The Best Twilight Quiz Ever! Take This Quiz To Find Out How Much You Truly Know!

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Bizewkoi
B
Bizewkoi
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1 | Total Attempts: 4,796
Questions: 19 | Attempts: 4,800

SettingsSettingsSettings
The Best Twilight Quiz Ever! Take This Quiz To Find Out How Much You Truly Know! - Quiz

Whether you’re a member of Team Edward or Team Jacob, it doesn’t matter because this quiz doesn’t take sides! It’ll give you the ultimate challenge on all things Twilight and see how much you truly know about Stephanie Meyer’s hit book series and movie franchise. Do you think you know enough to get every single question correct? There’s only one way to find out! Good luck!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What are the names of Edward's family members?

    • A.

      Carlisle, Esme, Jasper, Emmett, Rosalie, Alice, Jacob

    • B.

      Edward, Alice, Rosalie, Esme, Emmett, Carlisle

    • C.

      Bella, Emmett, Rosalie, Alice, Jasper

    • D.

      Alice, Jasper, Emmett, Rosalie, Esme, Carlisle

    • E.

      Esme, Charlie, Emmett, Jasper, Alice, Rosalie

    Correct Answer
    D. Alice, Jasper, Emmett, Rosalie, Esme, Carlisle
    Explanation
    Edward has two brothers, two sisters, a mother, and a father.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    What does Bella compare the Cullens to when she first sees them?

    • A.

      Angels, Gods

    • B.

      Devils, Evilness

    • C.

      Tropics, Tans

    • D.

      Wolves, Coyotes

    • E.

      Ghosts, Stone

    Correct Answer
    A. Angels, Gods
    Explanation
    Bella thought the Cullens were so beautiful, with faces like angels or gods in paintings.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    What does Jessica, Bella's first friend, look like?

    • A.

      Wavy hair, same height as Bella

    • B.

      Straight hair, taller than Bella

    • C.

      Thinner than Bella, with black hair

    • D.

      Prettier than Bella, with deep red hair

    • E.

      Shorter than Bella, but with very curly hair

    Correct Answer
    E. Shorter than Bella, but with very curly hair
    Explanation
    Bella describes Jess when she first sees her.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    What does Edward look like in the sun?

    • A.

      Dull, gray, ugly

    • B.

      Glittery, shiny, as if made of stone

    • C.

      Gold, glossy, as if polished and plated

    • D.

      Dark, gloomy, completely black

    • E.

      The same as he always does

    Correct Answer
    B. Glittery, shiny, as if made of stone
    Explanation
    Edward showed Bella how marvelous and glittery (like there were a thousand diamonds in his skin) he looked in sunlight in the meadow.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    What kind of car does Edward drive?

    • A.

      Rusty old truck

    • B.

      Red Hummer

    • C.

      Shiny silver Volvo

    • D.

      Polished blue Rabbit

    • E.

      Big gray van

    Correct Answer
    C. Shiny silver Volvo
    Explanation
    Bella notices Edward's car every day in the parking lot before school.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Which boys asked Bella to the dance?

    • A.

      Ben, Tyler, and Mike

    • B.

      Edward, Eric, and Mike

    • C.

      Andrew, Ben, and Tyler

    • D.

      Eric, Mike, and Tyler

    • E.

      Ben, Eric, and Edward

    Correct Answer
    D. Eric, Mike, and Tyler
    Explanation
    Mike and Eric liked Bella, and Tyler felt bad for almost hitting Bella with his car.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Where did Edward take Bella to eat after he rescued her there?

    • A.

      La Push

    • B.

      Port Angeles

    • C.

      Jessica's house

    • D.

      The bar

    • E.

      Tyler's car

    Correct Answer
    B. Port Angeles
    Explanation
    Edward rescues Bella from the men who ganged up on her, then took her to an Italian restaurant.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    How does Alice react when Edward takes Bella to his home for the first time?

    • A.

      Alice stays out of sight

    • B.

      Alice glares icily

    • C.

      Alice dances over and kisses Bella on the cheek

    • D.

      Alice trudges forward and stares at Bella

    • E.

      Alice attacks Bella and tries to get at her blood

    Correct Answer
    C. Alice dances over and kisses Bella on the cheek
    Explanation
    Alice kindly recognizes Bella from school.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    What musical instrument does Edward play?

    • A.

      Guitar

    • B.

      Vocals

    • C.

      Flute

    • D.

      Piano

    • E.

      Sax

    Correct Answer
    D. Piano
    Explanation
    Edward plays for Bella when she goes to his house.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    How did Carlisle become a vampire?

    • A.

      He was bitten by a vampire.

    • B.

      He was killed by one, then came back to life and was one.

    • C.

      He injected himself with fluid.

    • D.

      He was poisoned.

    • E.

      He got scratched by a vampire.

