Bend IT Like Beckham Quiz Questions And Answers

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Athena979
A
Athena979
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1 | Total Attempts: 3,738
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 3,738

SettingsSettingsSettings
Bend IT Like Beckham Quiz Questions And Answers - Quiz

How much do you think you know about Bend It like Beckham. . . . . Well lets find out in this short quiz.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What do Jess' parents call her?

    • A.

      Jess

    • B.

      Jessminder

    • C.

      Jasmine

    • D.

      Jessie

    Correct Answer
    B. Jessminder
    Explanation
    Jess' parents call her Jessminder. This can be inferred from the given options where Jessminder is mentioned as one of the choices.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Who does Jules have a crush on?

    • A.

      Tony

    • B.

      Derek

    • C.

      Joe

    • D.

      Mr Bhamra

    Correct Answer
    C. Joe
    Explanation
    Jules has a crush on Joe.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Who is Jess' best friend?

    • A.

      Mel

    • B.

      Joe

    • C.

      Pinky

    • D.

      Jules

    Correct Answer
    D. Jules
    Explanation
    Jess' best friend is Jules because the question asks for Jess' best friend, and Jules is listed as one of the options.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Where does Mr Bhamra work? At the.....

    • A.

      Market

    • B.

      Heathrow Airport

    • C.

      Fish and Chips Shop

    • D.

      Factory

    Correct Answer
    B. Heathrow Airport
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Heathrow Airport. This can be inferred from the information given in the question that Mr Bhamra works at a specific location, and out of the given options, Heathrow Airport is the only one that represents a workplace. The other options, such as Market, Fish and Chips Shop, and Factory, do not indicate a specific workplace like Heathrow Airport does.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    What is Jess' favourite sport?

    • A.

      Tennis

    • B.

      Football

    • C.

      Swimming

    • D.

      Softball

    Correct Answer
    B. Football
    Explanation
    Jess' favorite sport is football. This can be inferred from the fact that football is the correct answer given.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Where does Jess normally play football?  In the....

    • A.

      Garden

    • B.

      Pool

    • C.

      Beach

    • D.

      Park

    Correct Answer
    D. Park
    Explanation
    Jess normally plays football in the park.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    How does Jess burn her leg? 

    • A.

      Cooking

    • B.

      Eating

    • C.

      With a stove

    • D.

      With a frying pan

    Correct Answer
    A. Cooking
    Explanation
    Jess burns her leg while cooking.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Why does Jules get mad at Jess? For....

    • A.

      Spreading a rumour about her

    • B.

      Kicking her

    • C.

      Kissing Joe

    • D.

      Lying

    Correct Answer
    C. Kissing Joe
    Explanation
    Jules gets mad at Jess because she kissed Joe.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    What is Jess' sister name?

    • A.

      Daniella

    • B.

      Goldie

    • C.

      Pinky

    • D.

      Sasha

    Correct Answer
    C. Pinky
  • 10. 

    What is the name of Jess' coach

    • A.

      George

    • B.

      Joe

    • C.

      Jared

    • D.

      Tony

    Correct Answer
    B. Joe
    Explanation
    The correct answer for the name of Jess' coach is Joe.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 22, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Mar 17, 2013
    Quiz Created by
    Athena979
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.