What Do You Know About Filmmaker Steven Spielberg? Trivia Quiz Facts

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Gregorynaomi
G
Gregorynaomi
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1462 | Total Attempts: 786,059
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 153

SettingsSettingsSettings
What Do You Know About Filmmaker Steven Spielberg? Trivia Quiz Facts - Quiz

Steven Spielberg is Originally known as Steven Allan Spielberg. He was born in Cincinnati, Ohio, U. S. Steven is an American Film producer, film director, and screenwriter, he is the founder of Amblin Entertainment and DreamWorks Studios, and he is one of the American film industry's most successful filmmakers. What do you know about Filmmaker Steven Spielberg! Try this quiz to figure out.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    How old is Steven Spielberg? 

    • A.

      80

    • B.

      72

    • C.

      78

    • D.

      69

    Correct Answer
    B. 72
  • 2. 

    What year was Steven born?.

    • A.

      1946

    • B.

      1940

    • C.

      1950

    • D.

      1949

    Correct Answer
    A. 1946
    Explanation
    Based on the given options, 1946 is the only year mentioned as a possible birth year for Steven. Therefore, it can be inferred that Steven was born in 1946.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    What is Steve 's Net Worth?

    • A.

      $4 billion 

    • B.

      $500 million 

    • C.

      $3 billion 

    • D.

      $3.6 billion 

    Correct Answer
    D. $3.6 billion 
    Explanation
    Steve's net worth is $3.6 billion. This is the correct answer as it is the highest value among the given options. It indicates that Steve's total assets, including his investments, properties, and other financial holdings, amount to $3.6 billion.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    How many children does Steven has?.

    • A.

      2

    • B.

      5

    • C.

      7

    • D.

      1

    Correct Answer
    C. 7
  • 5. 

    What year did Steven complete his BA degree in Film and Electronic Arts?

    • A.

      1992

    • B.

      2002

    • C.

      2005

    • D.

      1999

    Correct Answer
    B. 2002
    Explanation
    Steven completed his BA degree in Film and Electronic Arts in 2002.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    When did Steven marry his First wife? 

    • A.

      November 1985

    • B.

      February 1985

    • C.

      December 1985 

    • D.

      June 1985

    Correct Answer
    A. November 1985
    Explanation
    Steven married his first wife in November 1985.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    What year did Steven and his first wife divorce?.

    • A.

      1985

    • B.

      1980

    • C.

      1989

    • D.

      1990

    Correct Answer
    C. 1989
    Explanation
    Steven and his first wife divorced in 1989.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    What is the name of Steven's first wife? 

    • A.

      Davina Irving 

    • B.

      Amy Irving

    • C.

      Jessica Capshaw

    • D.

       Kate Capshaw

    Correct Answer
    B. Amy Irving
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Amy Irving. This answer is based on the information provided in the question, which asks for the name of Steven's first wife. Among the given options, Amy Irving is the only name that matches this criteria.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    What year did Steven marry his second wife? 

    • A.

      1989

    • B.

      1991

    • C.

      1985

    • D.

      1995

    Correct Answer
    B. 1991
    Explanation
    Steven married his second wife in 1991.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    How old was Spielberg when he wrote and directed his first independent film?

    • A.

      16

    • B.

      18

    • C.

      25

    • D.

      27

    Correct Answer
    A. 16
    Explanation
    Spielberg wrote and directed his first independent film at the age of 16.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 20, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Nov 10, 2019
    Quiz Created by
    Gregorynaomi
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.