David Dobrik Quiz - Only True Fans Can Answer IT Correctly

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Tanya Mishra
T
Tanya Mishra
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 334 | Total Attempts: 1,304,560
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 218

SettingsSettingsSettings
David Dobrik Quiz - Only True Fans Can Answer IT Correctly - Quiz

David Dobrik is a popular yotuber, tiktoker and vlogger. He gained popularity on his short and catchy videos on the social media platform Vine. He is the leader of the famous social medial influencer group called Vlog Squad.
Have you watched all of his videos? Are you his fan? Attempt this awesome "David Dobrik Quiz" for an exciting time!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Which famous YouTuber did David date in the past? 

    • A.

      Corinna Kopf

    • B.

      Gabbie Hanna

    • C.

      Liza koshy

    • D.

      Tana Mongeau

    Correct Answer
    C. Liza koshy
    Explanation
    David dated Liza Koshy in the past. Liza Koshy is a famous YouTuber known for her comedic videos and vlogs. She gained popularity through her Vine videos and later transitioned to YouTube. David and Liza were in a relationship for several years and often collaborated on each other's YouTube channels. However, they announced their breakup in 2018 but remained friends.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    What is David's zodiac sign? 

    • A.

      Leo

    • B.

      Capricorn

    • C.

      Virgo

    • D.

      Aries 

    Correct Answer
    A. Leo
    Explanation
    David's zodiac sign is Leo because Leo is the correct answer given in the options.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    What is the name of the high school did David attend? 

    • A.

      Barrington High School

    • B.

      Vernon Hills High School

    • C.

      Libertyville High School

    • D.

      Lake Forest High School

    Correct Answer
    B. Vernon Hills High School
    Explanation
    David attended Vernon Hills High School.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    What sports did David play in school? 

    • A.

      Badminton

    • B.

      Soccer

    • C.

      Baseball

    • D.

      Tennis

    Correct Answer
    D. Tennis
    Explanation
    David played tennis in school.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    What's the name of the app that David owns? 

    • A.

      Triller

    • B.

      Dispo

    • C.

      Clubhouse

    • D.

      Hipstamatic

    Correct Answer
    B. Dispo
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Dispo. Dispo is the name of the app that David owns.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Which major movie David Dobrik did voice acting for? 

    • A.

      Rio

    • B.

      The Emoji Movie

    • C.

      The Secret Life of Pets 2

    • D.

      The Angry Birds Movie 2

    Correct Answer
    D. The Angry Birds Movie 2
    Explanation
    David Dobrik did voice acting for The Angry Birds Movie 2.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Who did David got married as a joke among his friends? 

    • A.

      Addison Rae

    • B.

      Lorraine Nash

    • C.

      Liza Koshy

    • D.

      Tana Mongeau

    Correct Answer
    B. Lorraine Nash
  • 8. 

    What is David's favorite TV show? 

    • A.

      Drake & Josh

    • B.

      ICarly

    • C.

      Zoey 101

    • D.

      That's So Raven

    Correct Answer
    A. Drake & Josh
    Explanation
    David's favorite TV show is Drake & Josh because it is the only option provided that could potentially be someone's favorite show. The other options (iCarly, Zoey 101, That's So Raven) are not relevant to David's favorite show.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    What is David's brother's name?

    • A.

      Jack

    • B.

      Toby

    • C.

      Tom

    • D.

      Chad

    Correct Answer
    B. Toby
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Toby. This is because the question asks for the name of David's brother, and out of the given options, Toby is the only name that could potentially be David's brother's name.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Where was David born? 

    • A.

      LA

    • B.

      Miskolc

    • C.

      Košice

    • D.

      Chicago

    Correct Answer
    C. Košice
    Explanation
    David was born in Košice.

    Rate this question:

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.