Do You Know Steph Curry Better Than Most People?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Tunde1995
T
Tunde1995
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 200 | Total Attempts: 5,674,883
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 503

SettingsSettingsSettings
Do You Know Steph Curry Better Than Most People? - Quiz

If you are a fan of Steph Curry, this quiz will be a walk in the park. He is an American basket ball player who was born in Ohio and grew up in North Carolina. He demonstrated his talent in college and won 15 points in his first game. Steph Curry broke the record of most wins in 2014/2015 season and often regarded as the greatest shooter in NBA history.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    How many points did he make in the 2014/2015 season?

    • A.

      272 points

    • B.

      280 points

    • C.

      247 points

    • D.

      239 points

    Correct Answer
    A. 272 points
    Explanation
    In the 2014/2015 season, he made a total of 272 points.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    How many points did Curry make in 2016?

    • A.

      125 points

    • B.

      149 points

    • C.

      307 points

    • D.

      402 points

    Correct Answer
    D. 402 points
    Explanation
    Curry made 402 points in 2016.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    What is Curry nickname?

    • A.

      Balling Brothers

    • B.

      Iron Men

    • C.

      Splash Brothers

    • D.

      Trail Blazers

    Correct Answer
    C. Splash Brothers
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "Splash Brothers". This nickname refers to the dynamic duo of Stephen Curry and Klay Thompson, who are known for their exceptional shooting skills, especially from beyond the arc. They have the ability to make a high volume of three-point shots, often "splashing" the ball into the net. This nickname has become popular among fans and media alike, highlighting their incredible shooting prowess.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    When was Curry gave birth to his first daughter?

    • A.

      2012

    • B.

      2015

    • C.

      2014

    • D.

      2010

    Correct Answer
    A. 2012
    Explanation
    Curry gave birth to his first daughter in 2012.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    He was first declared as NBA champion in what year?

    • A.

      2011

    • B.

      2013

    • C.

      2012

    • D.

      2010

    Correct Answer
    C. 2012
    Explanation
    The person in question was declared as NBA champion for the first time in the year 2012.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    When did he make his national championship debut?

    • A.

      2005

    • B.

      2007

    • C.

      2001

    • D.

      2009

    Correct Answer
    B. 2007
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 2007. This means that he made his national championship debut in the year 2007.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    When did he marry Ayesha Alexander?

    • A.

      January 10, 2000

    • B.

      May 4, 2013

    • C.

      June 9, 2010

    • D.

      July 30, 2011

    Correct Answer
    D. July 30, 2011
    Explanation
    The correct answer is July 30, 2011.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    How many points did he score in his first professional game?

    • A.

      23 points

    • B.

      21 points

    • C.

      18 points

    • D.

      14 points

    Correct Answer
    D. 14 points
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 14 points. This suggests that in his first professional game, he scored a total of 14 points.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    How many assists did he make in his first professional game?

    • A.

      9 assists

    • B.

      19 assists

    • C.

      12 assists

    • D.

      7 assists

    Correct Answer
    D. 7 assists
    Explanation
    In his first professional game, he made a total of 7 assists.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Curry appeared in how many games in 2011?

    • A.

      8 games

    • B.

      12 games

    • C.

      26 games

    • D.

      20 games 

    Correct Answer
    C. 26 games
    Explanation
    Curry appeared in 26 games in 2011.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 21, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Jun 12, 2018
    Quiz Created by
    Tunde1995
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.