Trivia Quiz: How Well Do You Know About Shane McMahon?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Gregorynaomi
G
Gregorynaomi
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1462 | Total Attempts: 776,296
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 142

SettingsSettingsSettings
Trivia Quiz: How Well Do You Know About Shane McMahon? - Quiz

Popular Wrestler and a favorite personality on WWE, Shane McMahon is also a famous owner of several business ventures. Do you watch WWE regularly? Do you know Shane McMahon? How well do you know this famous wrestler? Take our quiz to confirm how well you may know Shane McMahon.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Which other names does the wrestler bear?

    • A.

      Richard

    • B.

      Brandon

    • C.

      Andrew 

    • D.

      Edward 

    Correct Answer
    B. Brandon
    Explanation
    The wrestler bears the name "Brandon" as one of his other names.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    What year was McMahon born?

    • A.

      1969

    • B.

      1970

    • C.

      1971

    • D.

      1972

    Correct Answer
    B. 1970
    Explanation
    McMahon was born in 1970 as indicated by the given answer.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    What date does McMahon celebrate his birthday?

    • A.

      January 15 

    • B.

      February 15 

    • C.

      March 15 

    • D.

      April 15

    Correct Answer
    A. January 15 
    Explanation
    McMahon celebrates his birthday on January 15.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    How old was Shane in 2018?

    • A.

      49

    • B.

      48

    • C.

      47

    • D.

      46

    Correct Answer
    B. 48
  • 5. 

    Where was Shane born?

    • A.

      Maryland

    • B.

      Colorado

    • C.

      Coaldale

    • D.

      Richtown

    Correct Answer
    A. Maryland
    Explanation
    Shane was born in Maryland.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Which is the odd description of Shane McMahon?

    • A.

      Business

    • B.

      Wrestling

    • C.

      Entertainment

    • D.

      Politics

    Correct Answer
    D. Politics
    Explanation
    The odd description of Shane McMahon is "Politics" because he is primarily known for his involvement in the fields of business, wrestling, and entertainment. There is no significant connection or involvement of Shane McMahon in politics, making it the odd choice among the given options.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    What year did Shane begin active service?

    • A.

      1970

    • B.

      1971

    • C.

      1972

    • D.

      1973

    Correct Answer
    A. 1970
    Explanation
    Shane began active service in 1970.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    How many children does the businessman have?

    • A.

      1

    • B.

      2

    • C.

      3

    • D.

      4

    Correct Answer
    C. 3
    Explanation
    The question asks about the number of children the businessman has. The correct answer is 3, which means that the businessman has three children.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Who is Shane’s father among these?

    • A.

      Vince

    • B.

      Andrew

    • C.

      Edward

    • D.

      Joseph

    Correct Answer
    A. Vince
  • 10. 

    Who is Shane’s mother among these?

    • A.

      Linda

    • B.

      Ann

    • C.

      Sandra

    • D.

      Janet

    Correct Answer
    A. Linda
    Explanation
    Shane's mother is Linda because it is stated in the question that Linda is among the options given.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 19, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Nov 10, 2019
    Quiz Created by
    Gregorynaomi
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.