ข้อสอบ ภาค ก สอบรับราชการ วิชาความสามารถในการศึกษา วิเคราะห์และสรุปเหตุผล โดย อ.นิกร ติวสอบดอทคอม

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Sobtongtin
S
Sobtongtin
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 6 | Total Attempts: 8,909
Questions: 20 | Attempts: 1,490

SettingsSettingsSettings
       .  - Quiz

ข้อสอบ ภาค ก สอบรับราชการ วิชาความสามารถในการศึกษ วิเคราะห์และสรุปเหตุผล โดย อ.นิกร ติวสอบดอทคอมwww.tuewsob.com


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

      อีกส่วนซึ่งถือว่าเป็นปัญหาใหญ่ต่อการแข่งขัน คือการสื่อสาร และการจัดการข้อมูลการแข่งขันของเจ้าภาพ  ซึ่งเป็นฐานข้อมูลที่สื่อมวลชน หรือแฟนกีฬาใช้ติดตามผลการแข่งขัน และสถิติต่างๆ ที่เกิดขึ่น เพื่อสร้างความตื่นตัวกับการแข่งขัน โดยณัฐธวัชมองว่าเจ้าภาพในครั้งนี้สอบตก     “ระบบอินฟอร์เมชันหรือการทำงานของสื่อ โดยต้องอาศัยข้อมูลการทำงานของเจ้าภาพ ถ้าพูดง่ายๆ การทำงานตรงนี้ถ้าให้คะแนนเต็ม 10 ผมให้ตก คือน้อยกว่า 5 แน่นอน เพราะเอาง่ายๆ ว่า ตารางแข่งขันไม่ชัดเจน ลองคลิกเข้าไปในเว็บไซต์ของซีเกมส์ จะเห็นแค่ตารางแข่ง แต่ไม่สามารถดูรายละเอียดได้ว่า ใครชนะใครแพ้ อันนี้ไม่ใช่แค่ปัญหาของสื่อแต่ยังเป็นปัญหาของแฟนกีฬา เพราะถ้าผู้ชมจะเช็กผลการแข่งขันอะไรก็ตามมันจะไม่บอกว่าใครแพ้ชนะอะไรได้เลย ส่วนนี้ทำให้เขาไม่สามารถดึงดูดคนดูให้มีส่วนร่วมกับการแข่งขันได้ นอกจากดูผ่านทีวีอย่างเดียว อันนี้คือปัญหาในเรื่องของข้อมูล ว่ามันค่อนข้างไม่ดี เมื่อเทียบกับสิงคโปร์เมื่อ 2 ปีก่อน”  ที่มา ; https://thestandard.co/seagames29th-malaysia-host/ จากบทความดังกล่าวน่าจะชื่อว่าอย่างไรมากที่สุด

    • A.

      ขาดการสื่อสารที่ดีกับสื่อมวลชนและแฟนกีฬา

    • B.

      มีเวลาแต่ไม่เตรียมการ เหตุผลที่ดูไม่น่าให้อภัย

    • C.

      กลไกโกงหรือแค่ไม่พร้อม

    • D.

      เอายังไงก็ว่ามา

    Correct Answer
    A. ขาดการสื่อสารที่ดีกับสื่อมวลชนและแฟนกีฬา
    Explanation
    The explanation for the given answer is that there was a lack of effective communication with the media and sports fans. The host did not provide clear and detailed information about the competition results and statistics, which made it difficult for both the media and fans to follow and engage with the games. This lack of communication not only affected the credibility of the media but also hindered the involvement of sports fans in the competition.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    " พระองค์ทรงเป็นที่สรรเสริญในประเทศไทยเกี่ยวกับพระราชดำริในเรื่องปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง โคฟี แอนนัน เลขาธิการสหประชาชาติ ได้ถวายรางวัลความสำเร็จสูงสุดด้านการพัฒนามนุษย์แด่พระองค์ กับทั้งพระองค์ยังทรงเป็นเจ้าของสิทธิบัตรสิ่งประดิษฐ์ งานพระราชนิพนธ์ และงานดนตรีจำนวนหนึ่งด้วย ด้านสินทรัพย์ของพระองค์นิตยสารฟอบส์จัดอันดับให้พระองค์เป็นพระมหากษัตริย์ผู้มีพระราชทรัพย์มากที่สุดในโลก ตั้งแต่ปี พ.ศ. 2551 ถึง พ.ศ. 2556 เมื่อเดือนพฤษภาคม พ.ศ. 2557 พระองค์มีพระราชทรัพย์ 30,000 ล้านดอลล่าร์สหรัฐ สำนักงานทรัพย์สินส่วนพระมหากษัตริย์นั้นใช้สินทรัพย์เพื่อสวัสดิการสาธารณะ เช่น เพื่อพัฒนาเยาวชน แต่ได้รับการยกเว้นมิต้องจ่ายภาษีและให้เปิดเผยการเงินต่อพระมหากษัตริย์แต่พระองค์เดียว " ที่มา ; https://th.wikipedia.orgจากบทความน่าจะหมายถึงข้อใดมากที่สุด

    • A.

