What Do You Know About Wilford Brimley?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Livyn
L
Livyn
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 312 | Total Attempts: 145,967
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 158

SettingsSettingsSettings
What Do You Know About Wilford Brimley? - Quiz

He's an American actor with a lot of experience under his belt. Have you watched one of his films before? Or you just know him as your neighbor? Which ever one, we have this quiz for you.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    When was he born?

    • A.

      1934

    • B.

      1943

    • C.

      1945

    • D.

      1954

    Correct Answer
    A. 1934
    Explanation
    The person in question was born in 1934, as indicated by the given answer.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    He appeared in the movie The China Syndrome when?

    • A.

      1979

    • B.

      1985

    • C.

      1975

    • D.

      1989

    Correct Answer
    A. 1979
    Explanation
    The movie "The China Syndrome" was released in 1979.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Wilford was born in which quarter of the year?

    • A.

      1st

    • B.

      2nd

    • C.

      3rd

    • D.

      4th

    Correct Answer
    C. 3rd
    Explanation
    Wilford was born in the 3rd quarter of the year. This means that he was born between the months of July and September.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    The Thing was a movie that he appeared in. What was the year?

    • A.

      1982

    • B.

      1983

    • C.

      1984

    • D.

      1985

    Correct Answer
    A. 1982
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 1982. The question asks about the year in which "The Thing" movie was released.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    The man was born in which month?

    • A.

      January

    • B.

      December

    • C.

      October

    • D.

      September

    Correct Answer
    D. September
  • 6. 

    When did he marry Beverly Berry?

    • A.

      2007

    • B.

      2009

    • C.

      2005

    • D.

      2010

    Correct Answer
    A. 2007
    Explanation
    He married Beverly Berry in 2007.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Since which year has he been an active actor?

    • A.

      1971

    • B.

      1970

    • C.

      1969

    • D.

      1968

    Correct Answer
    C. 1969
    Explanation
    The answer 1969 indicates the year in which he started his career as an actor.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    In which American state was he born?

    • A.

      Ohio

    • B.

      Pennsylvania

    • C.

      Texas

    • D.

      Utah

    Correct Answer
    D. Utah
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Utah because the question is asking for the American state where he was born, and Utah is one of the options provided.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Wilford married his first wife when?

    • A.

      1954

    • B.

      1955

    • C.

      1956

    • D.

      1957

    Correct Answer
    C. 1956
    Explanation
    Wilford married his first wife in 1956.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    How many sons did he have with his first wife?

    • A.

      4

    • B.

      3

    • C.

      2

    • D.

      1

    Correct Answer
    A. 4
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 4, indicating that he had four sons with his first wife.

    Rate this question:

Related Topics

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.