What Do You Know About Eyewitness Movie?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Gregorynaomi
G
Gregorynaomi
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1462 | Total Attempts: 786,059
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 164

SettingsSettingsSettings
What Do You Know About Eyewitness Movie? - Quiz

Eyewitness movie is about a story which tells how a crime is solved by a janitor and a local television news reporter. What do you know about crime movies? Have you watched the eyewitness movie? Take our quiz to test yourself on everything you think you know on the movie, Eyewitness.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What year was the movie first released?

    • A.

      1980

    • B.

      1981

    • C.

      1982

    • D.

      1983

    Correct Answer
    B. 1981
    Explanation
    The movie was first released in 1981.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Who directed the movie?

    • A.

      Peter Yates 

    • B.

      Steve Tesich 

    • C.

      Stanley Silverman

    • D.

      Matthew Leonetti

    Correct Answer
    A. Peter Yates 
    Explanation
    Peter Yates is the correct answer because he is the director of the movie in question. The other options, Steve Tesich, Stanley Silverman, and Matthew Leonetti, are not mentioned in the question and therefore cannot be considered as potential directors.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Who produced the movie?

    • A.

      Peter Yates   

    • B.

      Steve Tesich   

    • C.

      Stanley Silverman

    • D.

      Stanley Silverman

    Correct Answer
    A. Peter Yates   
    Explanation
    Peter Yates is the correct answer because he is the one who produced the movie. The other options, Steve Tesich and Stanley Silverman, are not mentioned as producers of the movie.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Who made the movie’s music?

    • A.

      Peter Yates   

    • B.

      Steve Tesich   

    • C.

      Stanley Silverman

    • D.

      Matthew Leonetti

    Correct Answer
    C. Stanley Silverman
    Explanation
    Stanley Silverman made the movie's music.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Which of these names is responsible for the movie cinematography?

    • A.

      Peter Yates   

    • B.

      Steve Tesich   

    • C.

      Stanley Silverman

    • D.

      Matthew Leonetti

    Correct Answer
    D. Matthew Leonetti
    Explanation
    Matthew Leonetti is responsible for the movie cinematography.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Who wrote the movie?

    • A.

      Peter Yates   

    • B.

      Steve Tesich   

    • C.

      Stanley Silverman

    • D.

      Matthew Leonetti

    Correct Answer
    B. Steve Tesich   
    Explanation
    Steve Tesich wrote the movie.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Who edited the movie?

    • A.

      Cynthia Scheider  

    • B.

      Timothy Zug      

    • C.

      Andrew Terry    

    • D.

      William Hurt

    Correct Answer
    A. Cynthia Scheider  
    Explanation
    Cynthia Scheider is the correct answer because she is the one who edited the movie.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Which of these names starred in the movie?

    • A.

      Cynthia Scheider  

    • B.

      Timothy Zug      

    • C.

      Andrew Terry    

    • D.

      William Hurt

    Correct Answer
    D. William Hurt
    Explanation
    William Hurt starred in the movie.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    What was the approximate running time of the movie?

    • A.

      1hr 10 mins 

    • B.

      1hr 20 mins

    • C.

      1hr 30 mins 

    • D.

       1 hr 40 mins

    Correct Answer
    D.  1 hr 40 mins
    Explanation
    The approximate running time of the movie was 1 hour and 40 minutes.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Which country was the movie first released?

    • A.

      USA

    • B.

      England

    • C.

      France

    • D.

      Germany

    Correct Answer
    A. USA
    Explanation
    The movie was first released in the USA.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 16, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Jul 08, 2019
    Quiz Created by
    Gregorynaomi
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.