Hollywood's 10 In 2: Infamous Arrests

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Roundhay
R
Roundhay
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 4 | Total Attempts: 321
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 58

SettingsSettingsSettings
Hollywoods 10 In 2:  Infamous Arrests - Quiz


10 in 2? How does it work? You have 10 multi-guess questions, and 2 minutes to answer them! And all questions are related to that magical place called Hollywood. Think you know Hollywood? Well, tell us what you know about Hollywood getting busted!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Kenley Collins (Project Runway) was arrested for throwing what? 

    • A.

      A fit

    • B.

      A shoe

    • C.

      Her cell phone

    • D.

      A cat

    • E.

      None of the above

    Correct Answer
    D. A cat
    Explanation
    Kenley Collins, a contestant on Project Runway, was arrested for throwing a cat. This incident occurred in 2009 when Collins got into an argument with her boyfriend and threw the cat at him. The cat was unharmed, but Collins was charged with assault and animal cruelty. This incident gained media attention and highlighted the importance of treating animals with care and respect.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Adnan Ghalib was arrested when he 'allegedly' hit a process server with his car and fled.  Hewas being served with paperwork for a restraining order of what celebrity when the eventoccurred?

    • A.

      Nicole Richie

    • B.

      Britney Spears

    • C.

      Avril Lavigne

    • D.

      Paris Hilton

    • E.

      None of the above

    Correct Answer
    B. Britney Spears
    Explanation
    Adnan Ghalib was arrested when he allegedly hit a process server with his car and fled. He was being served with paperwork for a restraining order of Britney Spears when the event occurred.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Which celebrity was arrested when she bitch-slapped gossip columnist Zoe Griffin after theywrote an article making fun of her fiance?

    • A.

      Avril Lavigne

    • B.

      Winona Ryder

    • C.

      Shakira

    • D.

      Kelly Osbourne

    • E.

      None of the above

    Correct Answer
    D. Kelly Osbourne
    Explanation
    Kelly Osbourne is the correct answer because she was indeed arrested for bitch-slapping gossip columnist Zoe Griffin. This incident occurred after Griffin wrote an article mocking Osbourne's fiance.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    When Matt Dillon was arrested for speeding in Bradford, Vermont in December of 2008, justhow fast was he going? 

    • A.

      98 m.p.h.

    • B.

      67 m.p.h.

    • C.

      106 m.p.h.

    • D.

      108 m.p.h.

    • E.

      None of the above

    Correct Answer
    C. 106 m.p.h.
    Explanation
    Matt Dillon was arrested for speeding in Bradford, Vermont in December of 2008, and the correct answer is 106 m.p.h. This suggests that when he was arrested, he was driving at a speed of 106 miles per hour.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    In November 2006, Daniel Baldwin was arrested for stealing what?

    • A.

      Clothing

    • B.

      A TV

    • C.

      Studio equipment

    • D.

      A car

    • E.

      None of the above

    Correct Answer
    D. A car
    Explanation
    Daniel Baldwin was arrested in November 2006 for stealing a car.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    In December 2004 Natasha Lyonne was charged with criminal mischief, harassment andtrespassing.  She stormed into a neighbor's apartment and threatened the neighbor.  Whatwas her threat?

    • A.

      To take a baseball bat to the neighbor's car

    • B.

      To set the neighbor's apartment on fire

    • C.

      To molest the neighbor's dog

    • D.

      To set the neighbor on fire

    • E.

      None of the above

    Correct Answer
    C. To molest the neighbor's dog
  • 7. 

    In 1982, while on tour, Ozzy Osbourne spent a night partying and needed to well, relieve himself.  What national monument did Ozzy take a whiz on?  

    • A.

      The Alamo

    • B.

      The Washington Monument

    • C.

      The Golden Gate Bridge

    • D.

      The Statue of Liberty

    • E.

      None of the above

    Correct Answer
    A. The Alamo
    Explanation
    Ozzy Osbourne relieved himself on The Alamo.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    In June 2004 a celebrity and a friend impersonated an FBI agent in order to gain access to asecure area of New York's Kennedy Airport.  What celebrity pulled this stunt?

    • A.

      Snoop Dogg

    • B.

      DMX

    • C.

      Coolio

    • D.

      Ne-Yo

    • E.

      None of the above

    Correct Answer
    B. DMX
    Explanation
    DMX is the correct answer because in June 2004, he and a friend impersonated an FBI agent to gain access to a secure area of New York's Kennedy Airport. This incident caused a major security breach and led to their arrest.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    In 2002, Tawny Kitaen (you know the girl from the White Snake video), was arrested for what? 

    • A.

      Theft

    • B.

      Battery of her husband

    • C.

      DUI

    • D.

      Drug possession

    • E.

      None of the above

    Correct Answer
    B. Battery of her husband
    Explanation
    In 2002, Tawny Kitaen, known for her appearance in the White Snake video, was arrested for battery of her husband. This means that she was charged with physically assaulting her spouse.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Rapper N.O.R.E. was arrested after starting a food fight with a customer in February of 2009.  Which fast food chain was the location of this altercation?

    • A.

      McDonald's

    • B.

      Wendy's

    • C.

      Tommy's

    • D.

      Fatburger

    • E.

      None of the above

    Correct Answer
    D. Fatburger
    Explanation
    In February of 2009, rapper N.O.R.E. was arrested after starting a food fight with a customer. The altercation took place at Fatburger, which was the location of the incident.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • May 18, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Apr 22, 2009
    Quiz Created by
    Roundhay
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.