Only True Fan Of Gigi Hadid Can Survive This Quiz!

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Hapfree123
H
Hapfree123
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 41 | Total Attempts: 17,438
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 1,432

SettingsSettingsSettings
Only True Fan Of Gigi Hadid Can Survive This Quiz! - Quiz

Gigi Hadid is an American fashion model and television personality. Take this quiz to test how well do you know him.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    At what age did she become the face of guess?

    • A.

      19

    • B.

      17

    • C.

      18

    • D.

      20

    Correct Answer
    B. 17
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 17 because it states that she became the face of Guess at that age.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    She is of Dutch and ________ descent.

    • A.

      British

    • B.

      Turkish

    • C.

      English

    • D.

      Palestinian

    Correct Answer
    D. Palestinian
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "Palestinian" because it completes the sentence by indicating the second part of the person's descent. The sentence suggests that the person has both Dutch and Palestinian ancestry.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    She played Cody Simpson's love interest in the video for which song?

    • A.

      Pretty Brown Eyes

    • B.

      Surfboard

    • C.

      Summer Shade

    • D.

      La Da Dee

    Correct Answer
    B. Surfboard
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "Surfboard." In the video for this song, she played Cody Simpson's love interest.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    In 2015, she won Model of the Year at which awards?

    • A.

      British Fashion Awards

    • B.

      Red Carpet Fashion Awards

    • C.

      The Daily Front Row Awards

    • D.

      Models.com Industry Awards

    Correct Answer
    C. The Daily Front Row Awards
    Explanation
    The correct answer is The Daily Front Row Awards. In 2015, she was recognized and awarded as the Model of the Year at The Daily Front Row Awards.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Which was the first beauty product she owned?

    • A.

      Maybelline Superstay 24hr Concealer

    • B.

      Lancôme Miracle Cushion All-in-One Liquid Compact

    • C.

      Estéelauder Pure Color Envy Sculpting Lipstick

    • D.

      Chanel Les 4 Ombres Quadra Eye Shadow

    Correct Answer
    A. Maybelline Superstay 24hr Concealer
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Maybelline Superstay 24hr Concealer. This is the first beauty product she owned.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Who is her most favourite supermodel?

    • A.

      Adriana Lima

    • B.

      Kate Moss

    • C.

      Alessandra Ambrosio

    • D.

      Candice Swanepoel

    Correct Answer
    D. Candice Swanepoel
    Explanation
    Candice Swanepoel is her most favorite supermodel because she is the chosen answer among the options given.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    How many sibling/s does she have?

    • A.

      2

    • B.

      7

    • C.

      9

    • D.

      1

    Correct Answer
    C. 9
  • 8. 

    She graduated from which school?

    • A.

      Malibu High School

    • B.

      Pepperdine University

    • C.

      Calabasas High School

    • D.

      Viewpoint School

    Correct Answer
    A. Malibu High School
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Malibu High School because it is stated in the given options.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Her modelling career started when she was two years old after she was discovered by whom?

    • A.

      Ralph Lauren

    • B.

      Tommy Hilfiger

    • C.

      Paul Marciano

    • D.

      Steve Madden

    Correct Answer
    C. Paul Marciano
    Explanation
    Paul Marciano discovered her when she was two years old and that's how her modelling career started.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    She played the role of Andrea in a 2012 short movie titled __________.

    • A.

      Tell

    • B.

      Virgin Eyes

    • C.

      Curfew

    • D.

      Head Over Heels

    Correct Answer
    B. Virgin Eyes
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "Virgin Eyes" because the question asks for the title of the short movie in which she played the role of Andrea in 2012. Among the given options, "Virgin Eyes" is the only one that fits this description.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 21, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Mar 23, 2016
    Quiz Created by
    Hapfree123

Related Topics

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.