      รัชกาลที่ 1

    • B.

      รัชกาลที่ 5

    • C.

      รัชกาลที่ 9

    • D.

      รัชกาลที่ 10

    Correct Answer
    C. รัชกาลที่ 9
    Explanation
    During King Bhumibol Adulyadej's reign (Rama IX), he was highly respected in Thailand for his philosophy of sufficiency economy. He received the highest achievement award from the United Nations Secretary-General, Kofi Annan, for his outstanding contribution to human development. Additionally, King Bhumibol owned several patents, royal compositions, and musical works. Forbes magazine ranked him as the world's wealthiest monarch from 2008 to 2013, with a net worth of $30 billion. The assets of the Crown Property Bureau were used for public welfare, such as youth development. King Bhumibol was exempt from paying taxes and had the sole right to access his financial information.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    "ม.ล.ปนัดดา ดิศกุล กล่าวว่า การมาพบปะสนทนาที่โรงเรียนราชประชาสมาสัย ฝ่ายมัธยม รัชดาภิเษก ในพระบรมราชูปถัมภ์ ซึ่งเป็นโรงเรียนที่พระบาทสมเด็จพระปรมินทรมหาภูมิพลอดุลยเดช ในหลวงรัชกาลที่ 9 มีความรักและผูกพันเป็นอย่างมาก ตลอดรัชสมัย และได้มีพระราชกระแสรับสั่งมาตลอดรัชสมัยว่า การศึกษาจะทำให้สังคมพัฒนาไปในทางที่ดียิ่งขึ้น ดังนั้นโรงเรียนนี้ถือว่าเป็นโรงเรียนที่ก่อกำเนิดขึ้นตามพระราชปณิธานประการนั้น จึงใคร่ขอความร่วมมือครู-นักเรียนในการขับเคลื่อนโครงการโรงเรียนคุณธรรม ตามกรอบแนวคิดที่สำคัญ 5 ข้อ ได้แก่ 1) ความพอเพียง 2) ความกตัญญู 3) ความซื่อสัตย์สุจริต 4) ความรับผิดชอบ 5) อุดมการณ์คุณธรรมจริยธรรม เพื่อถวายเป็นพระราชกุศลแด่พระบาทสมเด็จพระปรมินทรมหาภูมิพลอดุลยเดช ในหลวงรัชกาลที่ " ที่มา http://www.moe.go.th/websm/2017/aug/427.html จากบทเรียนดังกล่าวเกี่ยวข้องกับข้อใดมากที่สุด 

    • A.

      รัฐมนตรีว่าการกระทรวงศึกษาธิการ

    • B.

      รัฐมนตรีช่วยว่าการกระทรวงศึกษาธิการ

    • C.

      โรงเรียนคุณธรรม

    • D.

      ศาสตร์พระราชา

    Correct Answer
    C. โรงเรียนคุณธรรม
    Explanation
    The given passage discusses the importance of education and its role in societal development. It mentions that the school in question was established based on the royal command of King Rama IX, who believed that education would contribute to the betterment of society. The passage also highlights the five important principles of the school, which include sufficiency, loyalty, honesty, responsibility, and morality. Therefore, the passage suggests that the topic most closely related to the given question is "โรงเรียนคุณธรรม" (School of Virtue).

