Grow Your Own Character Quiz

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Misslawler
M
Misslawler
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 15 | Total Attempts: 49,079
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 51

SettingsSettingsSettings
Grow Your Own Character Quiz - Quiz

A questionnaire for Year 11-4, to test knowledge of character names


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    This over-the-shoulder-shot shows which character?

    • A.

      Kung Sang

    • B.

      Ali

    • C.

      Kenny

    • D.

      John

    Correct Answer
    B. Ali
    Explanation
    This over-the-shoulder shot shows the character named Ali.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    What is the name of this character?

    • A.

      Miriam

    • B.

      Jo

    • C.

      Carla

    • D.

      Barbara

    Correct Answer
    A. Miriam
  • 3. 

    This medium close up shot shows a character is called...

    • A.

      Kenny

    • B.

      Big John

    • C.

      Charlie

    • D.

      Little John

    Correct Answer
    D. Little John
    Explanation
    The medium close-up shot in the question refers to a shot where the character's face is framed from the shoulders up, allowing the viewer to see their facial expressions and details. Based on the given options, the character in the shot is named "Little John."

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    This close up shot shows

    • A.

      Charlie

    • B.

      Big John

    • C.

      Ali

    • D.

      Kenny

    Correct Answer
    D. Kenny
  • 5. 

    This over the shoulder close up shot shows...

    • A.

      Dragon

    • B.

      Kung Sang

    • C.

      Phoenix

    • D.

      Ali

    Correct Answer
    C. Phoenix
    Explanation
    This over the shoulder close-up shot shows a Phoenix.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    This long shot shows

    • A.

      John, Alison, Phoenix, Dragon and Kung Sang

    • B.

      George, Miriam, Phoenix, Dragon and Kung Sang

    • C.

      Ali, Miriam, Phoenix, Dragon and Kung Sang

    • D.

      George, Miriam, Alison, Dragon and Kung Sang

    Correct Answer
    B. George, Miriam, Phoenix, Dragon and Kung Sang
  • 7. 

    Who is this?

    • A.

      Ali

    • B.

      Charlie

    • C.

      Big John

    • D.

      Mike

    Correct Answer
    B. Charlie
  • 8. 

    What is the name of this lady who has romantic feelings for Little John?

    • A.

      Barbara

    • B.

      Miriam

    • C.

      Carla

    • D.

      Alice

    Correct Answer
    D. Alice
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Alice. This lady has romantic feelings for Little John.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    This lady becomes the chairwoman of the committee when the community are annoyed with Big John because he did the deal with the mobile phone company and caused Kung Sang to lose his allotment. What is her name?

    • A.

      Alison

    • B.

      Carla

    • C.

      Barbara

    • D.

      Miriam

    Correct Answer
    C. Barbara
    Explanation
    Barbara becomes the chairwoman of the committee because the community is annoyed with Big John for making a deal with the mobile phone company, which resulted in Kung Sang losing his allotment.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    The lady from the mobile phone company is called...

    • A.

      Miriam

    • B.

      Alison

    • C.

      Carla

    • D.

      Barbara

    Correct Answer
    C. Carla
    Explanation
    The question asks for the name of the lady from the mobile phone company. Out of the given options, Carla is the only name that is a female name. Therefore, the correct answer is Carla.

    Rate this question:

Related Topics

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.