Who Is Daria Berenato?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Anouchka
A
Anouchka
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 202 | Total Attempts: 622,177
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 119

SettingsSettingsSettings
Who Is Daria Berenato? - Quiz

This beautiful mixed martial artist is currently performing for WWE Raw. She has had a great career so far, and her looks are mainly the ones putting viewers in front of her TV every now and then. So, are you ready to complete our quiz about her?


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Where was she born?

    • A.

      In Chicago

    • B.

      In New York

    • C.

      In New Jersey

    • D.

      In Atlanta

    Correct Answer
    C. In New Jersey
  • 2. 

    How old is she?

    • A.

      22 years old.

    • B.

      26 years old.

    • C.

      24 years old.

    • D.

      27 years old.

    Correct Answer
    C. 24 years old.
  • 3. 

    A what age did she start training in martial arts?

    • A.

      17

    • B.

      19

    • C.

      20

    • D.

      14

    Correct Answer
    A. 17
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 17. This means that she started training in martial arts at the age of 17.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    When did she start her in-ring debut?

    • A.

      In 2015

    • B.

      In 2016

    • C.

      In 2014

    • D.

      In 2010

    Correct Answer
    A. In 2015
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "In 2015". This indicates that she started her in-ring debut in the year 2015.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Who had the privilege to fight on her side several times?

    • A.

      Brie Bella

    • B.

      Mandy Rose

    • C.

      Nikki Bella

    • D.

      Sandy Rose

    Correct Answer
    B. Mandy Rose
    Explanation
    Mandy Rose had the privilege to fight on her side several times.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    In which great event will she take part in 2018?

    • A.

      Wrestling Championship in Rio

    • B.

      The Olympics

    • C.

      The 2018 Royal Rumble

    • D.

      Smackdown

    Correct Answer
    C. The 2018 Royal Rumble
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "The 2018 Royal Rumble" because this event is specifically mentioned in the options and is a well-known wrestling event that takes place annually. The Wrestling Championship in Rio and Smackdown are not specific events in 2018, and the Olympics is a broader event that encompasses various sports, not just wrestling.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    What show does she present on Youtube?

    • A.

      A cooking show

    • B.

      Smackdown online

    • C.

      The UFC Talkshow

    • D.

      The UFC AfterBuzz

    Correct Answer
    D. The UFC AfterBuzz
  • 8. 

    Who is Berenato's best friend?

    • A.

      Maria Menounos

    • B.

      Mariah Carey

    • C.

      Helen

    • D.

      Celine Dion

    Correct Answer
    A. Maria Menounos
    Explanation
    Berenato's best friend is Maria Menounos because she is the only option provided that could potentially be someone's best friend. The other options, Mariah Carey, Helen, and Celine Dion, are not mentioned in the question and therefore cannot be considered as Berenato's best friend.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Who does she live with?

    • A.

      Cara Delavigne

    • B.

      Mandy Rose

    • C.

      Brie Bella

    • D.

      Nikki Bella

    Correct Answer
    B. Mandy Rose
    Explanation
    The question is asking about the person that the subject lives with. Out of the options provided, Mandy Rose is the correct answer.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    What's her marital status?

    • A.

      Single

    • B.

      Married

    • C.

      Divorced

    • D.

      Widowed

    Correct Answer
    A. Single
    Explanation
    The given answer "Single" suggests that the person in question is not currently married.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 21, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Mar 29, 2018
    Quiz Created by
    Anouchka
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.