that he is involved in the music industry as a rapper and also leads a gang, indicating his involvement in criminal activities.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Which of these demons is in love with Silene?

    • A.

      Kaim

    • B.

      Xenon

    • C.

      Gabi

    • D.

      Babo

    Correct Answer
    A. Kaim
    Explanation
    Kaim is the correct answer because he is the only demon mentioned in the options who is in love with Silene. The other demons, Xenon, Gabi, and Babo, are not specified to have any romantic feelings towards Silene. Therefore, Kaim is the only demon who fits the criteria of being in love with Silene.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Which of these characters is Miki's brother?

    • A.

      Taro

    • B.

      Hie

    • C.

      Xenon

    • D.

      Moyuru

    Correct Answer
    A. Taro
    Explanation
    Miki's brother is Taro.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    What character is Miki's mother?

    • A.

      Tako

    • B.

      Moyuru

    • C.

      Noel

    • D.

      Akiko

    Correct Answer
    D. Akiko
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Akiko. This suggests that Akiko is the character who is Miki's mother.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Who murdered Moyuru in the series?

    • A.

      Akira

    • B.

      Noel

    • C.

      Akiko

    • D.

      Hie

    Correct Answer
    A. Akira
    Explanation
    Akira is the correct answer because in the series, it is revealed that Akira murdered Moyuru.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Which of these characters is a member of Wamu gang?

    • A.

      Gabi

    • B.

      Hie 

    • C.

      Babo

    • D.

      Moyuru

    Correct Answer
    C. Babo
    Explanation
    Babo is a member of the Wamu gang.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 21, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Feb 24, 2019
    Quiz Created by
    AdewumiKoju

Related Topics

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement