How Much Do U Know Taylor Lautner

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Taylor Lautner F
T
Taylor Lautner F
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1 | Total Attempts: 342
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 342

SettingsSettingsSettings
Taylor Lautner Quizzes & Trivia

Are u a taylor lautner fan? Are u obssesed? Well how much do u know about taylor lautner? This quiz will find out now in just seconds. Enjoyyyyyyy


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What color are taylor lautners eyes?

    • A.

      Blue

    • B.

      Black

    • C.

      Brown

    • D.

      Burple

    Correct Answer
    C. Brown
    Explanation
    Taylor Lautner's eye color is brown.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    What color is taylor lautners hair?

    • A.

      Brown

    • B.

      Black

    • C.

      Blond

    • D.

      Brunet

    Correct Answer
    A. Brown
    Explanation
    Taylor Lautner's hair color is brown.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Taylor lautner have a middle name?

    • A.

      True

    • B.

      False

    Correct Answer
    A. True
    Explanation
    The given answer is true because Taylor Lautner does have a middle name.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    If taylor lautner has a middle name what is it?

    • A.

      Jane

    • B.

      Daniel

    • C.

      Brown

    • D.

      Marie

    Correct Answer
    B. Daniel
  • 5. 

    How old is taylor lautner?

    • A.

      17

    • B.

      16

    • C.

      19

    • D.

      18

    Correct Answer
    D. 18
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 18 because Taylor Lautner was born on February 11, 1992, which means that at the time of this question, he would have been 18 years old.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Whats taylor lautners current girlfriends name

    • A.

      He doesent have one

    • B.

      Selena gomez

    • C.

      Sarah hicks

    • D.

      Taylor swift

    Correct Answer
    C. Sarah hicks
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Sarah Hicks because the question asks for Taylor Lautner's current girlfriend's name and the answer provided is Sarah Hicks.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Whats taylor lautners sisters name

    • A.

      Macy

    • B.

      Katelynn

    • C.

      Makenna

    • D.

      April

    Correct Answer
    C. Makenna
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Makenna. The question asks for the name of Taylor Lautner's sister, and out of the given options, Makenna is the only name that matches the criteria.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    What was the first movie taylor lautner ever been in?

    • A.

      The adventures of sharkboy and lavagirl

    • B.

      Cheeper by the dozen 2

    • C.

      Shadow Fury

    • D.

      Twilight

    Correct Answer
    C. Shadow Fury
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Shadow Fury because it is stated in the question that it was the first movie Taylor Lautner ever been in.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Whats taylor lautners favorite color?

    • A.

      Pink

    • B.

      Brown

    • C.

      Blue

    • D.

      Yellow

    Correct Answer
    C. Blue
  • 10. 

    Why did he not want bella to become a vampire?

    • A.

      She would be too cold

    • B.

      Because he would have 2 kill her

    • C.

      She'd be whiter than sour cream

    • D.

      He want her to have his wolf babies

    Correct Answer
    B. Because he would have 2 kill her
    Explanation
    The reason he did not want Bella to become a vampire is because he would have to kill her. This suggests that he values her life and does not want to harm her, even if it means she would become too cold or have a different physical appearance.

    Rate this question:

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.