Alissa Violet Quiz: How Well Do You This Social Media Star?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Tanya Mishra
T
Tanya Mishra
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 331 | Total Attempts: 1,391,344
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 44

SettingsSettingsSettings
Alissa Violet Quiz: How Well Do You This Social Media Star? - Quiz

Alissa Violet is a popular social media influencer who rose to fame by posting on the popular social media app - Vine. She is a talented singer, youtube, and an upcoming model.
Are you her fan? Take this interesting "Alissa Violet Quiz" to put your knowledge about her to the ultimate test!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What is her zodiac sign? 

    • A.

      Cancer

    • B.

      Gemini 

    • C.

      Scorpio 

    • D.

      Libra

    Correct Answer
    B. Gemini 
    Explanation
    The question is asking for the zodiac sign of a person. The correct answer is Gemini.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Which company did she collaborate with to market her customized sunglasses? 

    • A.

      Quay Australia

    • B.

      Burberry

    • C.

      DKNY

    • D.

      Oliver Peoples

    Correct Answer
    A. Quay Australia
    Explanation
    She collaborated with Quay Australia to market her customized sunglasses.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    When did she upload her first-ever vlog on her youTube channel?  

    • A.

      October 2016

    • B.

      January 2018

    • C.

      May 2017

    • D.

      August 2016

    Correct Answer
    A. October 2016
    Explanation
    The correct answer is October 2016. This is the date when she uploaded her first-ever vlog on her YouTube channel.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    What did fans call the couple when she was dating Faze Banks? 

    • A.

      FazeAlli

    • B.

      AlliFaze

    • C.

      Falissa

    • D.

      Balissa

    Correct Answer
    D. Balissa
    Explanation
    When she was dating Faze Banks, fans referred to the couple as "Balissa".

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Where was she born? 

    • A.

      Colorado

    • B.

      Illinois

    • C.

      Ohio

    • D.

      Tennessee

    Correct Answer
    C. Ohio
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Ohio. This suggests that the person being referred to was born in Ohio.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    When did she join the Clout gang?

    • A.

      2016

    • B.

      2017

    • C.

      2018

    • D.

      2019

    Correct Answer
    B. 2017
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 2017 because it is the only option provided that falls within the given time frame of when she joined the Clout gang.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Which of the following social media star has she dated in the past?

    • A.

      Nash Grier

    • B.

      David Dobrik 

    • C.

      Rice Gum 

    • D.

      Jake Paul 

    Correct Answer
    D. Jake Paul 
  • 8. 

    When is her birthday? 

    • A.

      June 12

    • B.

      May 2

    • C.

      January 19

    • D.

      December 22

    Correct Answer
    A. June 12
    Explanation
    The correct answer is June 12.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    What is her middle name?

    • A.

      Jade

    • B.

      Olivia

    • C.

      Violet - Marie

    • D.

      Violet

    Correct Answer
    C. Violet - Marie
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "Violet - Marie" because it is the option that includes two names separated by a hyphen. This suggests that the person has two middle names, with "Violet" being the first middle name and "Marie" being the second middle name.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    When did she leave Team 10? 

    • A.

      June 2017

    • B.

      September 2017

    • C.

      May 2017

    • D.

      February 2017

    Correct Answer
    D. February 2017

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 18, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Aug 13, 2021
    Quiz Created by
    Tanya Mishra
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.