A Quiz For Comic Book Readers! Trivia

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Timebomber
T
Timebomber
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1 | Total Attempts: 194
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 194

SettingsSettingsSettings
A Quiz For Comic Book Readers! Trivia - Quiz

Are you an admirer of comic books and think you can pass this quiz? Many people think comic books are for kids. They typically have the theme of good vs. Evil, with the good guys winning every time. There is social relevance to comic book stories. Comic books are always shifting new themes and ideas that reflect societal concerns. See how much you know about comic books and take this quiz.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    • A.

      SLAPSTICK

    • B.

      GIZMO

    • C.

      MALLET BOY

    • D.

      MEPHISTO

    • E.

      THE GOON

    Correct Answer
    A. SLAPSTICK
  • 2. 

    • A.

      DARK CLAW

    • B.

      WARLORD

    • C.

      DEATH'S HEAD II

    • D.

      WRATH

    • E.

      HELLSTORM

    Correct Answer
    C. DEATH'S HEAD II
  • 3. 

    • A.

      DARKNESS AND SILVER SABLE

    • B.

      THE FATERNITY

    • C.

      JEDI BIG BOOTY

    • D.

      CLOAK AND DAGGER

    • E.

      BLACK and WHITE

    Correct Answer
    D. CLOAK AND DAGGER
  • 4. 

    • A.

      EBON

    • B.

      BLUE MAN GROUP

    • C.

      ORACLE

    • D.

      ATOM

    • E.

      Dr. MANHATTAN

    Correct Answer
    E. Dr. MANHATTAN
  • 5. 

    • A.

      DEATHSTRIKE

    • B.

      OMEGA RED

    • C.

      WEAPON X2

    • D.

      CABLE

    • E.

      CRIMSON BLADE

    Correct Answer
    B. OMEGA RED
  • 6. 

    • A.

      GREEN LANTERN

    • B.

      GREEN ARROW

    • C.

      GREEN HORNET

    • D.

      GREEN RANGER

    • E.

      ION

    Correct Answer
    A. GREEN LANTERN
  • 7. 

    • A.

      HOLY MAN

    • B.

      The MINISTER

    • C.

      The PRIEST

    • D.

      The PASTOR

    • E.

      The PREACHER

    Correct Answer
    E. The PREACHER
  • 8. 

    • A.

      PYRO

    • B.

      MEPHISTO

    • C.

      THANOS

    • D.

      Mr. SINISTER

    • E.

      LUCIFER

    Correct Answer
    B. MEPHISTO
  • 9. 

    • A.

      PSYLOCKE

    • B.

      GENSU

    • C.

      MOONBLOOD

    • D.

      SONJA BLADE

    • E.

      JEAN GREY

    Correct Answer
    A. PSYLOCKE
  • 10. 

    • A.

      GUNHAWK

    • B.

      THE PUNISHER

    • C.

      SOLO

    • D.

      REVOLVER

    • E.

      DEATH WISH

    Correct Answer
    C. SOLO

Related Topics

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.