Creed Movie Quiz

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Tanya Mishra
T
Tanya Mishra
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 330 | Total Attempts: 1,474,239
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 950

SettingsSettingsSettings
Creed Movie Quiz - Quiz

Creed is an American sports drama film. The movie is a spin-off of the movie Rocky series. The film received a positive response from critics and fans alike. The film follows the journey of Adonis Creed, an underdog yet talented boxer, and his rise to popularity.
The film is a beautiful journey of a talented boxer beating the odds and finding his passion despite the struggles in his personal life. Have you seen this movie? Prove yourself to be a fan by picking the correct option on this fantastic "Creed Movie Quiz."


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Where did Donnie meet Rocky for the first time? 

    • A.

      At a bar 

    • B.

      At the gas station 

    • C.

      At Adrian's Restaurant 

    • D.

      In prison

    Correct Answer
    A. At a bar 
    Explanation
    Donnie met Rocky for the first time at a bar.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Which chronic disease was Rocky diagnosed within the film? 

    • A.

      Non-Hodgkin lymphoma

    • B.

      Alzheimer's disease

    • C.

      Cerebral palsy

    • D.

      Muscular dystrophy

    Correct Answer
    A. Non-Hodgkin lymphoma
    Explanation
    In the film, Rocky was diagnosed with Non-Hodgkin lymphoma. Non-Hodgkin lymphoma is a type of cancer that affects the lymphatic system, which is a part of the body's immune system. It is characterized by the abnormal growth of lymphocytes, a type of white blood cell. This disease can cause symptoms such as swollen lymph nodes, fever, fatigue, and weight loss. Treatment for Non-Hodgkin lymphoma may include chemotherapy, radiation therapy, or stem cell transplantation.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Where did Donnie and Conlan fight? 

    • A.

      St. Mary's Stadium

    • B.

      Goodison Park

    • C.

      Etihad Stadium

    • D.

      Stamford Bridge

    Correct Answer
    B. Goodison Park
    Explanation
    Donnie and Conlan fought at Goodison Park.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Who is Donnie's love interest? 

    • A.

      Hannah

    • B.

      Adrianna

    • C.

      Bianca

    • D.

      Sophia

    Correct Answer
    C. Bianca
    Explanation
    Donnie's love interest is Bianca.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Who trained Conlan for the fight? 

    • A.

       Tommy Holiday

    • B.

      Tony "Little Duke" Evers

    • C.

      Rocky

    • D.

      Pete Sporino

    Correct Answer
    A.  Tommy Holiday
    Explanation
    Tommy Holiday trained Conlan for the fight.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    What is Ricky Conlan's nickname? 

    • A.

      Angry

    • B.

      Butterfly

    • C.

      Pretty

    • D.

      Ricky

    Correct Answer
    C. Pretty
    Explanation
    Ricky Conlan's nickname is "Pretty" because it reflects his confident and charismatic personality. This nickname suggests that he is not only physically attractive but also possesses charm and grace. It could also imply that he is skilled and talented in his profession, possibly as a boxer. Overall, the nickname "Pretty" adds to Ricky Conlan's image and persona.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Who played Bianca in the movie? 

    • A.

      Emma Thompson

    • B.

      Rebecca Ferguson

    • C.

      Tessa Thompson

    • D.

      Phylicia Rashad

    Correct Answer
    C. Tessa Thompson
    Explanation
    Tessa Thompson played the role of Bianca in the movie.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    When was the movie released in the United States Of America? 

    • A.

      September 5, 2015

    • B.

      July 12, 2014

    • C.

      January 3, 2015

    • D.

      November 25, 2015

    Correct Answer
    D. November 25, 2015
    Explanation
    The movie was released in the United States of America on November 25, 2015.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Where is Conlan's hometown? 

    • A.

      Bristol

    • B.

      Liverpool

    • C.

      Manchester

    • D.

      Cheshire

    Correct Answer
    B. Liverpool
    Explanation
    Conlan's hometown is Liverpool because it is stated as the correct answer.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Who played Donnie Creed in the movie? 

    • A.

      Winston Duke

    • B.

      Daniel Kaluuya

    • C.

      Ryan Coogler

    • D.

      Michael B. Jordan

    Correct Answer
    D. Michael B. Jordan
    Explanation
    Michael B. Jordan played the character of Donnie Creed in the movie.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 21, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Jul 19, 2021
    Quiz Created by
    Tanya Mishra
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.