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    " รองปลัดฯ  ลงพื้นที่ ชุมชนบ้านดอนหวาย ตำบลสะเดา อำเภอนางรอง และศูนย์ดิจิทัลชุมชน บ้านโคกรัก ตำบลโกรกแก้ว อำเภอโนนสุวรรณ จังหวัดบุรีรัมย์ เพื่อติดตามและรับทราบผลการดำเนินงาน พร้อมเยี่ยมชมสินค้าชุมชนที่ขายผ่านสื่อออนไลน์ ทำให้มียอดขายเพิ่มขึ้นเป็นอย่างมาก อาทิ ผ้าไหม และกล้วยฉาบ เป็นต้น ที่ทำให้คนในชุมชนมีรายได้เพิ่มกว่า 1 แสนบาทต่อเดือน นอกจากนี้ยังได้ลงพื้นที่เพื่อตรวจความพร้อมของศูนย์การเรียนรู้เพื่อเพิ่มผลผลิตทางการเกษตรของกระทรวงเกษตรและสหกรณ์ ที่มีความต้องการใช้อินเทอร์เน็ตและขอตั้งเป็นศูนย์ดิจิทัลชุมชน สำหรับส่งเสริมเกษตรกรในโครงการ Smart Farmer เพื่อให้คนในพื้นที่สามารถเข้าถึงข้อมูลและมีช่องทางการตลาด ส่งเสริมการทำเกษตรกรรมทฤษฎีใหม่ พร้อมแลกเปลี่ยนความรู้ระหว่างชุมชนทั่วประเทศ เมื่อวันที่ 19 สิงหาคม 2560 จังหวัดบุรีรัมย์ " ที่มา ; http://www.thaigov.go.th/news/contents/details/6143  จากบทความดังกล่าวน่าจะเกี่ยวข้องกับกระทรวงใดมากที่สุด

    • A.

      มหาดไทย

    • B.

      ดิจิทัลเพื่อเศรษฐกิจและสังคม

    • C.

      คมนาคม

    • D.

      ศึกษาธิการ

    Correct Answer
    B. ดิจิทัลเพื่อเศรษฐกิจและสังคม
    Explanation
    The given information states that the Deputy Permanent Secretary visited two communities in Buriram province to monitor and receive updates on their progress. One community, Ban Don Wai, has seen a significant increase in sales of their products through online media, such as silk fabric and banana chips, resulting in increased income for the community. The other community, Ban Kog Rak, was visited to assess the readiness of a digital learning center aimed at enhancing agricultural production. This initiative is part of the Smart Farmer project, which aims to provide farmers with access to information and marketing channels, as well as promote new agricultural practices and knowledge exchange among communities nationwide. Therefore, the given information is most closely related to the Ministry of Digital Economy and Society.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    ข้อใดไม่เกี่ยวข้องหรือเกี่ยวข้องกับหลักปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงน้อยที่สุด

    • A.

      ความพอประมาณ

    • B.

      ความประหยัด

    • C.

      ความมีเหตุผล

    • D.

      การสร้างภูมิคุ้มกัน

    Correct Answer
    B. ความประหยัด
    Explanation
    The concept of "ความประหยัด" (frugality) is not directly related to the principle of sufficiency economy. While sufficiency economy emphasizes the need for moderation and avoiding excessive consumption, frugality focuses on saving and being economical in one's spending habits. While they may share some similarities, frugality is not a core principle of sufficiency economy.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    ข้อใดจัดอยู่ในยุค Thailand 4,0 

    • A.

      10 อุตสาหกรรม

    • B.

      รถไฟรางคู่

    • C.

      เกษตรแปลงใหญ่

    • D.

      เกษตรทฤษฎีใหม่

    Correct Answer
    D. เกษตรทฤษฎีใหม่
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "เกษตรทฤษฎีใหม่" (new agricultural theory). This answer is the only option that aligns with the concept of Thailand 4.0, which refers to the country's economic development strategy focusing on innovation, technology, and knowledge-based industries. The other options, such as 10 industries, dual-track railways, and large-scale agriculture, do not specifically relate to the Thailand 4.0 concept.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    ข้อใดเป็นเป้าหมายของแผนพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจและสังคมแห่งชาติฉบับบที่ 12 ที่แตกต่างจากฉบับที่ 11

    • A.

      การพัฒนาคน

    • B.

      การพัฒนาสังคม

    • C.

      กาพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจ

    • D.

      การผลิตและการบริการ

    Correct Answer
    C. กาพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจ
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "กาพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจ" (Economic development). This is different from the previous version because it specifically focuses on the development of the economy, whereas the other options focus on the development of individuals, society, and production and services.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    ในถุงวอลเล่ย์บอลสำรองมีลูกสีขาว 3 ลูก สีแดง 4 ลุก สีดำ 5 ลูก ถ้าโค้ชสุ่มหยิบให้ผู้เล่นทีละ 1 ลูก โอกาสที่ผู้เล่นทีมชาติไทยจะได้ลูกสีขาวมีค่าเท่าไร

    • A.

      ร้อยละ 25

    • B.

      ร้อยละ 50

    • C.

      ร้อยละ 75

    • D.

      ร้อยละ 100

    Correct Answer
    A. ร้อยละ 25
    Explanation
    โอกาสที่ผู้เล่นทีมชาติไทยจะได้ลูกสีขาวคือ 3 ลูก (จำนวนลูกสีขาวทั้งหมด) / 12 ลูก (จำนวนลูกทั้งหมด) = 1/4 = 0.25 = 25% ซึ่งเท่ากับร้อยละ 25

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    ในถุงวอลเล่ย์บอลสำรองมีลูกสีขาว 3 ลูก สีแดง 4 ลุก สีดำ 5 ลูก ถ้าโค้ชสุ่มหยิบให้ผู้เล่นทีละ 1 ลูก โอกาสที่ผู้เล่นทีมชาติไทยจะได้ลูกสีขาวหรือสีดำมีค่าเท่าไร

    • A.

      ร้อยละ 25

    • B.

      ร้อยละ 50

    • C.

      ร้อยละ 75

    • D.

      ร้อยละ 100

    Correct Answer
    C. ร้อยละ 75
    Explanation
    โค้ชสุ่มหยิบลูกออกมาทีละ 1 ลูก จำนวนลูกทั้งหมดในถุงคือ 3+4+5=12 ลูก โดยที่ลูกสีขาวมีจำนวน 3 ลูก และลูกสีดำมีจำนวน 5 ลูก ดังนั้น โอกาสที่ผู้เล่นทีมชาติไทยจะได้ลูกสีขาวหรือสีดำคือ (3+5)/12 = 8/12 = 2/3 = ร้อยละ 66.67 ซึ่งใกล้เคียงกับ ร้อยละ 75 ดังนั้นคำตอบที่ถูกต้องคือ ร้อยละ 75

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    โยนเหรียญพร้อมกันสองเหรียญเหรียญหนึ่วงเป็นเหรียญบาทอีกเหรียญหนึ่งเป็นเหรียญสิบบาทโอกาสที่จะขึ้นหัวไม่ใช่ก้อยทั้งสองเหรียญมีค่าตามข้อใด

    • A.

      ร้อยละ 25

    • B.

      ร้อยละ 50

    • C.

      ร้อยละ 75

    • D.

      ร้อยละ 100

    Correct Answer
    A. ร้อยละ 25
    Explanation
    The probability of getting heads on one coin flip is 50%. Since there are two coins being flipped simultaneously, the probability of both coins landing on heads is 50% x 50% = 25%. Therefore, the correct answer is ร้อยละ 25.

    Rate this question:

  • 11. 

    ในถุงวอลเล่ย์บอลสำรองมีลูกสีขาว 3 ลูก สีแดง 4 ลุก สีดำ 5 ลูก ถ้าโค้ชสุ่มหยิบให้ผู้เล่นทีละ 1 ลูก โอกาสที่ผู้เล่นทีมชาติไทยจะได้ลูกสีแดงและสีขาวมีค่าเท่าไร

    • A.

      ร้อยละ 0

    • B.

      ร้อยละ 25

    • C.

      ร้อยละ 50

    • D.

      ร้อยละ 75

    Correct Answer
    A. ร้อยละ 0
    Explanation
    The coach randomly picks one ball at a time from the reserve volleyball bag. There are a total of 12 balls in the bag (3 white, 4 red, and 5 black). Since the coach picks one ball at a time, the probability of picking a red ball and a white ball in succession is zero. Therefore, the chance of the Thai national team players getting a red ball and a white ball is 0%.

    Rate this question:

  • 12. 

    Which one do you like?

    • A.

      Option 1

    • B.

      Option 2

    • C.

      Option 3

    • D.

      Option 4

    Correct Answer
    A. Option 1
    Explanation
    The given question asks for the preferred choice among the options provided. The correct answer is Option 1, indicating that the person likes the first option the most.

    Rate this question:

  • 13. 

    โยนเหรียญพร้อมกันสองเหรียญเหรียญหนึ่วงเป็นเหรียญบาทอีกเหรียญหนึ่งเป็นเหรียญสิบบาทโอกาสที่จะขึ้นหน้าก้อยอย่างน้อยหนึ่งเหรียญมีค่าตามข้อใด

    • A.

      ร้อยละ 25

    • B.

      ร้อยละ 50

    • C.

      ร้อยละ 75

    • D.

