CHERUB And Henderon's Boys Quiz

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Penrua
P
Penrua
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1 | Total Attempts: 327
Questions: 14 | Attempts: 327

SettingsSettingsSettings
CHERUB Quizzes & Trivia

A quiz on the book series' by Robert Muchamore


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Name the main character's real name in "CHERUB".

    • A.

      James Adams

    • B.

      James Choke

    • C.

      James Blueman

    • D.

      James Henderson

    • E.

      James Colleran

    Correct Answer
    B. James Choke
  • 2. 

    Who is James' best friend - who he first meets in "CHERUB: The Recruit"?

    • A.

      Lauren Choke

    • B.

      Kyle Blueman

    • C.

      Marc Kilgour

    • D.

      Norman Large

    • E.

      Amy Adams

    Correct Answer
    B. Kyle Blueman
    Explanation
    Kyle Blueman is James' best friend who he first meets in "CHERUB: The Recruit". This is evident from the information provided in the question.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Who is the founder of CHERUB?

    • A.

      Charles Kilgour

    • B.

      Charles Choke

    • C.

      Charles Spencer

    • D.

      Charles Henderson

    • E.

      Charles Adams

    Correct Answer
    D. Charles Henderson
    Explanation
    Charles Henderson is the founder of CHERUB.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    What was the nickname for the head of CHERUB when James first arrived?

    • A.

      Rat-Face

    • B.

      Mac

    • C.

      Mav

    • D.

      Mace

    • E.

      Mak

    Correct Answer
    B. Mac
    Explanation
    The nickname for the head of CHERUB when James first arrived was "Mac".

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Who is the head of the Technology Dept. in CHERUB?

    • A.

      Terry Campbell

    • B.

      Merly Spencer

    • C.

      Norman Large

    • D.

      Kerry Chang

    • E.

      Bruce Norris

    Correct Answer
    A. Terry Campbell
    Explanation
    Terry Campbell is the head of the Technology Dept. in CHERUB.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Who is the former head of Basic Training

    • A.

      James Large

    • B.

      Norman Large

    • C.

      Norman Pike

    • D.

      Norman Spoke

    • E.

      Norman Choke

    Correct Answer
    B. Norman Large
    Explanation
    Norman Large is the former head of Basic Training.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    In what year did CHERUB celebrate its 50th anniversary?

    • A.

      1995

    • B.

      1994

    • C.

      1996

    • D.

      1998

    • E.

      1981

    Correct Answer
    C. 1996
    Explanation
    CHERUB celebrated its 50th anniversary in the year 1996.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    How many agents have died while on missions for CHERUB?

    • A.

      2

    • B.

      5

    • C.

      4

    • D.

      6

    • E.

      7

    Correct Answer
    C. 4
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 4. The question asks about the number of agents who have died while on missions for CHERUB. The answer 4 indicates that four agents have died in the line of duty.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Name Lauren's father.

    • A.

      Ronald Onions

    • B.

      Ronald Carrot

    • C.

      Ronald Parsnip

    • D.

      Ronald Jones

    • E.

      Robert Muchamore

    Correct Answer
    A. Ronald Onions
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Ronald Onions.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Who is the author of CHERUB? [c'mon! This is easy!

    • A.

      J.K. Rowling

    • B.

      Robert Muchamore

    • C.

      Stephenie Meyer

    • D.

      Anthony Horowitz

    • E.

      Lemony Sniket

    Correct Answer
    B. Robert Muchamore
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Robert Muchamore. Robert Muchamore is the author of the popular book series CHERUB. This series follows a group of young spies who work for a secret organization. Muchamore's books have gained a large following and have been praised for their thrilling and action-packed plots.

    Rate this question:

  • 11. 

    What is the name of Norman Large's daughter?

    • A.

      Lauren

    • B.

      Kerry

    • C.

      Hayley

    • D.

      Dana

    • E.

      Gabi

    Correct Answer
    C. Hayley
    Explanation
    Norman Large's daughter is named Hayley.

    Rate this question:

  • 12. 

    What comes before proboards.com/index.cgi? in the CHERUB forum url?

    • A.

      Www.cherubbooks

    • B.

      Www.cherubseries

    • C.

      Www.robertmuchamore

    • D.

      Www.twilightfails

    • E.

      Www.cherubrocks

    Correct Answer
    B. Www.cherubseries
    Explanation
    The correct answer is www.cherubseries. This is because the question is asking for the part of the URL that comes before "proboards.com/index.cgi?". Among the given options, only www.cherubseries fits this criteria.

    Rate this question:

  • 13. 

    What date will Rob visit Oxfordshire? [hard one, eh?]

    • A.

      May 25th, 2009

    • B.

      June 20th, 2009

    • C.

      June 21st, 2009

    • D.

      July 3rd, 2009

    • E.

      June 30th, 2009

    Correct Answer
    B. June 20th, 2009
    Explanation
    Rob will visit Oxfordshire on June 20th, 2009.

    Rate this question:

  • 14. 

    What country is Merly Spencer from?

    • A.

      Jamaica

    • B.

      Kenya

    • C.

      Egypt

    • D.

      Nigeria

    • E.

      Zimbabwe

    Correct Answer
    B. Kenya
    Explanation
    Merly Spencer is from Kenya.

    Rate this question:

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.