Billy Unger Quiz - How Well Do You Know This Actor?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Tanya Mishra
T
Tanya Mishra
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 334 | Total Attempts: 1,304,560
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 102

SettingsSettingsSettings
Billy Unger Quiz - How Well Do You Know This Actor? - Quiz

Billy Unger is a talented American actor. He played numerous roles in movies and television series and is most commonly known as being a part of Disney XD original production show Lab Rats. Are you his fan? Take this super cool "Billy Unger Quiz " to test your knowledge about him. Can you pick the correct option from the four options in the quiz to get a high score? Good luck!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What is Billy's zodiac sign? 

    • A.

      Pisces

    • B.

      Gemini 

    • C.

      Libra

    • D.

      Scorpio 

    Correct Answer
    C. Libra
    Explanation
    Billy's zodiac sign is Libra. The zodiac sign is determined by the position of the sun at the time of a person's birth. Libra is the seventh astrological sign in the zodiac and is represented by the scales, symbolizing balance and harmony. Libras are known for their diplomatic nature, fairness, and desire for justice.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Where was he born? 

    • A.

      Texas

    • B.

      Florida

    • C.

      Georgia

    • D.

      Hawaii

    Correct Answer
    B. Florida
    Explanation
    He was born in Florida.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    What was the name of Billy's character in Lab Rats? 

    • A.

      Adam

    • B.

      Chase

    • C.

      Leo

    • D.

      Douglas 

    Correct Answer
    B. Chase
    Explanation
    Chase is the correct answer because Billy's character in Lab Rats was named Chase.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    When is his birthday? 

    • A.

      October 15

    • B.

      July 4

    • C.

      May 22 

    • D.

      March 7

    Correct Answer
    A. October 15
    Explanation
    The correct answer is October 15.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    How old was Billy when moved to LA to pursue his acting career? 

    • A.

      He was 20 years old

    • B.

      He was 10 years old

    • C.

      He was 15 years old

    • D.

      He was 11 years old

    Correct Answer
    D. He was 11 years old
  • 6. 

    What is his mother's name? 

    • A.

      Samantha

    • B.

      Katie

    • C.

      Karley 

    • D.

      Karla

    Correct Answer
    C. Karley 
  • 7. 

    When did he got married? 

    • A.

      In 2016 

    • B.

      In 2015 

    • C.

      In 2017

    • D.

      In 2018 

    Correct Answer
    A. In 2016 
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "In 2016." This suggests that the person got married in the year 2016.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    What is his wife's name? 

    • A.

      Taylor

    • B.

      Erin 

    • C.

      Erica

    • D.

      Angela

    Correct Answer
    D. Angela
  • 9. 

    What is his father's name? 

    • A.

      Dean 

    • B.

      Sam 

    • C.

      William 

    • D.

      Eric

    Correct Answer
    C. William 
    Explanation
    This question asks for the name of the person's father. The correct answer is "William."

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Which instrument can Billy play? 

    • A.

      Piano

    • B.

      Drums

    • C.

      Saxophone

    • D.

      Guitar

    Correct Answer
    D. Guitar
    Explanation
    Billy can play the guitar because it is listed as one of the instruments he can play.

    Rate this question:

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.