Greek & Roman Mythology

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Psnchz
P
Psnchz
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1 | Total Attempts: 274
Questions: 11 | Attempts: 274

SettingsSettingsSettings
Greek & Roman Mythology - Quiz

Can you identify the subject?


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    • A.

      Chimera

    • B.

      Medusa

    • C.

      Pegasus

    • D.

      Python

    Correct Answer
    B. Medusa
  • 2. 

    • A.

      Troyan horse

    • B.

      Pegasus

    • C.

      Minotaur

    • D.

      Teseus

    Correct Answer
    C. Minotaur
  • 3. 

    • A.

      Harpy

    • B.

      Dryad

    • C.

      Triton

    • D.

      Stymphalian bird

    Correct Answer
    D. Stymphalian bird
  • 4. 

    • A.

      Odysseus' trap

    • B.

      Greek present

    • C.

      Troyan horse

    • D.

      All of the above

    Correct Answer
    D. All of the above
  • 5. 

    • A.

      Oceanus

    • B.

      Atlas

    • C.

      Prometheus

    • D.

      Epimetheus

    Correct Answer
    C. Prometheus
  • 6. 

    • A.

      Khimera

    • B.

      Chiron

    • C.

      Sphynx

    • D.

      Siren

    Correct Answer
    B. Chiron
  • 7. 

    • A.

      Euryale

    • B.

      Pegasus

    • C.

      Kimera

    • D.

      Typhoon

    Correct Answer
    A. Euryale
  • 8. 

    • A.

      Python

    • B.

      Typhoon

    • C.

      Styx

    • D.

      Kerberos

    Correct Answer
    D. Kerberos
  • 9. 

    • A.

      Argos

    • B.

      Enceladus

    • C.

      Laernan Hydra

    • D.

      Sphinx

    Correct Answer
    C. Laernan Hydra
  • 10. 

    • A.

      Bellerophon

    • B.

      Minotaur

    • C.

      Polyphemus

    • D.

      Pegasus

    Correct Answer
    D. Pegasus
  • 11. 

    • A.

      Argos

    • B.

      Phaecian ship

    • C.

      Piraeus

    • D.

      Harbour at Rhodas

    Correct Answer
    B. Phaecian ship
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.