Who Is Shaun Casey?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Cripstwick
C
Cripstwick
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 636 | Total Attempts: 756,700
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 138

SettingsSettingsSettings
Who Is Shaun Casey? - Quiz

From sometime between the 1970s through the 1980s, Shaun Casey was a fascinating model. . . But partially gave up modeling in mid-1980s. Take this quiz to find out more about her.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Shaun Casey was born in...

    • A.

      1952

    • B.

      1953

    • C.

      1954

    • D.

      1955

    Correct Answer
    C. 1954
  • 2. 

    Professionally, Shaun Casey was...

    • A.

      A professor

    • B.

      A musician

    • C.

      An actress

    • D.

      A model

    Correct Answer
    D. A model
  • 3. 

    Shaun Casey got married in the late...

    • A.

      1960's

    • B.

      1970's

    • C.

      1980's

    • D.

      1990's

    Correct Answer
    B. 1970's
    Explanation
    Shaun Casey got married in the 1970's.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    What is the name of Shaun Casey's first husband? 

    • A.

      Woody Allen

    • B.

      Joseph Winston

    • C.

      Allen Roger

    • D.

      Roger Wilson

    Correct Answer
    D. Roger Wilson
  • 5. 

    Which company designed Shaun Casey's first wedding dress? 

    • A.

      Versace

    • B.

      Gucci

    • C.

      Calvin Klein

    • D.

      Victoria's Secret

    • E.

      The Chase

    Correct Answer
    C. Calvin Klein
  • 6. 

    Shaun Casey's first advertisement was in...

    • A.

      1977

    • B.

      1978

    • C.

      1979

    • D.

      1980

    Correct Answer
    C. 1979
    Explanation
    Shaun Casey's first advertisement was in 1979.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Her first advertisement was called.. 

    • A.

      The Great American Desert

    • B.

      Greek Island Colors

    • C.

      Grand Cafe Colors

    • D.

      Perfectly Natural Liquid Makeup

    Correct Answer
    C. Grand Cafe Colors
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "Grand Cafe Colors." This suggests that the person's first advertisement was related to a café and its various colors.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Shaun Casey played a role in which of these movies?

    • A.

      Pulp Fiction

    • B.

      Back to the Future

    • C.

      X-Men

    • D.

      Annie Hall

    Correct Answer
    D. Annie Hall
    Explanation
    Shaun Casey played a role in the movie Annie Hall.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Shaun Casey graced a total of ______ British Vogue magazine front cover.

    • A.

      1

    • B.

      2

    • C.

      3

    • D.

      4

    Correct Answer
    A. 1
    Explanation
    Shaun Casey graced only one British Vogue magazine front cover.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Shaun Casey's "The Great American Desert” advertisement was in...

    • A.

      1980

    • B.

      1981

    • C.

      1982

    • D.

      1983

    Correct Answer
    C. 1982

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 22, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Mar 23, 2018
    Quiz Created by
    Cripstwick
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.