How Much Do You Know Andreas Carlsson? Quiz

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Phynex84
P
Phynex84
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 14 | Total Attempts: 5,116
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 102

SettingsSettingsSettings
How Much Do You Know Andreas Carlsson? Quiz - Quiz

How much do you know Andreas Carlsson? Here is a quiz to test you on that. Andreas Carlsson is a Swedish record producer, composer, and pop songwriter. If you think you know more about him, take the quiz, and try to answer as many questions about him correctly as you can. We'll wish you all the best for this quiz and hope you enjoy your precious time. Let's get started with the questionnaire.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What is his birth month?

    • A.

      August

    • B.

      December

    • C.

      January

    • D.

      April

    Correct Answer
    D. April
    Explanation
    The question asks for the birth month of a person, and the given answer is "April". This implies that the person's birth month is April.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    He was musically associated with what boy band?

    • A.

      Hanson

    • B.

      One Direction

    • C.

      Backstreet Boys

    • D.

      Moffat's

    Correct Answer
    C. Backstreet Boys
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Backstreet Boys because the question asks about the boy band that the person in question was musically associated with. Out of the given options, Backstreet Boys is the only boy band mentioned.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Andreas was one of the judges in 2012 of what famous TV series in Sweden?

    • A.

      X-factor

    • B.

      The Voice

    • C.

      Sweden Got Talent

    • D.

      You Got Dance

    Correct Answer
    A. X-factor
    Explanation
    Andreas was one of the judges in 2012 of the famous TV series X-factor in Sweden.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Andreas, in 2013, created his own school of music. What is the name of his University?

    • A.

      Academy of Music and Business

    • B.

      Andreas College of Music

    • C.

      Carlsson Academy

    • D.

      Carlsson Center of Music and Business

    Correct Answer
    A. Academy of Music and Business
    Explanation
    Andreas created his own school of music in 2013, and the name of his university is the Academy of Music and Business.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Andreas Carlsson's favorite color is

    • A.

      Golden

    • B.

      Blood red

    • C.

      White

    • D.

      None of these

    Correct Answer
    D. None of these
  • 6. 

    Andreas Carlsson has not written songs for

    • A.

      Celin Dion

    • B.

      Michal Jackson

    • C.

      Kat Perry

    • D.

      None of these

    Correct Answer
    B. Michal Jackson
    Explanation
    Andreas Carlsson has not written songs for Michael Jackson.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    What is Andreas Carlsson's Zodiac sign?

    • A.

      Aries

    • B.

      Virgo

    • C.

      Leo

    • D.

      Sagittarius

    Correct Answer
    A. Aries
    Explanation
    Andreas Carlsson's Zodiac sign is Aries. Aries is the first astrological sign in the zodiac, symbolized by the Ram. People born under this sign are known for their boldness, confidence, and leadership qualities. They are often determined, ambitious, and have a strong desire to succeed. Aries individuals are also known for their energetic and passionate nature, making them natural-born leaders and go-getters.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    What is the title of the song that Andreas wrote for Britney Spears?

    • A.

      Oops, I Did It Again

    • B.

      Girl In The Mirror

    • C.

      Born To Make You Happy

    • D.

      Sometimes

    Correct Answer
    C. Born To Make You Happy
    Explanation
    Andreas wrote the song "Born To Make You Happy" for Britney Spears.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Andreas wrote two powerful songs entitled That’s The Way It Is, and I’m Alive for a legendary diva. What is the name of that pop balladeer?  

    • A.

      Celine Dion

    • B.

      Whitney Houston

    • C.

      Mariah Carey

    • D.

      Jennifer Hudson

    Correct Answer
    A. Celine Dion
    Explanation
    Celine Dion is the correct answer because she is known for her powerful ballads and is considered a legendary diva. Andreas wrote two songs, "That's The Way It Is" and "I'm Alive," for her.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    What kind of music genre does Andreas Carlsson do?

    • A.

      Pop

    • B.

      Jazz

    • C.

      Rock

    • D.

      Blues

    Correct Answer
    A. Pop
    Explanation
    Andreas Carlsson is known for his work in the pop music genre. He has written and produced numerous pop songs for various artists, including Britney Spears, NSYNC, and Backstreet Boys. His style and contributions to the music industry align with the characteristics and elements commonly found in pop music, such as catchy melodies, upbeat rhythms, and relatable lyrics.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Aug 22, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Sep 23, 2015
    Quiz Created by
    Phynex84
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.