WWE Trivia Quiz: Shane McMahon Championship And Accomplishment

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Gregorynaomi
G
Gregorynaomi
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1462 | Total Attempts: 777,444
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 147

SettingsSettingsSettings
WWE Trivia Quiz: Shane McMahon Championship And Accomplishment - Quiz

Shane Brandon McMahon is an Actor, Entrepreneur, Referee, Announcer, and a Professional Wrestler. He is a fourth-generation wrestling promoter as a member of the McMahon family. He was born on January 15, 1970, in Gaithersburg, Maryland, U. S. What do you know about McMahon's Championship and Accomplishment! Try this quiz to figure out.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What year did Shane win WWE World Cup?

    • A.

      2010

    • B.

      2014

    • C.

      2016

    • D.

      2018

    Correct Answer
    D. 2018
    Explanation
    Shane McMahon won the WWE World Cup in the year 2018.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    How many times did Shane win European Championship? 

    • A.

      2

    • B.

      4

    • C.

      1

    • D.

      None of the above 

    Correct Answer
    C. 1
    Explanation
    Shane won the European Championship once.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    What year did he become the first performer to walk out to greet the audience at WrestleMania VI?

    • A.

      1998

    • B.

      1990

    • C.

      1994

    • D.

      2000

    Correct Answer
    B. 1990
    Explanation
    In 1990, he became the first performer to walk out to greet the audience at WrestleMania VI.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    What year was Shane McMahon awarded the Pro Wrestling Illustrated Rookie of the Year award?

    • A.

      1995

    • B.

      1997

    • C.

      1999

    • D.

      2002

    Correct Answer
    C. 1999
    Explanation
    In 1999, Shane McMahon was awarded the Pro Wrestling Illustrated Rookie of the Year award. This recognition indicates that he had a successful debut year in the wrestling industry, showcasing his skills and talent. It is a testament to his abilities and contributions to the sport during that time.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    When was Shane ranked No. 245 of the 500 top singles wrestlers in the PWI 500?

    • A.

      2015

    • B.

      2000

    • C.

      1994

    • D.

      1999

    Correct Answer
    D. 1999
    Explanation
    In 1999, Shane was ranked No. 245 of the 500 top singles wrestlers in the PWI 500.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    What year did Shane McMahon become the CEO of China Broadband Inc?

    • A.

      2010

    • B.

      2012

    • C.

      2015

    • D.

      2018

    Correct Answer
    A. 2010
    Explanation
    Shane McMahon became the CEO of China Broadband Inc in 2010.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    What year did Shane McMahon become the CEO of You On Demand?

    • A.

      2002

    • B.

      2005

    • C.

      2010

    • D.

      2012

    Correct Answer
    C. 2010
    Explanation
    In 2010, Shane McMahon became the CEO of You On Demand.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    When did McMahon sits on the Board of Directors for International Sports Management?

    • A.

      April 2011

    • B.

      January 2011

    • C.

      October 2011

    • D.

      December 2011

    Correct Answer
    A. April 2011
    Explanation
    McMahon sat on the Board of Directors for International Sports Management in April 2011.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    When was Shane named one of Detail magazine's 50 Most Powerful Men Under 42 in the annual power issue?

    • A.

      January 2006

    • B.

      March 2006

    • C.

      August 2006

    • D.

      September 2006

    Correct Answer
    D. September 2006
    Explanation
    In September 2006, Shane was named one of Detail magazine's 50 Most Powerful Men Under 42 in the annual power issue.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    What is Shane McMahon's Net Worth? 

    • A.

      $25 million 

    • B.

      $35 million 

    • C.

      $40 million 

    • D.

      $100 million 

    Correct Answer
    B. $35 million 
    Explanation
    Shane McMahon's net worth is estimated to be $35 million. This means that his total assets, including his investments, properties, and other sources of income, amount to $35 million.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 16, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Nov 10, 2019
    Quiz Created by
    Gregorynaomi
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.