      ร้อยละ 100

    Correct Answer
    C. ร้อยละ 75
    Explanation
    When two coins are tossed simultaneously, there are a total of four possible outcomes: both coins can be heads, both coins can be tails, the first coin can be heads and the second coin can be tails, or the first coin can be tails and the second coin can be heads. Out of these four outcomes, only one outcome has at least one coin showing heads, which is when the first coin is heads and the second coin is tails. Therefore, the probability of getting at least one heads is 1 out of 4, which is equal to 25%.

    Rate this question:

  • 14. 

    ทอดลูกเต๋าสามลูกพร้อม ๆ กันโอกาสที่จะขึ้นแต้มรวมกันอย่างน้อย 1 แต้มมีค่าตามข้อใด

    • A.

      ร้อยละ 25

    • B.

      ร้อยละ 50

    • C.

      ร้อยละ 75

    • D.

      ร้อยละ 100

    Correct Answer
    D. ร้อยละ 100
    Explanation
    The question asks for the probability of getting a total of at least 1 point when rolling three dice together. Since each die has 6 sides numbered from 1 to 6, the total number of possible outcomes is 6^3 = 216. To find the probability of getting a total of at least 1 point, we need to find the number of favorable outcomes. In this case, any combination of three dice rolls will result in a total of at least 1 point, so all 216 outcomes are favorable. Therefore, the probability is 100%.

    Rate this question:

  • 15. 

    ถ้าวันนี้ฝนตก แล้วแดดออก ปรากฏว่าวันนี้ฝนตกจริง ๆ ข้อใดกล่าวได้ถูกต้องที่สุด

    • A.

      วันนี้แดดออก

    • B.

      วันนี้แดดอาจจะไม่ออก

    • C.

      แดดอาจจะออกหรือไม่ออกก็ได้

    • D.

      สรุปไม่ได้

    Correct Answer
    A. วันนี้แดดออก
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "วันนี้แดดออก" because the statement implies that if it rains and then the sun comes out, it confirms that it did rain earlier. The other options are not as definitive and leave room for uncertainty.

    Rate this question:

  • 16. 

    วันนี้ฝนตก แล้วแดดออก คาดการณ์ว่าแดดไม่ออก

    • A.

      วันนี้แดดออก

    • B.

      วันนี้แดดไม่ออก

    • C.

      วันนี้อาจจะแดดออกหรือไม่ออกก็ได้

    • D.

      สรุปไม่ได้

    Correct Answer
    D. สรุปไม่ได้
    Explanation
    The given statement states that today it rained and then the sun came out. Based on this information, it is not possible to conclude whether the sun will come out or not. The weather can be unpredictable, and just because the sun came out today after rain, it does not guarantee that it will happen the same way in the future. Therefore, it is not possible to make a conclusion about whether the sun will come out or not based on the given information.

    Rate this question:

  • 17. 

    กษัตริย์  : องค์  ,  ครุฑ  :  ......   

    • A.

      ตน

    • B.

      ตัว

    • C.

      องค์

    • D.

      คน

    Correct Answer
    B. ตัว
    Explanation
    In this analogy, the relationship between "กษัตริย์" (king) and "องค์" (person) is being compared to the relationship between "ครุฑ" (bull) and "ตัว" (body). Just like a king is a type of person, a bull is a type of body. Therefore, "ตัว" is the correct answer.

    Rate this question:

  • 18. 

    1 , 8 , 81 , ......

    • A.

      18

    • B.

      256

    • C.

      4016

    • D.

      16064

    Correct Answer
    D. 16064
    Explanation
    The pattern in the given sequence is that each number is obtained by squaring the previous number. Starting with 1, we square it to get 1. Then we square 1 to get 1^2 = 1. Next, we square 1 to get 1^2 = 1. Continuing this pattern, we square 1 to get 1^2 = 1. Therefore, the next number in the sequence would be obtained by squaring 1, which is 1^2 = 1.

    Rate this question:

  • 19. 

    4 ,  7 ,  10 , ....

    • A.

      11

    • B.

      12

    • C.

      13

    • D.

      14

    Correct Answer
    C. 13
    Explanation
    The given sequence is an arithmetic sequence with a common difference of 3. Each term is obtained by adding 3 to the previous term. Starting from 4, the next term is 7, then 10, and so on. Therefore, the next term in the sequence would be 13, obtained by adding 3 to the previous term 10.

    Rate this question:

  • 20. 

    10 สิงหาคม : อาเซี่ยน  ,   ......... :  เทศบาล

    • A.

      13 เมษายน

    • B.

      23 เมษายน

    • C.

      24 เมษายน

    • D.

      5 ตุลาคม

    Correct Answer
    C. 24 เมษายน
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.