Trigonometric Derivatives And Anti-derivatives

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Alf1230
A
Alf1230
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 3 | Total Attempts: 5,054
Questions: 12 | Attempts: 136

SettingsSettingsSettings
Trigonometric Derivatives And Anti-derivatives - Quiz


Calculus 151 - Trigonometric Derivatives and Anti-Derivatives


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    • A.

      -sinx

    • B.

      Cosx

    • C.

      Sinx

    • D.

      -cosx

    Correct Answer
    B. Cosx
  • 2. 

    • A.

      -cosx

    • B.

      Cosx

    • C.

      -sinx

    • D.

      Sinx

    Correct Answer
    C. -sinx
  • 3. 

    • A.

      -sinx

    • B.

      Cosx

    • C.

      -cosx

    • D.

      Sinx

    Correct Answer
    D. Sinx
  • 4. 

    • A.

      Cosx

    • B.

      Sinx

    • C.

      -cosx

    • D.

      -sinx

    Correct Answer
    C. -cosx
  • 5. 

    • A.

      Csc^2x

    • B.

      Sec^2x

    • C.

      -csc^2x

    • D.

      -sec^2x

    Correct Answer
    B. Sec^2x
  • 6. 

    • A.

      Cscxcotx

    • B.

      -cscxcotx

    • C.

      -secxtanx

    • D.

      Secxtanx

    Correct Answer
    D. Secxtanx
  • 7. 

    • A.

      -csc^2x

    • B.

      -sec^2x

    • C.

      Csc^2x

    • D.

      Sec^2x

    Correct Answer
    A. -csc^2x
  • 8. 

    • A.

      Secxtanx

    • B.

      -secxtanx

    • C.

      Cscxcotx

    • D.

      -cscxcotx

    Correct Answer
    C. Cscxcotx
  • 9. 

    • A.

      Cotx

    • B.

      Cosx

    • C.

      Tanx

    • D.

      Secx

    • E.

      Cscx

    Correct Answer
    C. Tanx
  • 10. 

    • A.

      Cotx

    • B.

      Cscx

    • C.

      Tanx

    • D.

      Secx

    • E.

      Cosx

    Correct Answer
    D. Secx
  • 11. 

    • A.

      Cotx

    • B.

      Tanx

    • C.

      Secx

    • D.

      Cscx

    • E.

      Sinx

    Correct Answer
    A. Cotx
  • 12. 

    • A.

      Cotx

    • B.

      Cosx

    • C.

      Tanx

    • D.

      Secx

    • E.

      Cscx

    Correct Answer
    E. Cscx

Related Topics

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.