What Do You Know About Josh Hart?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Stephanie Young
S
Stephanie Young
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 85 | Total Attempts: 65,623
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 132

SettingsSettingsSettings
What Do You Know About Josh Hart? - Quiz

Josh Hart is a professional American basketball player. He has won several awards. Do you possess much knowledge about him? How sure are you or how can you prove the knowledge you've gotten about him? Take this quiz to do that. It will help you to ascertain the knowledge you possess about him. Don't be afraid, be courageous! Good Luck!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Josh Hart helped Villanova win the national championship in

    • A.

      2017

    • B.

      2016

    • C.

      2015

    • D.

      2014

    Correct Answer
    B. 2016
    Explanation
    Josh Hart played for Villanova during the 2016 season and helped the team win the national championship that year.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Hart was drafted 30th overall in the 2017 NBA draft on 

    • A.

      June 22, 2017

    • B.

      July 22, 2017

    • C.

      August 22, 2017

    • D.

      September 22, 2017

    Correct Answer
    A. June 22, 2017
  • 3. 

    Hart signed his rookie scale contract with the Lakers on 

    • A.

      August 19, 2017

    • B.

      February 1, 2017

    • C.

      July 3, 2017

    • D.

      June 5, 2017

    Correct Answer
    C. July 3, 2017
    Explanation
    Hart signed his rookie scale contract with the Lakers on July 3, 2017.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Hart was a first-team All Big East selection in what year? 

    • A.

      2015

    • B.

      2013

    • C.

      2016

    • D.

      2017

    Correct Answer
    C. 2016
    Explanation
    Hart was a first-team All Big East selection in the year 2016.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Hart was a top 100 recruit at Sidwell Friends School for the 

    • A.

      Class of 2011

    • B.

      Class of 2012

    • C.

      Class of 2013

    • D.

      Class of 2014

    Correct Answer
    C. Class of 2013
    Explanation
    Hart was identified as a top 100 recruit at Sidwell Friends School for the Class of 2013. This suggests that he was highly regarded and sought after by college sports programs during his high school years.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    What's Hart's nationality? 

    • A.

      American

    • B.

      Italian

    • C.

      Japanese

    • D.

      German

    Correct Answer
    A. American
    Explanation
    The correct answer is American because the question is asking for Hart's nationality, which refers to the country he belongs to. Out of the given options, American is the only nationality mentioned.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Hart was born on

    • A.

      March 6, 1995

    • B.

      April 6, 1995

    • C.

      May 6, 1995

    • D.

      June 6, 1995

    Correct Answer
    A. March 6, 1995
    Explanation
    The correct answer is March 6, 1995 because it is the only option that matches the given information. The question states that Hart was born on a specific date, and out of the four options provided, only March 6, 1995 fits that criteria.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Hart was born in

    • A.

      Japan

    • B.

      Germany

    • C.

      U. S. A

    • D.

      Greece

    Correct Answer
    C. U. S. A
  • 9. 

    Hart started his playing career in

    • A.

      2014

    • B.

      2015

    • C.

      2016

    • D.

      2017

    Correct Answer
    D. 2017
  • 10. 

    Hart won the NCAA champion in

    • A.

      2017

    • B.

      2016

    • C.

      2015

    • D.

      2014

    Correct Answer
    A. 2017

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 19, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Apr 15, 2018
    Quiz Created by
    Stephanie Young

Related Topics

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.