Can You Match These Traditional Costumes To Their Country?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Omships
O
Omships
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 2 | Total Attempts: 1,412
Questions: 40 | Attempts: 1,291

SettingsSettingsSettings
Can You Match These Traditional Costumes To Their Country? - Quiz

Take the following quiz and see how well you can recognise these 40 different traditional costumes of just some of the varied nationalities that have been and are currently represented in the Ship Ministry. To allow us to contact you if you are selected, we require a valid e-mail address. Your information will be treated as per our privacy policy.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    • A.

      Japan

    • B.

      Albania

    • C.

      Kazakhstan

    Correct Answer
    B. Albania
  • 2. 

    • A.

      Argentina

    • B.

      Colombia

    • C.

      Morocco

    Correct Answer
    A. Argentina
  • 3. 

    • A.

      New Zealand

    • B.

      Greenland

    • C.

      Australia

    Correct Answer
    C. Australia
  • 4. 

    • A.

      Bulgaria

    • B.

      Brazil

    • C.

      Australia

    Correct Answer
    B. Brazil
  • 5. 

    • A.

      Cameroon

    • B.

      Sri Lanka

    • C.

      Madagascar

    Correct Answer
    A. Cameroon
  • 6. 

    • A.

      Finland

    • B.

      USA

    • C.

      Canada

    Correct Answer
    C. Canada
  • 7. 

    • A.

      Chile

    • B.

      Algeria

    • C.

      Bolivia

    Correct Answer
    A. Chile
  • 8. 

    • A.

      Vanuatu

    • B.

      Japan

    • C.

      China

    Correct Answer
    C. China
  • 9. 

    • A.

      Finland

    • B.

      Denmark

    • C.

      Turkey

    Correct Answer
    B. Denmark
  • 10. 

    • A.

      South Africa

    • B.

      Egypt

    • C.

      Dominica

    Correct Answer
    C. Dominica
  • 11. 

    • A.

      Germany

    • B.

      Faroe Islands

    • C.

      Oman

    Correct Answer
    B. Faroe Islands
  • 12. 

    • A.

      Indonesia

    • B.

      Madagascar

    • C.

      Fiji

    Correct Answer
    C. Fiji
  • 13. 

    • A.

      Venezuela

    • B.

      Finland

    • C.

      Italy

    Correct Answer
    B. Finland
  • 14. 

    • A.

      Germany

    • B.

      Faroe Islands

    • C.

      Nigeria

    Correct Answer
    A. Germany
  • 15. 

    • A.

      Hungary

    • B.

      Russia

    • C.

      Cambodia

    Correct Answer
    A. Hungary
  • 16. 

    • A.

      Kenya

    • B.

      Nepal

    • C.

      India

    Correct Answer
    C. India
  • 17. 

    • A.

      Mongolia

    • B.

      Indonesia

    • C.

      Ukraine

    Correct Answer
    B. Indonesia
  • 18. 

    • A.

      Japan

    • B.

      Malaysia

    • C.

      El Salvador

    Correct Answer
    A. Japan
  • 19. 

    • A.

      Guyana

    • B.

      South Korea

    • C.

      Fiji

    Correct Answer
    B. South Korea
  • 20. 

    • A.

      Malaysia

    • B.

      Thailand

    • C.

      Moldova

    Correct Answer
    A. Malaysia
  • 21. 

    • A.

      Costa Rica

    • B.

      Austria

    • C.

      Mexico

    Correct Answer
    C. Mexico
  • 22. 

    • A.

      Kyrgyzstan

    • B.

      Mongolia

    • C.

      Qatar

    Correct Answer
    B. Mongolia
  • 23. 

    • A.

      Burkina Faso

    • B.

      Belgium

    • C.

      The Netherlands

    Correct Answer
    C. The Netherlands
  • 24. 

    • A.

      Papua New Guinea

    • B.

      New Zealand

    • C.

      Hungary

    Correct Answer
    B. New Zealand
  • 25. 

    • A.

      Iceland

    • B.

      South Africa

    • C.

      Northern Ireland

    Correct Answer
    C. Northern Ireland
  • 26. 

    • A.

      Russia

    • B.

      Panama

    • C.

      Canada

    Correct Answer
    B. Panama
  • 27. 

    • A.

      Fiji

    • B.

      Papua New Guinea

    • C.

      Greece

    Correct Answer
    B. Papua New Guinea
  • 28. 

    • A.

      USA

    • B.

      Paraguay

    • C.

      Japan

    Correct Answer
    B. Paraguay
  • 29. 

    • A.

      Peru

    • B.

      Spain

    • C.

      Taiwan

    Correct Answer
    A. Peru
  • 30. 

    • A.

      Philippines

    • B.

      Malaysia

    • C.

      Denmark

    Correct Answer
    A. Philippines
  • 31. 

    • A.

      Germany

    • B.

      Australia

    • C.

      Poland

    Correct Answer
    C. Poland
  • 32. 

    • A.

      Portugal

    • B.

      Austria

    • C.

      Ghana

    Correct Answer
    A. Portugal
  • 33. 

    • A.

      Greece

    • B.

      Russia

    • C.

      Nepal

    Correct Answer
    B. Russia
  • 34. 

    • A.

      England

    • B.

      Scotland

    • C.

      Jordan

    Correct Answer
    B. Scotland
  • 35. 

    • A.

      Mauritius

    • B.

      Belarus

    • C.

      Spain

    Correct Answer
    C. Spain
  • 36. 

    • A.

      Papua New Guinea

    • B.

      Sudan

    • C.

      Namibia

    Correct Answer
    B. Sudan
  • 37. 

    • A.

      Taiwan

    • B.

      Thailand

    • C.

      Norway

    Correct Answer
    A. Taiwan
  • 38. 

    • A.

      Colombia

    • B.

      Ukraine

    • C.

      Germany

    Correct Answer
    B. Ukraine
  • 39. 

    • A.

      Australia

    • B.

      Argentina

    • C.

      USA

    Correct Answer
    C. USA
  • 40. 

    • A.

      Myanmar

    • B.

      Uzbekistan

    • C.

      China

    Correct Answer
    B. Uzbekistan

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 20, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Oct 28, 2011
    Quiz Created by
    Omships

Related Topics

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement