FC Aula 1 - Angulos - Nivel 1

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By SOCORRO_RAFINHA
S
SOCORRO_RAFINHA
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1 | Total Attempts: 170
Questions: 15 | Attempts: 170

SettingsSettingsSettings
FC Aula 1 - Angulos - Nivel 1 - Quiz

Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    O complemento de 57° vale:

    • A.

      33°

    • B.

      43°

    • C.

      53°

    • D.

      23°

    Correct Answer
    A. 33°
    Explanation
    O complemento vale 90° - 57° = 33°

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    O suplemento de 145° vale:

    • A.

      25°

    • B.

      35°

    • C.

      45°

    • D.

      55°

    Correct Answer
    B. 35°
    Explanation
    O suplemento vale 180° - 145° = 35°

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Dois ângulos opostos pelo vértice sempre são:

    • A.

      Iguais

    • B.

      Complementares

    • C.

      Suplementares

    • D.

      Replementares

    Correct Answer
    A. Iguais
    Explanation
    Two angles that are opposite each other at the vertex are always equal. This is because when two lines intersect, they form two pairs of opposite angles. These opposite angles are congruent or equal to each other. Therefore, in any given situation, if we have two angles that are opposite each other at the vertex, we can conclude that they are equal.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Um ângulo é igual ao seu complemento. Nesse caso, esse ângulo vale:

    • A.

      60°

    • B.

      30°

    • C.

      90°

    • D.

      45°

    Correct Answer
    D. 45°
    Explanation
    Se o ângulo vale x seu complemento vale 90° - x. Como são iguais, temos:
    x = 90° - x
    2x = 90°
    x = 45°

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Qual é a diferença entre o suplemento e o complemento de qualquer ângulo?

    • A.

      45°

    • B.

      90°

    • C.

      180°

    • D.

      360°

    Correct Answer
    B. 90°
    Explanation
    Seja x o ângulo. Assim, o complemento vale 90° - x e o suplemento vale 180° - x. A diferença entre eles é
    suplemento - complemento = (180° - x) - (90° - x) = 180° - x - 90° + x = 90°

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Seja a um ângulo agudo. Assim, assinale as alternativas verdadeiras.

    • A.

      O complemento desse ângulo é 90° - a

    • B.

      O suplemento desse ângulo é 180° + a

    • C.

      O suplemento desse ângulo é 180° - a

    • D.

      O replemento desse ângulo é 360° - a

    • E.

      A diferença entre o suplemento de a e o complemento de a vale 180°

    Correct Answer(s)
    A. O complemento desse ângulo é 90° - a
    C. O suplemento desse ângulo é 180° - a
    D. O replemento desse ângulo é 360° - a
    Explanation
    The correct answer is that the complement of the angle is 90° - a, the supplement of the angle is 180° - a, and the replement of the angle is 360° - a. These statements are all true because in an acute angle, the complement is the difference between 90° and the angle, the supplement is the difference between 180° and the angle, and the replement is the difference between 360° and the angle.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Qual ângulo é igual ao dobro do seu complemento?

    • A.

      60°

    • B.

      30°

    • C.

      180°

    • D.

      90°

    Correct Answer
    A. 60°
    Explanation
    An angle is equal to twice its complement when the angle and its complement add up to 90 degrees. In this case, the complement of the angle is 30 degrees, and when we add 30 degrees to the angle, it equals 90 degrees. Therefore, the angle is equal to twice its complement, which is 60 degrees.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Dois ângulos colaterais internos sempre são:

    • A.

      Complementares

    • B.

      Suplementares

    • C.

      Replementares

    • D.

      Iguais

    Correct Answer
    B. Suplementares
    Explanation
    Two interior angles are considered collinear if they lie on the same side of the transversal line and the sum of their measures is equal to 180 degrees. Therefore, they are called supplementary angles.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Dois ângulos alternos internos sempre são:

    • A.

      Complementares

    • B.

      Suplementares

    • C.

      Replementares

    • D.

      Iguais

    Correct Answer
    D. Iguais
    Explanation
    Dois ângulos alternos internos sempre são iguais. Isso ocorre quando duas linhas paralelas são cortadas por uma transversal. Os ângulos alternos internos são os ângulos que estão em lados opostos da transversal, mas em lados internos das linhas paralelas. Devido às propriedades das linhas paralelas, esses ângulos têm a mesma medida. Portanto, a resposta correta é "iguais".

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Na figura abaixo as retas a e b são paralelas. Determine o valor de x.

    • A.

      30°

    • B.

      60°

    • C.

      120°

    • D.

      45°

    Correct Answer
    A. 30°
    Explanation
    2x e 60° são ângulos alternos internos, ou seja, são iguais. Assim:
    2x = 60°
    x = 30°

    Rate this question:

  • 11. 

    Na figura as retas são paralelas. Determine o valor de x.

    • A.

      40°

    • B.

      60°

    • C.

      80°

    • D.

      100°

    Correct Answer
    B. 60°
    Explanation
    Quando temos paralelas ou os ângulos são iguais (quando são alternos internos ou alternos externos) ou os ângulos são suplementares. Nesse caso, como eles não são nem alternos internos nem alternos externos então eles são suplementares. Assim:
    80° + 2x - 20° = 180°
    2x = 120°
    x = 60°

    Rate this question:

  • 12. 

    Dois ângulos internos de um triângulo medem 45° e 57°. O terceiro ângulo interno mede:

    • A.

      88°

    • B.

      78°

    • C.

      68°

    • D.

      58°

    Correct Answer
    B. 78°
    Explanation
    Seja x o terceiro ângulo interno. Como a soma dos três ângulos deve ser 180°:
    x + 45° + 57° = 180°
    x + 102° = 180°
    x = 72°

    Rate this question:

  • 13. 

    Quanto mede o replemento de 205°?

    • A.

      65°

    • B.

      120°

    • C.

      180°

    • D.

      155°

    Correct Answer
    D. 155°
    Explanation
    O replemento de 205° vale 360° - 205° = 155°.

    Rate this question:

  • 14. 

    Um triângulo tem dois ângulos internos medindo 75°. Seu terceiro ângulo interno mede:

    • A.

      30°

    • B.

      45°

    • C.

      60°

    • D.

      90°

    Correct Answer
    A. 30°
    Explanation
    Seja x o terceiro ângulo. Como a soma dos três ângulos internos é 180°, temos:
    x + 75° + 75° = 180°
    x + 150° = 180°
    x = 30°

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 21, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Dec 28, 2014
    Quiz Created by
    SOCORRO_RAFINHA
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.