A Challenging Abstract Reasoning Quiz For You!

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Manyapsycho
M
Manyapsycho
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1 | Total Attempts: 9,333
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 9,403

SettingsSettingsSettings
A Challenging Abstract Reasoning Quiz For You! - Quiz

A Challenging Abstract Reasoning Quiz For You! Have you got the ability to think outside the box? In this quiz, we aim to test your skill level when it comes to abstract reasoning, a fundamental concept which measures your ability to think clearly and identify patterns, logical rules, and trends quickly when given new information, and use that intel to solve a various number of problems. How is your abstract reasoning? Let’s find out!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    • E.

      E

    Correct Answer
    E. E
  • 2. 

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    • E.

      E

    Correct Answer
    A. A
  • 3. 

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    • E.

      E

    Correct Answer
    D. D
  • 4. 

    Which figure completes the series?

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    Correct Answer
    A. A
  • 5. 

    Which figure completes the series?

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    Correct Answer
    C. C
  • 6. 

    Which figure completes the series?

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    Correct Answer
    C. C
  • 7. 

    Which figure completes the series?

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    Correct Answer
    D. D
  • 8. 

    Which figure completes the series?

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    Correct Answer
    B. B
  • 9. 

    Which figure completes the series?

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    Correct Answer
    B. B
  • 10. 

    Which figure completes the series?

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      B

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      D

    Correct Answer
    C. C

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Dec 26, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Jul 16, 2010
    Quiz Created by
    Manyapsycho
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.