What Do You Know About American Dad! TV Show?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Cripstwick
C
Cripstwick
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 636 | Total Attempts: 763,111
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 39

SettingsSettingsSettings
What Do You Know About American Dad! TV Show? - Quiz

American Dad! is an animated TV series created by Seth MacFarlane, Mike Barker, and Matt Weitzman. Take this short quiz to assess your knowledge of American Dad!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Who played Ricky Spanish? 

    • A.

      Jeff

    • B.

      Stan

    • C.

      Roger

    • D.

      Steve

    Correct Answer
    C. Roger
    Explanation
    Roger is the correct answer because Roger is a character in the animated TV show "American Dad!" and he often assumes various alter egos, one of which is Ricky Spanish. Therefore, Roger played Ricky Spanish in the show.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    What is the alien’s name? 

    • A.

      Steve

    • B.

      Sam

    • C.

      Roger

    • D.

      Jeff

    Correct Answer
    C. Roger
    Explanation
    Among the given options, "Roger" is the only name that matches the question asking for the alien's name. The other options, Steve, Sam, and Jeff, are not relevant to the question. Therefore, the correct answer is Roger.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Who works for the CIA? 

    • A.

      Steve Smith

    • B.

      Glen Quagmire

    • C.

      Stan Smith

    • D.

      Roger Smith

    Correct Answer
    A. Steve Smith
    Explanation
    Steve Smith works for the CIA because he is the only name listed in the options that is associated with the CIA. The other names, Glen Quagmire, Stan Smith, and Roger Smith, do not have any known affiliation with the CIA. Therefore, Steve Smith is the most likely answer.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Which illegal drug does Hailey love? 

    • A.

      Weed

    • B.

      Cocaine

    • C.

      Meth

    • D.

      Heroine

    Correct Answer
    A. Weed
  • 5. 

    Which episode featured Ceelo Green?

    • A.

      Renaissance

    • B.

      Saudi Arabia

    • C.

      Pilot

    • D.

      Hot Tub

    Correct Answer
    D. Hot Tub
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Hot Tub. This episode of the show featured the guest appearance of Ceelo Green.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    How old is Roger?

    • A.

      500

    • B.

      510

    • C.

      514

    • D.

      520

    Correct Answer
    C. 514
  • 7. 

    American Dad was first aired in which year? 

    • A.

      2002

    • B.

      2003

    • C.

      2004

    • D.

      2005

    Correct Answer
    D. 2005
    Explanation
    American Dad was first aired in 2005.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    The Smith Family lives in which city?

    • A.

      New York

    • B.

      Washington D.C

    • C.

      Texas

    • D.

      Las Vegas

    Correct Answer
    B. Washington D.C
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Washington D.C because the question asks for the city where the Smith Family lives, and Washington D.C is one of the options provided.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    The bamme of Stan Smith's son is...

    • A.

      Sam

    • B.

      Steve

    • C.

      Bill

    • D.

      Clinton

    Correct Answer
    B. Steve
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Steve. The question asks for the name of Stan Smith's son, and out of the given options, Steve is the only name that fits.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Who is Hailey to Stan Smith?

    • A.

      Daughter

    • B.

      Wife

    • C.

      Niece

    • D.

      Friend

    Correct Answer
    A. Daughter
    Explanation
    Hailey is Stan Smith's daughter.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 19, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Jan 10, 2018
    Quiz Created by
    Cripstwick
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.