Chinese Language Test 1

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By WayneIII
W
WayneIII
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1 | Total Attempts: 171
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 171

SettingsSettingsSettings
Chinese Quizzes & Trivia

Fill in the blank with the correct Chinese word.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    他比你——?He is younger than you.

    • A.

      年轻

    • B.

      轻微

    • C.

      轻松

    • D.

      轻率

    Correct Answer
    A. 年轻
    Explanation
    Tā bǐ nǐ niánqīng

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    机器——了人的劳动强度Machines have eased the intensity of human labor.

    • A.

      轻松·

    • B.

      轻微·

    • C.

      减轻

    • D.

      年轻

    Correct Answer
    C. 减轻
    Explanation
    Jīqì jiǎnqīng le rén de láodòng qiángdù.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    你不能——别人。You should not despise others.

    • A.

      轻微

    • B.

      轻松

    • C.

      年轻

    • D.

      轻视

    Correct Answer
    D. 轻视
    Explanation
    Nǐ bùnéng qīngshì biérén

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    不要——发表臆见.Don't speak rashly.

    • A.

      轻易

    • B.

      轻微

    • C.

      轻松

    • D.

      轻视

    Correct Answer
    A. 轻易
    Explanation
    Bùyào qīngyì fābiǎo yìjiàn

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    他的歌声——响亮。Her songs are clear and sharp.

    • A.

      轻易

    • B.

      轻松

    • C.

      清脆

    • D.

      轻微

    Correct Answer
    C. 清脆
    Explanation
    Tā de gēshēng qīngcuì xiǎngliàng

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    ——一下吧。Relax, have a little fun.

    • A.

      轻易

    • B.

      轻松

    • C.

      减轻

    • D.

      轻视

    Correct Answer
    B. 轻松
    Explanation
    qīngsōng yīxià ba.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    他走路很——。He walks quickly...

    • A.

      清脆

    • B.

      年轻·

    • C.

      减轻

    • D.

      轻快

    Correct Answer
    D. 轻快
    Explanation
    Tā zǒulù hěn qīngkuài。

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    你的手提包很——。Your handbag is very light.

    • A.

      轻微

    • B.

      轻巧

    • C.

      轻视

    • D.

      轻松

    Correct Answer
    B. 轻巧
    Explanation
    Nǐ de shǒutíbāo hěn qīngqiǎo

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    他只得到——的处罚。He only received a trivial punishment.

    • A.

      轻微

    • B.

      轻视

    • C.

      轻松

    • D.

      轻快

    Correct Answer
    A. 轻微
    Explanation
    Tā zhǐ dédào qīngwēi de chǔfá

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    我只带了一个——的小箱子。I only brought a handy little suitcase.

    • A.

      轻重

    • B.

      轻率

    • C.

      轻便

    • D.

      清脆

    Correct Answer
    C. 轻便
    Explanation
    Wǒ zhǐ dài le yī ge qīngbiàn de xiǎo xiāngzi

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 19, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Aug 09, 2010
    Quiz Created by
    WayneIII
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.