    Correct Answer
    A. He was bitten by a vampire.
    Explanation
    Carlisle was attacked, along with others, by a vampire that had come out from the sewers and was being chased after by furious people.

    Rate this question:

  • 11. 

    Why did Edward become a vampire?

    • A.

      Carlisle found his dead in the streets and made him come back to life after being bitten.

    • B.

      The Spanish influenza had killed his parents and was about to kill him, so Carlisle bit him.

    • C.

      Edward was dropped on Carlisle's doorstep with a note from Elizabeth ordering Carlisle to transform him.

    • D.

      Edward's parents, who were vampires, bit him and then were ashamed. They gave him to Carlisle.

    • E.

      Edward was born a vampire, son of Carlisle and Esme, his parents.

    Correct Answer
    B. The Spanish influenza had killed his parents and was about to kill him, so Carlisle bit him.
    Explanation
    Edward was about to die, so Elizabeth told Carlisle to do what he could to save Edward. So Carlisle transformed him.

    Rate this question:

  • 12. 

    When did the Cullens meet Victoria, Laurent, and James?

    • A.

      During a hunt.

    • B.

      In their car, driving.

    • C.

      In Port Angeles.

    • D.

      At school.

    • E.

      During a game of baseball.

    Correct Answer
    E. During a game of baseball.
    Explanation
    Alice senses them coming, and they suddenly emerge from the woods during the game.

    Rate this question:

  • 13. 

    How did Bella get away from Alice and Jasper?

    • A.

      She was kidnapped by James.

    • B.

      She told them she would be getting a snack, then snuck away.

    • C.

      She took a run for it.

    • D.

      She used the alternate exit in the ladies' room.

    • E.

      She went to the hotel lobby while the vampires were watching television and took a taxi.

    Correct Answer
    D. She used the alternate exit in the ladies' room.
    Explanation
    At the airport, Bella told Jasper she had to go to the bathroom, then snuck out through the other entryway of the bathroom.

    Rate this question:

  • 14. 

    What room did Bella go to to find James?

    • A.

      Her ballet studio

    • B.

      Her mom's house

    • C.

      The woods

    • D.

      The airport

    • E.

      A hotel

    Correct Answer
    A. Her ballet studio
    Explanation
    She went to the dark room with the VCR and gold stripe across the mirrors that Alice had predicted.

    Rate this question:

  • 15. 

    Why didn't Bella see her mother with James, even though she heard her voice on the phone?

    • A.

      James had killed her.

    • B.

      James had locked her in the closet.

    • C.

      James had left her with Victoria to take care of.

    • D.

      James had used the voice from home videos.

    • E.

      Renee had run away from James.

    Correct Answer
    D. James had used the voice from home videos.
    Explanation
    James used a video from Bella's house to project Renee's voice into the phone.

    Rate this question:

  • 16. 

    What do vampires not do?

    • A.

      Love, die, eat, driving is not allowed, and opening eyes is optional

    • B.

      Live, nap, breathe

    • C.

      Die, sleep, breathing is optional, and so is eating

    • D.

      Suck human blood, sleep, eat

    • E.

      Blink, have a heartbeat, going to school is optional

    Correct Answer
    C. Die, sleep, breathing is optional, and so is eating
    Explanation
    Vampires live forever, are always awake, don't have to breathe or eat.

    Rate this question:

  • 17. 

    What injuries did Bella suffer from James' attack?

    • A.

      Broken leg, cracked skull, bruises, bite

    • B.

      Broken arm, black eye, severe burns

    • C.

      Popped blood vessels, broken foot, broken ribs

    • D.

      Minor damage: splinters, cuts, and memory loss

    • E.

      A concussion, dehydration, broken hip and collarbone

    Correct Answer
    A. Broken leg, cracked skull, bruises, bite
    Explanation
    James stepped on Bella's leg and threw her into the glass mirrors.

    Rate this question:

  • 18. 

    What happens when Bella gets too caught up in kissing Edward?

    • A.

      Edward keeps going.

    • B.

      Edward grabs her head and holds it tight.

    • C.

      Edward hits her.

    • D.

      Edward stops immediately and yells at her.

    • E.

      Edward pulls away from her.

    Correct Answer
    E. Edward pulls away from her.
    Explanation
    Edward explains how he has his limitations.

    Rate this question:

  • 19. 

    Why doesn't Bella become a vampire after James bites her?

    • A.

      It gets pulled out through IV tubes.

    • B.

      The venom isn't strong enough.

    • C.

      Edward sucks the venom out.

    • D.

      She's invalid to become a vampire.

    • E.

      Bella lost enough blood that it flowed out of her body.

    Correct Answer
    C. Edward sucks the venom out.
    Explanation
    Edward makes the choice to suck the venom out before Carlisle sews up the wound.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Dec 15, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Nov 14, 2008
    Quiz Created by
    Bizewkoi
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.